Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


22nd Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Ke Jie An Sungjoon
W+R
2017-09-25
Tong Mengcheng
B+R
2017-09-26
Gu Zihao
B+R
2017-11-06

Tong Mengcheng
B+R
2017-11-07

Gu Zihao
W+R
2017-11-08

Tang Weixing
B+R
2017-12-05

Gu Zihao
B+R
2017-12-06

Gu Zihao
W+R
2017-12-07

An Sungjoon
Yamashita Keigo Tong Mengcheng
W+R
2017-09-25
Tong Mengcheng
Park Yeonghun Gu Zihao
W+R
2017-09-25
Gu Zihao
W+R
2017-09-26
Gu Zihao
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2017-09-25
Zhao Chenyu
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
W+R
2017-09-25
Tang Weixing
W+R
2017-09-26
Ahn Kukhyun
W+R
2017-11-06

Tang Weixing
W+R
2017-11-07

Tang Weixing
W+R
2017-11-08

Song Taekon
Iyama Yuta Shin Jinseo
W+R
2017-09-25
Shin Jinseo
Chen Yaoye Ahn Kukhyun
B+0.5
2017-09-25
Ahn Kukhyun
W+R
2017-09-26
Ahn Kukhyun
Lee Sedol Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2017-09-25
Tuo Jiaxi

Last updated: 6 days 23 hours ago. 


22nd Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Fan Yunruo Fan Yunruo
W+R
2017-09-05
Song Taekon
W+R
2017-09-06
Iyama Yuta
Song Taekon Song Taekon
W+R
2017-09-05
Mateusz Surma
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Iyama Yuta Iyama Yuta
W+R
2017-09-06
Iyama Yuta
B+R
2017-09-07
Mateusz Surma
Fan Yunruo
B Ke Jie Ke Jie
B+R
2017-09-05
Ke Jie
W+0.5
2017-09-06
Han Taehee
Tuo Jiaxi Shin Minjun
W+R
2017-09-05
Shin Minjun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Han Taehee Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2017-09-06
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
2017-09-07
Tuo Jiaxi
Shin Minjun
C Tong Mengcheng Tong Mengcheng
W+R
2017-09-05
Tang Weixing
B+R
2017-09-06
Park Jinsol
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
B+R
2017-09-05
Seo Bongsoo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Jinsol Park Jinsol
B+R
2017-09-06
Tong Mengcheng
B+R
2017-09-07
Seo Bongsoo
Tong Mengcheng
D Shin Jinseo Shin Jinseo
W+0.5
2017-09-05
Shin Jinseo
W+R
2017-09-06
Xue Guanhua
An Sungjoon An Sungjoon
W+R
2017-09-05
Hei Jiajia
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Xue Guanhua Xue Guanhua
W+3.5
2017-09-06
An Sungjoon
B+R
2017-09-07
Hei Jiajia
An Sungjoon
E Chen Zijian Lee Sedol
B+R
2017-09-05
Lee Sedol
W+R
2017-09-06
Lee Sedol
Li He Yamashita Keigo
B+R
2017-09-05
Yamashita Keigo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Chen Zijian Chen Zijian
W+R
2017-09-06
Yamashita Keigo
B+3.5
2017-09-07
Li He
Yamashita Keigo
F Chen Yaoye Ahn Kukhyun
W+7.5
2017-09-05
Ahn Kukhyun
W+R
2017-09-06
Ahn Kukhyun
Kim Cheayoung Komatsu Hideki
B+R
2017-09-05
Komatsu Hideki
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Chen Yaoye Chen Yaoye
W+R
2017-09-06
Chen Yaoye
B+R
2017-09-07
Kim Cheayoung
Komatsu Hideki
G Yang Dingxin Park Yeonghun
W+R
2017-09-05
Zhao Chenyu
W+R
2017-09-06
Park Yeonghun
Zhao Chenyu Zhao Chenyu
W+R
2017-09-05
Byun Sangil
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Yang Dingxin Byun Sangil
W+R
2017-09-06
Park Yeonghun
B+R
2017-09-07
Byun Sangil
Park Yeonghun
H Li Weiqing Lee Donghoon
W+R
2017-09-05
Park Junghwan
W+R
2017-09-06
Lee Donghoon
Gu Zihao Park Junghwan
B+R
2017-09-05
Park Junghwan
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Li Weiqing Gu Zihao
B+R
2017-09-06
Gu Zihao
B+R
2017-09-07
Gu Zihao
Lee Donghoon
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 3 months 1 week ago.