Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


14th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Kong Jie Kong Jie
B+T
2009-10-13
Kong Jie
W+R
2009-10-14
Kong Jie
W+R
2009-11-02

Kong Jie
B+2.5
2009-11-04

Kong Jie
W+R
2009-12-15

Kong Jie
B+R
2009-12-17

Yamashita Keigo
Park Yeonghun Park Yeonghun
W+0.5
2009-10-13
Wang Yao
Chang Hao Gu Li
W+R
2009-10-13
Gu Li
B+R
2009-10-14
Gu Li
Choi Cheolhan Chen Yaoye
W+5.5
2009-10-13
Chen Yaoye
Zhou Heyang Heo Yongho
W+R
2009-10-13
Qiu Jun
W+R
2009-10-14
Qiu Jun
B+R
2009-11-02

Lee Changho
B+R
2009-11-04

Qiu Jun
W+R
2009-11-05

Heo Yongho
Qiu Jun Qiu Jun
W+2.5
2009-10-13
Song Taekon
Lee Changho Lee Changho
B+R
2009-10-13
Lee Changho
B+0.5
2009-10-14
Ding Wei
Liu Xing Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2009-10-13
Zhou Ruiyang

Last updated: 3 years 5 days ago. 


14th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Yuki Satoshi ? ?
Qiu Jun
Yamashita Keigo ?
Choi Kyubyeong
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Qiu Jun ? Qiu Jun
W+R
2009-09-12
Choi Kyubyeong
Yuki Satoshi
B Park Yeonghun ? Chang Hao
B+R
2009-09-11
Lu Jia
Chang Hao Chang Hao
B+11.5
2009-09-10
Cho Hunhyun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Lu Jia Cho Hunhyun
B+R
2009-09-11
Park Yeonghun
B+T
2009-09-12
Cho Hunhyun
Park Yeonghun
C Hong Seongji ? Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2009-09-11
Kim Ilhwan
Zhou Ruiyang ?
Ding Wei
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kim Ilhwan ? Ding Wei
W+R
2009-09-12
Ding Wei
Hong Seongji
D Lee Changho Lee Changho
B+R
2009-09-10
Lee Changho
B+R
2009-09-11
Hong Kipyo
Kong Jie Kong Jie
W+0.5
2009-09-10
Lee Wonyoung
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Hong Kipyo Lee Wonyoung
B+R
2009-09-11
Kong Jie
B+R
2009-09-12
Lee Wonyoung
Kong Jie
E Park Junghwan Chen Yaoye
B+R
2009-09-10
?
Chen Yaoye
Zhou Heyang ?
Kim Miri
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Junghwan ? Chen Yaoye
B+R
2009-09-12
Kim Miri
Chen Yaoye
F Kang Dongyun Liu Xing
W+R
2009-09-10
Liu Xing
B+R
2009-09-11
Liu Xing
Gu Li ?
Wang Lei (s)
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kang Dongyun Kang Dongyun
W+R
2009-09-11
Gu Li
B+2.5
2009-09-12
Wang Lei (s)
Gu Li
G Zhou Junxun ? Wang Yao
W+1.5
2009-09-11
Wang Yao
Huang Yizhong Heo Yongho
W+R
2009-09-10
Heo Yongho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Zhou Junxun Huang Yizhong
W+0.5
2009-09-11
Heo Yongho
B+R
2009-09-12
Huang Yizhong
Heo Yongho
H Choi Cheolhan Choi Cheolhan
W+R
2009-09-10
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
2009-09-11
Kim Jiseok
Hane Naoki Song Taekon
B+R
2009-09-10
Song Taekon
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kim Jiseok Kim Jiseok
B+R
2009-09-11
Song Taekon
B+R
2009-09-12
Hane Naoki
Song Taekon
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 2 years 10 months ago.