Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


18th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+0.5
2013-10-08
Lee Sedol
B+R
2013-10-10
Wu Guangya
W+R
2013-11-04

Lee Sedol
W+R
2013-11-06

Lee Sedol
W+R
2013-11-07

Tang Weixing
B+0.5
2013-12-10

Tang Weixing
W+R
2013-12-11

Chen Yaoye
Qiu Jun Qiu Jun
W+R
2013-10-08
Gu Lingyi
Gu Li An Sungjoon
B+R
2013-10-08
Wu Guangya
W+R
2013-10-10
An Sungjoon
Li Xuanhao Wu Guangya
W+R
2013-10-08
Wu Guangya
Park Yeonghun Tang Weixing
W+R
2013-10-08
Tang Weixing
W+R
2013-10-10
Shi Yue
B+R
2013-11-04

Tang Weixing
B+R
2013-11-06

Tang Weixing
B+2.5
2013-11-07

Tang Weixing
Fan Yunruo Kim Jiseok
W+R
2013-10-08
Kim Jiseok
Shi Yue Shi Yue
W+R
2013-10-08
Shi Yue
W+R
2013-10-10
Ke Jie
Zhou Ruiyang Park Junghwan
W+R
2013-10-08
Park Junghwan

Last updated: 4 years 1 month ago. 


18th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Seo Bongsoo Wu Guangya
W+7.5
2013-09-03
Tang Weixing
B+1.5
2013-09-04
Wu Guangya
Lee Minjin Tang Weixing
+F
2013-09-03
Tang Weixing
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Seo Bongsoo Seo Bongsoo
+F
2013-09-04
Wu Guangya
W+5.5
2013-09-05
Lee Minjin
Wu Guangya
B Han Wonggyu Qiu Jun
W+R
2013-09-03
Qiu Jun
W+R
2013-09-04
Qiu Jun
Song Taekon Li Xuanhao
W+R
2013-09-03
Li Xuanhao
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Han Wonggyu Song Taekon
B+0.5
2013-09-04
Li Xuanhao
W+R
2013-09-05
Song Taekon
Li Xuanhao
C Takao Shinji Gu Lingyi
B+R
2013-09-03
Gu Lingyi
W+R
2013-09-04
Gu Lingyi
Kang Dongyun Kang Dongyun
B+R
2013-09-03
Fan Yunruo
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Takao Shinji Fan Yunruo
W+R
2013-09-04
Fan Yunruo
B+0.5
2013-09-05
Fan Yunruo
Kang Dongyun
D Choi Cheolhan Choi Cheolhan
W+2.5
2013-09-03
Kim Jiseok
B+R
2013-09-04
Tuo Jiaxi
Kim Jiseok Kim Jiseok
W+R
2013-09-03
Ke Jie
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Tuo Jiaxi Ke Jie
B+R
2013-09-04
Ke Jie
B+R
2013-09-05
Ke Jie
Choi Cheolhan
E An Sungjoon Shi Yue
B+3.5
2013-09-03
Shi Yue
B+R
2013-09-04
Shi Yue
Oh Jeonga Chang Hao
B+R
2013-09-03
Chang Hao
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
An Sungjoon An Sungjoon
B+R
2013-09-04
An Sungjoon
B+R
2013-09-05
Oh Jeonga
Chang Hao
F Park Yeonghun Park Yeonghun
B+R
2013-09-03
Park Yeonghun
W+R
2013-09-04
Zhou Ruiyang
Cho Hanseung Niu Yutian
B+R
2013-09-03
Niu Yutian
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Zhou Ruiyang Zhou Ruiyang
B+1.5
2013-09-04
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2013-09-05
Cho Hanseung
Niu Yutian
G Komatsu Hideki Komatsu Hideki
W+R
2013-09-03
Chen Yaoye
B+R
2013-09-04
Eric Lui
Lee Sedol Chen Yaoye
W+T
2013-09-03
Chen Yaoye
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Eric Lui Lee Sedol
B+R
2013-09-04
Lee Sedol
B+R
2013-09-05
Lee Sedol
Komatsu Hideki
H Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2013-09-03
Park Junghwan
W+R
2013-09-04
Liao Xingwen
Yuki Satoshi Gu Li
W+R
2013-09-03
Gu Li
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Liao Xingwen Liao Xingwen
W+R
2013-09-04
Gu Li
W+R
2013-09-05
Yuki Satoshi
Gu Li
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

†Lee Minjin was heavily pregnant and had to abandon her group A games. In the same group, the 2013-09-05 game between Wu Guangya and Seo Bongsoo, 392 moves long, is known to be the longest game in an international tournament.

Last updated: 1 year 1 week ago.