Monthly View

« Previous | 99 games of October, 2000 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ueki Yoshio 7p Sakai Maki 7p B+1.5
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hane Naoki 8p Ueki Yoshio 7p B+7.5
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Taniguchi Toshinori 7p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+R
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Matsuoka Hideki 8p Yamashita Keigo 7p B+R
  [2000-10-29]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #2
Shao Weigang 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+R
  [2000-10-29]  5th Korean Chunwon, final 1
Ryu Chaehyeong 4p Lee Sedol 3p W+3.5
  [2000-10-29]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Sonoda Yuichi 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+0.5
  [2000-10-27]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #1
Ma Xiaochun 9p Shao Weigang 9p B+1.5
  [2000-10-27]  35th Korean Paewang
Lee Changho 9p Kim Chanwu 2p B+R
  [2000-10-27]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Shinkai Hiroko 5p Furusho Katsuko 1p B+R
  [2000-10-27]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Nakazawa Ayako 4p Okada Yumiko 4p B+1.5
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Seo Bongsoo 9p Yamada Kimio 8p W+1.5
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese City League A, round 16
Dong Yan 7p Qiu Jun 6p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Hane Naoki 8p Rin Kaiho 9p B+5.5
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Ogaki Yusaku 8p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-10-26]  26th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Komatsu Hideki 9p Cho U 6p B+1.5
  [2000-10-25]  5th Korean LG Cup, final 2
Rui Naiwei 9p Choi Myeonghun 7p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  19th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3
Inori Yoko 5p Chinen Kaori 3p B+7.5
  [2000-10-25]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section semi-final
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Kato Tomoko 4p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  44th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 1
Imamura Toshiya 9p Hasegawa Sunao 9p B+R
  [2000-10-24]  4th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 2
Lee Sanghun (s) 3p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2000-10-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Nakamura Shinya 7p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+R
  [2000-10-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamashita Keigo 7p Aoki Kikuyo 8p B+R
  [2000-10-23]  48th Japanese Oza, title match #1
O Rissei 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [2000-10-23]  31st Korean Myeongin, title match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+1.5
  [2000-10-23]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Cho U 6p Takao Shinji 7p B+R
  [2000-10-23]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yo Kaei 7p Cho U 6p W+R
  [2000-10-23]  12th Korean Kiseong, round 2
Lee Sanghun (b) 6p Mok Jinseok 5p W+R
  [2000-10-22]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
O Rissei 9p Akiyama Jiro 7p W+1.5
(1) 2 3 4 »