Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


21st Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+R
2016-10-04
Lee Sedol
W+R
2016-10-06
Ke Jie
B+R
2016-10-31

Lee Sedol
B+R
2016-11-01

Ke Jie
W+R
2016-11-02

Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2016-12-06

Ke Jie
W+R
2016-12-07

Ke Jie
B+R
2016-12-08

Tong Mengcheng
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
B+R
2016-10-04
Fan Tingyu
Byun Sangil Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
2016-10-04
Ke Jie
B+R
2016-10-06
Zhou Ruiyang
Lee Donghoon Ke Jie
W+R
2016-10-04
Ke Jie
Shin Jinseo Fan Yunruo
B+R
2016-10-04
Fan Yunruo
B+2.5
2016-10-06
Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2016-10-31

Fan Yunruo
W+R
2016-11-01

Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
2016-11-02

Fan Yunruo
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2016-10-04
Yu Bin
Kang Dongyun Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2016-10-04
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
2016-10-06
Tuo Jiaxi
Kang Seungmin Tan Xiao
W+R
2016-10-04
Tan Xiao

Last updated: 2 months 2 weeks ago. 


21st Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Lee Donghoon Lee Donghoon
W+R
2016-09-06
Lee Donghoon
W+R
2016-09-07
Tong Mengcheng
Shi Yue Shi Yue
B+R
2016-09-06
Gu Li
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Tong Mengcheng Tong Mengcheng
W+R
2016-09-07
Tong Mengcheng
W+R
2016-09-08
Gu Li
Shi Yue
B Shin Jinseo Shin Jinseo
W+R
2016-09-06
Shin Jinseo
W+R
2016-09-07
Cho Chikun
Yu Bin Cai Jing
W+R
2016-09-06
Cai Jing
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Cho Chikun Yu Bin
W+R
2016-09-07
Yu Bin
B+R
2016-09-08
Yu Bin
Cai Jing
C Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
W+R
2016-09-06
Fan Yunruo
B+3.5
2016-09-07
Ali Jabarin
Liao Xingwen Fan Yunruo
B+R
2016-09-06
Fan Yunruo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Ali Jabarin Liao Xingwen
W+R
2016-09-07
Lee Sedol
B+R
2016-09-08
Liao Xingwen
Lee Sedol
D Byun Sangil Byun Sangil
W+R
2016-09-06
Fan Tingyu
W+R
2016-09-07
Ichiriki Ryo
Fan Tingyu Fan Tingyu
W+R
2016-09-06
Li Qincheng
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Ichiriki Ryo Ichiriki Ryo
B+R
2016-09-07
Byun Sangil
W+0.5
2016-09-08
Li Qincheng
Byun Sangil
E Kang Dongyun Kang Dongyun
W+R
2016-09-06
Kang Dongyun
W+R
2016-09-07
Guo Wenchao
Ke Jie Ke Jie
W+R
2016-09-06
Rui Naiwei
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Guo Wenchao Guo Wenchao
W+R
2016-09-07
Ke Jie
W+R
2016-09-08
Rui Naiwei
Ke Jie
F Park Junghwan Tan Xiao
B+R
2016-09-06
Tan Xiao
W+R
2016-09-07
Tan Xiao
Huang Yunsong Xia Chenkun
B+R
2016-09-06
Xia Chenkun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2016-09-07
Park Junghwan
B+R
2016-09-08
Huang Yunsong
Xia Chenkun
G Jeong Daesang Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
2016-09-06
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
2016-09-07
Tuo Jiaxi
Zhou Ruiyang Zhou Ruiyang
B+4.5
2016-09-06
Chen Yaoye
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Jeong Daesang Chen Yaoye
W+R
2016-09-07
Tuo Jiaxi
W+3.5
2016-09-08
Chen Yaoye
Tuo Jiaxi
H Kang Seungmin Kang Seungmin
W+R
2016-09-06
Kang Seungmin
B+13.5
2016-09-07
Tang Weixing
Ida Atsushi Ida Atsushi
W+R
2016-09-06
Lu Jia
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
W+R
2016-09-07
Tang Weixing
W+R
2016-09-08
Lu Jia
Ida Atsushi
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 5 months 2 weeks ago.