Go News

World
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Samsung Cup 22 Gu Zihao 5p Tang Weixing 9p 2017-12-07
Ing Cup 8 Tang Weixing 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2016-10-26
LG Cup 22 Xie Erhao 5p Iyama Yuta 9p 2018-02-08
Chunlan Cup 11 Tan Xiao 8p Park Yeonghun 9p 2017-06-26
Bailing Cup 3 Chen Yaoye 9p Ke Jie 9p 2016-12-16
Mlily Cup 3 Park Junghwan 9p Park Yeonghun 9p 2018-01-02
ENN Cup 1 Ke Jie 9p Peng Liyao 5p 2017-12-26
Asian TV Cup 29 Li Qincheng 2p Shin Jinseo 6p 2017-11-24
Huang Longshi Cup 7 Team Korea Team China 2017-06-06
Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup 8 Oh Yujin 3p Wang Chenxing 5p 2017-11-10
GLOBIS Cup 4 Shin Jinseo 7p Byun Sangil 5p 2017-04-23
Limin Cup World Top Star 4 Ke Jie 9p Xu Jiayang 6p 2017-10-18
World Go Championship 1 - - 2018-01-23
Nongshim Cup 19 Team China Team Korea 2017-11-28
Japan
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Japanese Kisei 43 Iyama Yuta 9p Kono Rin 9p 2018-02-16
Japanese Meijin 43 Iyama Yuta 9p Takao Shinji 9p 2017-12-30
Japanese Honinbo 73 Iyama Yuta 9p Motoki Katsuya 8p 2018-02-01
Japanese Oza 65 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 8p 2017-11-21
Japanese Tengen 44 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 8p 2018-01-12
Japanese Gosei 43 Iyama Yuta 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p 2018-02-01
Japanese Judan 56 Iyama Yuta 9p Yu Zhengqi 7p 2018-01-25
Japanese Shinjin O 43 Shibano Toramaru 7p Sun Zhe 5p 2018-02-09
Japanese NHK Cup 65 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 7p 2018-02-21
Japanese Agon Cup 24 Mutsuura Yuta 3p Takao Shinji 9p 2017-11-30
Japanese Ryusei 26 Ichiriki Ryo 7p Iyama Yuta 9p 2017-09-25
Japanese Female Honinbo 36 Xie Yimin 6p Fujisawa Rina 3p 2017-12-26
Japanese Female Meijin 30 Fujisawa Rina 3p Xie Yimin 6p 2018-02-01
Japanese Female Kisei 21 Ueno Asami 2p Xie Yimin 6p 2018-01-29
Kansai-Kiin 1st Place 61 Yu Zhengqi 7p Yuki Satoshi 9p 2018-01-16
Japanese Igo Masters Cup 7 Kobayashi Koichi 9p Awaji Shuzo 9p 2017-07-23
Championship of Tournament Winners 5 Ichiriki Ryo 7p Yamashita Keigo 9p 2018-02-13
Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament 3 Takao Shinji 9p Kato Atsushi 9p 2016-12-08
Hiroshima Aluminum Cup 12 Lee Ishu 7p Yao Zhiteng 4p 2017-11-27
Japanese Yucho Cup 3 Wu Baiyi 2p Shibano Toramaru 2p 2018-02-22
Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup 4 Fujisawa Rina 3p Xie Yimin 6p 2017-06-23
Senko Cup Women's Strongest 2 Xie Yimin 6p Mukai Chiaki 5p 2017-07-16
Korea
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Korean Kuksu 59 Park Junghwan 9p Cho Hanseung 9p 2018-01-01
Korean GS Caltex Cup 23 Ahn Kukhyun 6p Kim Jiseok 9p 2018-02-21
Korean Chunwon 19 Na Hyun 5p Shin Minjun 2p 2016-09-29
Korean Prices Information Cup 10 Na Hyun 4p Park Changmyeong 1p 2014-10-03
Korean Siptan 8 Kang Dongyun 9p Park Yeonghun 9p 2014-02-05
Korean Myeongin 43 Park Yeonghun 9p Lee Donghoon 3p 2017-01-29
Korean Let's Run Park Cup 2 Lee Sedol 9p Kang Dongyun 9p 2015-12-24
Korean Maxim Cup 19 Park Junghwan 9p Yun Junsang 9p 2018-02-21
Korean KBS Cup 36 Park Junghwan 9p Lee Sedol 9p 2018-01-24
Korean Female Myeongin 17 Choi Jeong 6p Oh Yujin 2p 2017-01-11
Korean Female Kuksu 22 Choi Jeong 8p Kim Cheayoung 3p 2018-01-23
Korean Future Stars Tournament 2 Kim Myounghoon 4p Park Hamin 2p 2017-01-17
Korean Daejoo Cup 5 - - 2018-02-22
Korean Female Kiseong 1 Kim Dayoung 2p Oh Yujin 5p 2017-12-05
Korean Crown Haitai Cup 1 - - 2018-02-10
Korean Shinin-Wang 5 - - 2018-01-25
China
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Chinese Mingren 30 Lian Xiao 9p Mi Yuting 9p 2018-01-25
Chinese Tianyuan 32 Lian Xiao 8p Chen Yaoye 9p 2018-02-01
Chinese Changqi Cup 14 Tuo Jiaxi 9p Lian Xiao 7p 2018-02-18
Chinese Lanke Cup 6 Mi Yuting 9p Ke Jie 9p 2016-10-15
Chinese Xinren Wang 22 Liao Yuanhe 2p Huang Jingyuan 2p 2018-02-13
Chinese Agon Cup 19 Tuo Jiaxi 9p Ke Jie 9p 2018-01-26
Chinese CCTV Cup 2017 Zhang Tao 6p Li Xuanhao 7p 2017-09-03
Chinese Longxing 7 Mi Yuting 9p Chen Yaoye 9p 2016-05-31
Chinese Qisheng 3 Zhou Ruiyang 9p Lian Xiao 7p 2018-01-18
Chinese Ricoh Cup 15 Ke Jie 9p Shi Yue 9p 2015-12-20
Chinese Ricoh Cup New Star 8 Huang Yunsong 3p Ma Yichao 2p 2014-02-22
Chinese Jianqiao Cup 15 Rui Naiwei 9p Yin Qu 2p 2017-11-24
Chinese Female Guoshou 2 Lu Jia 2p Fan Weijing 2p 2013-05-16
Chinese Southwest Qiwang 16 Yang Dingxin 5p Tan Xiao 7p 2017-03-12
Chinese Weifufangkai Cup 13 Huang Yunsong 5p Mi Yuting 9p 2017-12-29
Lanke Cup (Female) 1 - - 2017-09-30