Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


19th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
B+R
2014-10-14
Tang Weixing
B+R
2014-10-16
Tang Weixing
B+R
2014-11-05

Park Junghwan
B+R
2014-11-06

Tang Weixing
W+R
2014-11-07

Kim Jiseok
W+R
2014-12-09

Kim Jiseok
B+R
2014-12-10

Murakawa Daisuke
Kang Dongyun Kang Dongyun
B+R
2014-10-14
Lian Xiao
Zhou Ruiyang Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2014-10-14
Park Junghwan
W+R
2014-10-16
Cho Hanseung
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2014-10-14
Yan Huan
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
W+R
2014-10-14
Shi Yue
B+R
2014-10-16
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2014-11-05

Kim Jiseok
B+R
2014-11-06

Liao Xingwen
Shi Yue Shi Yue
B+0.5
2014-10-14
Kim Seongjae
Rui Naiwei Kim Jiseok
W+R
2014-10-14
Kim Jiseok
B+R
2014-10-16
Kim Jiseok
Kang Seungmin Rong Yi
B+R
2014-10-14
Rong Yi

Last updated: 3 years 4 months ago. 


19th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Zhou Ruiyang Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
2014-08-26
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2014-08-27
Kang Seungmin
Tuo Jiaxi Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
2014-08-26
Lee Wonyoung
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kang Seungmin Kang Seungmin
W+R
2014-08-27
Kang Seungmin
B+R
2014-08-28
Lee Wonyoung
Tuo Jiaxi
B Choi Cheolhan Tang Weixing
B+R
2014-08-26
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2014-08-27
Tang Weixing
Chen Yaoye Kim Jiseok
W+R
2014-08-26
Kim Jiseok
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Choi Cheolhan Choi Cheolhan
W+R
2014-08-27
Tang Weixing
W+0.5
2014-08-28
Chen Yaoye
Tang Weixing
C Lee Changho Lee Changho
B+T
2014-08-26
Shi Yue
B+R
2014-08-27
Meng Tailing
Park Junghwan Shi Yue
W+R
2014-08-26
Shi Yue
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Meng Tailing Park Junghwan
W+R
2014-08-27
Park Junghwan
W+R
2014-08-28
Park Junghwan
Lee Changho
D Kang Dongyun Kang Dongyun
B+R
2014-08-26
Kang Dongyun
W+R
2014-08-27
Yang Dingxin
Takao Shinji Takao Shinji
W+R
2014-08-26
Rong Yi
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Yang Dingxin Rong Yi
W+R
2014-08-27
Rong Yi
B+1.5
2014-08-28
Rong Yi
Takao Shinji
E Rui Naiwei Rui Naiwei
B+1.5
2014-08-26
Lian Xiao
W+R
2014-08-27
Xiao Zhenghao
Lian Xiao Lian Xiao
B+R
2014-08-26
Goto Shungo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Xiao Zhenghao Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
2014-08-27
Rui Naiwei
W+2.5
2014-08-28
Goto Shungo
Rui Naiwei
F Liao Xingwen Liao Xingwen
B+R
2014-08-26
Liao Xingwen
B+0.5
2014-08-27
Kim Yoonyoung
Fan Yunruo Murakawa Daisuke
B+R
2014-08-26
Murakawa Daisuke
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kim Yoonyoung Kim Yoonyoung
W+R
2014-08-27
Murakawa Daisuke
W+1.5
2014-08-28
Fan Yunruo
Murakawa Daisuke
G Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+R
2014-08-26
Lee Sedol
B+R
2014-08-27
Xu Jiayang
Yan Huan Yan Huan
B+R
2014-08-26
Chen Zhaonian
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Xu Jiayang Xu Jiayang
W+R
2014-08-27
Yan Huan
W+0.5
2014-08-28
Chen Zhaonian
Yan Huan
H Kim Seongjae Kim Seongjae
W+R
2014-08-26
Cho Hanseung
W+R
2014-08-27
Wu Guangya
Yu Bin Cho Hanseung
W+R
2014-08-26
Cho Hanseung
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Wu Guangya Wu Guangya
B+R
2014-08-27
Kim Seongjae
W+3.5
2014-08-28
Yu Bin
Kim Seongjae
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 3 years 4 months ago.