Browse by Date

You are viewing 615 games of year 1989.

« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 21 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1989-10-26]  14th Korean Kiwang, league
Kim Soojang 7p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [1989-10-26]  14th Korean Kiwang, league
Lee Changho 3p Yun Kihyeon 9p B+R
  [1989-10-26]  28th Japanese Judan, loser section round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Hasegawa Sunao 9p B+R
  [1989-10-26]  15th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Sakata Eio 9p Ishida Yoshio 9p W+R
  [1989-10-26]  15th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p Fujisawa Hideyuki 9p B+R
  [1989-10-25]  25th Korean Paewang, semi-final
Chang Suyeong 8p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+R
  [1989-10-25]  37th Japanese Oza, title match #2
Kato Masao 9p Hane Yasumasa 9p B+2.5
  [1989-10-23]  1st Korean Kiseong, league
Lee Changho 3p Kang Manwoo 6p B+R
  [1989-10-22]  22nd Japanese Hayago Championship, final
Kato Masao 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p W+1.5
  [1989-10-21]  5th Japanese NEC Shunei, round 2
Komatsu Hideki 7p Aoki Shinichi 6p B+R
  [1989-10-21]  9th Japanese NEC Cup, round 2
Rin Kaiho 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+7.5
  [1989-10-20]  1st Tongyang Securities Cup, final 4
Yang Jaeho 6p Chang Suyeong 8p B+R
  [1989-10-19]  7th Korean Taewang, challenger decision match
Lee Changho 3p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+4.5
  [1989-10-19]  14th Japanese Kisei, semi-final
Takemiya Masaki 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+8.5
  [1989-10-19]  15th Japanese Tengen, challenger decision match
Rin Kaiho 9p Hane Yasumasa 9p B+6.5
  [1989-10-19]  15th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Fujisawa Hideyuki 9p W+9.5
  [1989-10-19]  15th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Yoda Norimoto 7p Sakaguchi Ryuzo 9p B+R
  [1989-10-19]  15th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Hashimoto Utaro 9p B+17.5
  [1989-10-18]  14th Japanese Meijin, title match #4
Awaji Shuzo 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+2.5
  [1989-10-17]  29th Korean Choegowi, loser section round 2
Chang Suyeong 8p Seo Nungwuk 8p B+5.5
  [1989-10-16]  1st Korean Kiseong, league
Cho Hunhyun 9p Yoo Changhyuk 3p B+R
  [1989-10-16]  15th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Otake Hideo 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+R
  [1989-10-15]  3rd Chinese Best Ten, final
Nie Weiping 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+R
  [1989-10-14]  1st Korean Kiseong, league
Chang Suyeong 8p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [1989-10-13]  37th Japanese Oza, title match #1
Hane Yasumasa 9p Kato Masao 9p B+0.5
  [1989-10-12]  1st Korean Kiseong, league
Yoo Changhyuk 3p Seo Bongsoo 9p B+6.5
  [1989-10-12]  33rd Korean Kuksu, title match #2
Lee Changho 3p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [1989-10-12]  28th Japanese Judan, winner section semi-final
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Awaji Shuzo 9p B+R
  [1989-10-12]  45th Japanese Honinbo, league
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [1989-10-12]  15th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Iwata Tatsuaki 9p Takagi Shoichi 9p W+2.5
« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 21 »