Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


16th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Gu Li Gu Li
B+0.5
2011-10-04
Gu Li
B+R
2011-10-05
Gu Li
B+R
2011-10-31

Gu Li
W+R
2011-11-02

Weon Seongjin
W+R
2011-12-05

Gu Li
W+R
2011-12-06

Weon Seongjin
B+R
2011-12-07

Lee Changho
Li Zhe Kim Jiseok
B+R
2011-10-04
Kim Jiseok
Lee Sedol Kong Jie
W+R
2011-10-04
Na Hyun
W+1.5
2011-10-05
Kong Jie
Na Hyun Na Hyun
W+R
2011-10-04
Peng Liyao
Chen Yaoye Chen Yaoye
W+R
2011-10-04
Chen Yaoye
B+R
2011-10-05
Weon Seongjin
B+R
2011-10-31

Chen Yaoye
B+2.5
2011-11-02

Weon Seongjin
W+7.5
2011-11-03

Kim Junghyun
Lee Yeongkyu Lee Yeongkyu
B+3.5
2011-10-04
Tan Xiao
Park Yeonghun Park Yeonghun
B+R
2011-10-04
Weon Seongjin
W+R
2011-10-05
Guo Wenchao
Li Xuanhao Weon Seongjin
B+R
2011-10-04
Weon Seongjin

Last updated: 5 years 4 months ago. 


16th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Kim Jiseok Kim Jiseok
W+R
2011-08-24
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2011-08-25
Song Ronghui
Guo Wenchao Kang Dongyun
W+0.5
2011-08-24
Kang Dongyun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Song Ronghui Guo Wenchao
B+R
2011-08-25
Guo Wenchao
B+R
2011-08-26
Guo Wenchao
Kang Dongyun
B Park Junghwan Li Zhe
B+R
2011-08-24
Li Zhe
W+R
2011-08-25
Li Zhe
Piao Wenyao Piao Wenyao
B+R
2011-08-24
Chen Yaoye
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Junghwan Chen Yaoye
W+R
2011-08-25
Chen Yaoye
W+R
2011-08-26
Chen Yaoye
Piao Wenyao
C Lee Changho Lee Changho
B+R
2011-08-24
Tan Xiao
W+R
2011-08-25
Jiang Zhujiu
Sun Li Tan Xiao
W+R
2011-08-24
Tan Xiao
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Jiang Zhujiu Sun Li
W+R
2011-08-25
Lee Changho
W+R
2011-08-26
Sun Li
Lee Changho
D Park Yeonghun Park Yeonghun
W+R
2011-08-24
Park Yeonghun
B+R
2011-08-25
Na Hyun
Sakai Hideyuki Sakai Hideyuki
W+R
2011-08-24
Kim Dongho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Na Hyun Na Hyun
W+R
2011-08-25
Na Hyun
B+0.5
2011-08-26
Kim Dongho
Sakai Hideyuki
E Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
W+R
2011-08-24
Kim Junghyun
B+R
2011-08-25
Jen Youngkyu
Kim Junghyun Kim Junghyun
W+R
2011-08-24
Paek Seongho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Jen Youngkyu Jen Youngkyu
W+6.5
2011-08-25
Lee Sedol
W+R
2011-08-26
Paek Seongho
Lee Sedol
F Heo Yongho Lee Yeongkyu
B+R
2011-08-24
Gu Li
W+1.5
2011-08-25
Lee Yeongkyu
Gu Li Gu Li
B+R
2011-08-24
Park Shiun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Heo Yongho Heo Yongho
B+R
2011-08-25
Lee Yeongkyu
W+R
2011-08-26
Park Shiun
Lee Yeongkyu
G Weon Seongjin Weon Seongjin
W+R
2011-08-24
Weon Seongjin
W+R
2011-08-25
Li Xuanhao
Yuki Satoshi Wang Tao
B+R
2011-08-24
Wang Tao
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Li Xuanhao Li Xuanhao
W+R
2011-08-25
Li Xuanhao
W+1.5
2011-08-26
Yuki Satoshi
Wang Tao
H Choi Cheolhan Peng Liyao
W+R
2011-08-24
Kong Jie
W+R
2011-08-25
Peng Liyao
Kong Jie Kong Jie
B+R
2011-08-24
Kang Seungmin
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Choi Cheolhan Kang Seungmin
W+R
2011-08-25
Peng Liyao
B+R
2011-08-26
Kang Seungmin
Peng Liyao
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 3 years 4 months ago.