Go News

World
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Samsung Cup 24 Tang Weixing 9p Yang Dingxin 9p 2019-09-06
Ing Cup 8 Tang Weixing 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2016-10-26
LG Cup 24 Shin Jinseo 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2020-02-12
Chunlan Cup 12 Park Junghwan 9p Park Yeonghun 9p 2019-06-27
Bailing Cup 4 Chen Yaoye 9p Ke Jie 9p 2019-01-17
Mlily Cup 3 Park Junghwan 9p Park Yeonghun 9p 2018-01-02
ENN Cup 1 Ke Jie 9p Peng Liyao 5p 2017-12-26
Tianfu Cup 1 Chen Yaoye 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2018-12-26
Asian TV Cup 31 Shin Jinseo 9p Ding Hao 6p 2019-06-23
Huang Longshi Cup 9 Team Korea Team China 2019-06-12
Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup 10 Choi Jeong 9p Zhou Hongyu 5p 2019-11-03
GLOBIS Cup 6 Shin Minjun 9p Wang Zejin 6p 2019-04-21
Limin Cup World Top Star 4 Ke Jie 9p Xu Jiayang 6p 2017-10-18
China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament 3 Cao Dayuan 9p Nie Weiping 9p 2019-04-17
World Go Championship 3 Park Junghwan 9p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-03-20
Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship 2 Choi Jeong 9p Wang Chenxing 5p 2019-12-03
Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship 2 Yu Zhiying 6p Choi Jeong 9p 2019-02-24
Kuksu Mountains Tournament 6 Park Junghwan 9p Wang Yuanjun 8p 2019-08-05
World Go Summit 9 Tuo Jiaxi 9p Jiang Weijie 9p 2019-08-16
Nongshim Cup 21 Team Korea Team China 2019-11-26
Japan
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Japanese Kisei 45 Iyama Yuta 9p Kono Rin 9p 2020-07-11
Japanese Meijin 45 Shibano Toramaru 8p Cho U 9p 2020-07-11
Japanese Honinbo 75 Iyama Yuta 9p Shibano Toramaru 9p 2020-07-04
Japanese Oza 68 Iyama Yuta 9p Ichiriki Ryo 8p 2020-06-16
Japanese Tengen 46 Iyama Yuta 9p Hsu Chiayuan 8p 2020-07-06
Japanese Gosei 45 Hane Naoki 9p Hsu Chiayuan 8p 2020-07-04
Japanese Judan 58 Shibano Toramaru 9p Murakawa Daisuke 9p 2020-06-27
Japanese Shinjin O 45 Hirose Yuichi 2p Onishi Kenya 3p 2020-07-11
Japanese NHK Cup 68 Ichiriki Ryo 8p Iyama Yuta 9p 2020-07-11
Japanese Agon Cup 27 Cho U 9p Ichiriki Ryo 8p 2020-07-11
Japanese Ryusei 28 Ichiriki Ryo 8p Ueno Asami 3p 2019-09-23
Japanese Female Honinbo 39 Ueno Asami 3p Fujisawa Rina 4p 2020-07-04
Japanese Female Meijin 31 Fujisawa Rina 4p Xie Yimin 6p 2019-03-23
Japanese Female Kisei 23 Suzuki Ayumi 7p Ueno Asami 3p 2020-02-11
Kansai-Kiin 1st Place 64 Yu Zhengqi 7p Yokota Shigeaki 9p 2020-06-19
Japanese Okan 60 Ida Atsushi 8p Nakano Hironari 9p 2019-02-18
Japanese Igo Masters Cup 9 Cho Chikun 9p Komatsu Hideki 9p 2019-07-22
Championship of Tournament Winners 6 Shibano Toramaru 7p Iyama Yuta 9p 2019-05-06
Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament 3 Takao Shinji 9p Kato Atsushi 9p 2016-12-08
Hiroshima Aluminum Cup 14 Hirata Tomoya 7p Mutsuura Yuta 7p 2019-11-24
Japanese Okage Cup 10 Shibano Toramaru 7p Adachi Toshimasa 6p 2019-05-15
Japanese Yucho Cup 3 Wu Baiyi 2p Shibano Toramaru 2p 2018-02-22
Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup 7 Fujisawa Rina 4p Ueno Asami 2p 2020-06-22
Senko Cup Women's Strongest 5 Fujisawa Rina 4p Xie Yimin 6p 2020-07-11
Japanese Hakata Kamachi Cup 1 - - 2020-02-29
Korea
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Korean Kuksu 59 Cho Hanseung 9p Lee Sedol 9p 2018-01-01
Korean GS Caltex Cup 25 Shin Jinseo 9p Kim Jiseok 9p 2020-06-13
Korean Chunwon 19 Na Hyun 5p Shin Minjun 2p 2016-09-29
Korean Myeongin 43 Lee Sedol 9p Park Junghwan 9p 2018-12-17
Korean Maxim Cup 21 Lee Jihyun (m) 9p Shin Minjun 9p 2020-04-22
Korean KBS Cup 37 Park Junghwan 9p Kim Jiseok 9p 2019-02-05
Korean Female Myeongin 17 Oh Yujin 2p Oh Jeonga 2p 2018-11-15
Korean Female Kuksu 24 Choi Jeong 9p Lee Sula 5p 2019-11-23
Korean Future Stars Tournament 2 Kim Myounghoon 4p Park Hamin 2p 2017-01-17
Korean Daejoo Cup 7 Cho Hyeyeon 9p Kim Yeonghwan 9p 2020-04-10
Korean Female Kiseong 3 Choi Jeong 9p Kim Hyeoimin 8p 2019-12-23
Korean Crown Haitai Cup 3 Park Hamin 4p Na Hyun 9p 2020-02-02
Korean Shinin-Wang 5 Shin Minjun 6p Han Sangcho 1p 2018-01-25
Korean Yongseong 3 Park Junghwan 9p Shin Jinseo 9p 2020-07-09
Korean Strongest Players 1 - - 2020-06-24
China
Title Edition Winner Runner-up Updated
Chinese Tianyuan 34 Lian Xiao 9p Fan Yunruo 8p 2020-01-15
Chinese Mingren 32 Mi Yuting 9p Xu Jiayang 8p 2019-09-25
Chinese Changqi Cup 16 Mi Yuting 9p Tuo Jiaxi 9p 2019-10-24
Chinese Lanke Cup 7 Tan Xiao 9p Ke Jie 9p 2018-12-01
Chinese Xinren Wang 24 Tu Xiaoyu 6p Wang Xinghao 5p 2020-06-19
Chinese Agon Cup 21 Fan Tingyu 9p Tuo Jiaxi 9p 2019-09-12
Chinese CCTV Cup 2019 Ding Hao 5p Xu Jiayang 8p 2019-04-09
Chinese Longxing 10 Ke Jie 9p Lian Xiao 9p 2019-06-14
Chinese Qisheng 5 Lian Xiao 9p Zhou Ruiyang 9p 2020-05-27
Chinese Jianqiao Cup 16 Wang Chenxing 5p Cai Bihan 4p 2018-11-10
Chinese Southwest Qiwang 19 Mi Yuting 9p Tuo Jiaxi 9p 2020-06-16
Chinese Weifufangkai Cup 15 Fan Tingyu 9p Mi Yuting 9p 2019-12-01
Lanke Cup (Female) 1 Lu Jia 2p Yu Zhiying 5p 2017-09-30
Chinese Xinxiu Tournament 3 Chen Zijian 7p Liao Yuanhe 6p 2019-11-24
Langzhong City Cup Chinese Female Mingren 2 Chen Yiming 3p Wang Shuang 4p 2019-12-12