Monthly View

« Previous | 79 games of July, 2000 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-07-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Mochizuki Kenichi 1p Chinen Kaori 3p B+R
  [2000-07-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kawai Shoji 4p Mochizuki Kenichi 1p W+R
  [2000-07-31]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section round 2
Tsukuda Akiko 4p Hara Sachiko 4p B+0.5
  [2000-07-28]  7th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1
Cho Hyeyeon 2p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [2000-07-27]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 3
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p B+R
  [2000-07-27]  5th Samsung Cup, preliminary
Zhang Wendong 9p Mok Jinseok 5p W+0.5
  [2000-07-27]  56th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Obuchi Morito 9p Cho U 6p W+5.5
  [2000-07-27]  23rd Japanese Kakusei-sen, round 1
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+R
  [2000-07-27]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Choi Myeonghun 7p W+R
  [2000-07-26]  5th Korean LG Cup, round 1
Kim Mansoo 4p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2000-07-26]  19th Korean KBS Cup
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Yun Hyuk 2p B+2.5
  [2000-07-26]  19th Korean KBS Cup
Yun Hyunseok 5p Mok Jinseok 5p W+R
  [2000-07-26]  35th Korean Paewang
Hong Taesun 8p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2000-07-25]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Shuto Shun 1p Cho Riyu 4p W+R
  [2000-07-25]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Cho Riyu 4p Kono Rin 5p B+3.5
  [2000-07-24]  34th Korean Wangwi, title match #3
Lee Changho 9p Seo Bongsoo 9p B+R
  [2000-07-24]  12th Korean Kiseong, round 1
Yoo Changhyuk 9p An Joyeong 6p B+R
  [2000-07-24]  44th Korean Kuksu, winner section round 1
Paek Daehyun 4p Cho Hunhyun 9p B+R
  [2000-07-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kurotaki Masaki 4p Osawa Narumi 2p B+R
  [2000-07-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kurotaki Masaki 4p Han Zenki 5p W+R
  [2000-07-23]  25th Japanese Gosei, title match #3
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Yamashita Keigo 6p B+3.5
  [2000-07-23]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Rin Kaiho 9p Ko Mosei 8p B+R
  [2000-07-21]  5th Korean LG Cup, round 2
Kim Seungjun 7p Lee Changho 9p W+4.5
  [2000-07-21]  8th Korean Baedalwang, round 2
Jiang Zhujiu 9p Park Yeonghun 1p W+3.5
  [2000-07-21]  8th Korean Baedalwang, round 1
Choi Myeonghun 7p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+7.5
  [2000-07-20]  2nd Chinese Agon Cup, round 1
Cao Dayuan 9p Yu Bin 9p B+3.5
  [2000-07-20]  39th Japanese Judan, winner section round 1
O Rissei 9p Kato Masao 9p B+2.5
  [2000-07-20]  25th Japanese Kisei, league A
Awaji Shuzo 9p Ishida Atsushi 8p B+R
  [2000-07-20]  25th Japanese Kisei, league A
Cho Chikun 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+R
  [2000-07-20]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Yang Jaeho 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p B+R
(1) 2 3 »