Monthly View

« Previous | 98 games of September, 2000 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Park Shiun 2p W+R
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Zhang Xuan 8p Gueon Hyojin 2p B+1.5
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Hua Xueming 7p Huang Yan 3p B+R
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Chinen Kaori 3p Li Chunhua 4p W+R
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Yun Yeongseon 2p Okada Yumiko 4p B+R
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Rui Naiwei 9p Xu Ying 3p B+R
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Lee Jihyun 2p Aoki Kikuyo 8p W+1.5
  [2000-09-30]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 2
Cho Hyeyeon 2p Guo Juan 5p B+7.5
  [2000-09-29]  12th Korean Kiseong, round 2
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Kim Seungjun 7p B+1.5
  [2000-09-29]  44th Korean Kuksu, winner section round 2
Paek Daehyun 4p Yang Keon 5p B+8.5
  [2000-09-29]  8th Korean Baedalwang, challenger decision match #1
Lee Sedol 3p Park Yeonghun 2p B+R
  [2000-09-29]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 1
Tsukuda Akiko 4p Konishi Kazuko 6p W+R
  [2000-09-29]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 1
Kim Hyunjong 1p Nakazawa Ayako 4p W+5.5
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Gueon Hyojin 2p Wang Rui 2p B+0.5
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Yun Youngmin 1p Xu Ying 3p W+R
  [2000-09-28]  25th Japanese Kisei, league B
Cho Sonjin 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+R
  [2000-09-28]  25th Japanese Kisei, league B
Hasegawa Sunao 9p Miyazawa Goro 9p W+R
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Huang Yan 3p Janice Kim 1p B+7.5
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Kobayashi Izumi 4p He Xiaoren 5p B+R
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Aoki Kikuyo 8p Chen Qingqin 6d B+R
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Li Chunhua 4p Lee Yongshin 2p B+R
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Guo Juan 5p Hyun Mijin 2p B+R
  [2000-09-28]  2nd Hungchang Cup, round 1
Yun Yeongseon 2p Osawa Narumi 2p B+R
  [2000-09-27]  25th Japanese Meijin, title match #3
Yoda Norimoto 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+R
  [2000-09-27]  11th Korean Shinin-Wang
Ok Teukjin 1p Ryu Chaehyeong 4p W+R
  [2000-09-27]  25th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2
Yamashita Keigo 7p Hane Naoki 8p B+R
  [2000-09-27]  31st Korean Myeongin, title match #1
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2000-09-27]  23rd Japanese Kakusei-sen, round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p B+7.5
  [2000-09-25]  5th Korean Chunwon, semi-final
Rui Naiwei 9p Ryu Chaehyeong 4p W+5.5
  [2000-09-25]  8th Korean Baedalwang, semi-final
Lee Changho 9p Lee Sedol 3p W+5.5
(1) 2 3 4 »