Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


20th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Kim Jiseok Shi Yue
B+R
2015-10-06
Shi Yue
W+R
2015-10-08
Tang Weixing
B+R
2015-11-03

Shi Yue
B+R
2015-11-04

Shi Yue
B+R
2015-11-05

Ke Jie
B+1.5
2015-12-08

Ke Jie
W+R
2015-12-09

Shi Yue
Jiang Weijie Kim Dongho
B+R
2015-10-06
Kim Dongho
Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
B+1.5
2015-10-06
Tang Weixing
W+R
2015-10-08
Lee Changho
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
W+R
2015-10-06
Zhou Hexi
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+R
2015-10-06
Lee Sedol
W+R
2015-10-08
Ke Jie
W+R
2015-11-03

Ke Jie
B+R
2015-11-04

Yu Zhiying
Park Yeonghun Zhang Tao
B+R
2015-10-06
Zhang Tao
Gan Siyang Byun Sangil
W+R
2015-10-06
Ke Jie
B+R
2015-10-08
Byun Sangil
Ke Jie Ke Jie
W+R
2015-10-06
Na Hyun

Last updated: 2 years 4 months ago. 


20th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Tang Weixing Tang Weixing
W+3.5
2015-09-08
Tang Weixing
B+1.5
2015-09-09
Choi Cheolhan
Yu Zhiying Yu Zhiying
W+R
2015-09-08
Mok Jinseok
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Choi Cheolhan Choi Cheolhan
W+R
2015-09-09
Yu Zhiying
B+0.5
2015-09-10
Mok Jinseok
Yu Zhiying
B Peng Liyao Peng Liyao
B+R
2015-09-08
Ke Jie
B+R
2015-09-09
Na Hyun
Ke Jie Ke Jie
W+R
2015-09-08
Yoo Changhyuk
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Na Hyun Na Hyun
W+R
2015-09-09
Na Hyun
B+R
2015-09-10
Yoo Changhyuk
Peng Liyao
C Shi Yue Park Yeonghun
W+R
2015-09-08
Park Yeonghun
W+2.5
2015-09-09
Park Yeonghun
Gu Li Heo Yongho
W+R
2015-09-08
Heo Yongho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Shi Yue Shi Yue
W+R
2015-09-09
Shi Yue
W+R
2015-09-10
Gu Li
Heo Yongho
D Lin Junyan Lee Changho
B+R
2015-09-08
Lee Changho
W+R
2015-09-09
Lee Changho
Xiao Zhenghao Kim Dongho
W+R
2015-09-08
Kim Dongho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Lin Junyan Lin Junyan
W+R
2015-09-09
Kim Dongho
B+2.5
2015-09-10
Xiao Zhenghao
Kim Dongho
E Zhang Tao Zhang Tao
B+R
2015-09-08
Lee Sedol
W+R
2015-09-09
Choi Jeong
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+R
2015-09-08
Ida Atsushi
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Choi Jeong Ida Atsushi
B+R
2015-09-09
Zhang Tao
W+R
2015-09-10
Ida Atsushi
Zhang Tao
F Jiang Weijie Jiang Weijie
W+R
2015-09-08
Jiang Weijie
W+R
2015-09-09
Shin Minjun
Ma Yichao Byun Sangil
W+R
2015-09-08
Byun Sangil
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Shin Minjun Shin Minjun
W+R
2015-09-09
Byun Sangil
W+R
2015-09-10
Ma Yichao
Byun Sangil
G Zhou Hexi Kim Jiseok
B+R
2015-09-08
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2015-09-09
Kim Jiseok
Seo Bongsoo Seo Bongsoo
B+R
2015-09-08
Shida Tatsuya
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Zhou Hexi Zhou Hexi
B+R
2015-09-09
Zhou Hexi
B+5.5
2015-09-10
Shida Tatsuya
Seo Bongsoo
H Gan Siyang Gan Siyang
W+R
2015-09-08
Park Junghwan
W+R
2015-09-09
Benjamin Lockhart
Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
W+0.5
2015-09-08
Yoda Norimoto
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Benjamin Lockhart Yoda Norimoto
W+R
2015-09-09
Gan Siyang
B+R
2015-09-10
Yoda Norimoto
Gan Siyang
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 2 years 7 months ago.