Monthly View

« Previous | 104 games of June, 2000 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-06-30]  3rd China-Korea New Star Competition, game 2
Lee Sanghun (s) 3p Liu Shizhen 5p W+R
  [2000-06-30]  8th Korean Baedalwang, round 1
Seo Bongsoo 9p Park Yeonghun 1p W+8.5
  [2000-06-29]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 1
Yamashita Keigo 6p Michael Redmond 8p B+R
  [2000-06-29]  39th Japanese Judan, winner section round 2
Otake Hideo 9p Hane Naoki 8p W+R
  [2000-06-29]  39th Japanese Judan, winner section round 2
Ogaki Yusaku 8p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+6.5
  [2000-06-29]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 2
O Rissei 9p Cho U 6p B+R
  [2000-06-29]  25th Japanese Kisei, league B
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Ishida Yoshio 9p W+R
  [2000-06-29]  48th Japanese Oza, semi-final
Cho Chikun 9p Kato Masao 9p B+4.5
  [2000-06-29]  26th Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Nakamura Shinya 7p Yamada Kimio 8p W+R
  [2000-06-28]  55th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4
O Meien 9p Cho Sonjin 9p W+R
  [2000-06-28]  19th Korean KBS Cup
Yun Hyunseok 5p Lee Sanghun (b) 6p W+R
  [2000-06-28]  3rd China-Korea New Star Competition, game 1
Liu Shizhen 5p Lee Sanghun (s) 3p B+R
  [2000-06-28]  35th Korean Paewang
Lee Changho 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [2000-06-28]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 1
Osawa Narumi 2p Inori Yoko 4p W+5.5
  [2000-06-28]  19th Korean KBS Cup, loser section round 2
Yun Hyuk 3p Jeong Suhyeon 9p B+R
  [2000-06-27]  12th Korean Kiseong, round 1
Lee Sanghun (b) 6p An Younggil 3p B+R
  [2000-06-26]  34th Korean Wangwi, league
Seo Bongsoo 9p Lee Sedol 3p B+R
  [2000-06-26]  9th Japanese Ryusei, round 1
Otake Hideo 9p Cho U 6p W+R
  [2000-06-26]  9th Japanese Ryusei, round 1
O Rissei 9p Imamura Toshiya 9p W+R
  [2000-06-25]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Kubo Katsuaki 9p Awaji Shuzo 9p W+3.5
  [2000-06-24]  6th Chinese NEC Cup, round 1
Yu Bin 9p Zhang Wendong 9p B+R
  [2000-06-24]  6th Chinese NEC Cup, round 1
Cao Dayuan 9p Liu Xiaoguang 9p B+R
  [2000-06-22]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Imamura Yoshiaki 8p W+1.5
  [2000-06-22]  2nd Chunlan Cup, final 3
O Rissei 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+1.5
  [2000-06-22]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 1
Nakano Hironari 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [2000-06-22]  2nd Korean Female Myeongin, winner section round 1
Huang Yan 3p Lee Jihyun 2p W+2.5
  [2000-06-22]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 3
Ryu Shikun 7p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [2000-06-22]  22nd World Amateur Go Championship, round 7
Hong Maleunsaem 6d Zhou Pingqiang 7d B+R
  [2000-06-22]  22nd World Amateur Go Championship, round 8
Sakai Hideyuki 7d Zhou Pingqiang 7d B+R
  [2000-06-22]  22nd World Amateur Go Championship, round 8
Hong Maleunsaem 6d Zhou Zhenyu 7d B+R
(1) 2 3 4 »