Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2018-10-22] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2018-10-22] 3rd Korea Senior Baduk League, final, round 1 Cho Chikun   Kim Kihun   B+2.5
[2018-10-22] 3rd Korea Senior Baduk League, final, round 1 Seo Bongsoo   Kang Hun   B+6.5
[2018-10-22] 3rd Korea Senior Baduk League, final, round 1 Paek Seongho   Chang Suyeong   W+0.5
[2018-10-22] 15th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Mi Yuting   Tuo Jiaxi   B+1
[2018-10-19] 31st Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Lian Xiao   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2018-10-19] 44th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-10-18] 31st Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Mi Yuting   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2018-10-18] 62nd Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Yu Zhengqi   Yokota Shigeaki   B+R
[2018-10-16] 31st Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Lian Xiao   Mi Yuting   B+R
[2018-10-15] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   W+9.5
[2018-10-15] 5th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Tao Xinran   Lee Jihyun (m)   W+1.5
[2018-10-15] 5th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Fan Yunruo   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2018-10-15] 5th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Kim Myounghoon   Li Xuanhao   W+R
[2018-10-15] 5th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Choi Jeong   Yu Zhiying   B+R
[2018-10-15] 5th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Lu Minquan   Oh Yujin   W+R
[2018-10-11] Year 2018 Zhangshu Cup, final Chang Hao   Yoda Norimoto   W+R
[2018-10-11] 23rd Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Choi Jeong   Lee Sula   B+R
[2018-10-10] 37th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2018-10-10] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-10-06] 25th Japanese Agon Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Shibano Toramaru   B+R
[2018-10-04] 23rd Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Lee Sula   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2018-10-01] 62nd Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yokota Shigeaki   Yu Zhengqi   W+R
[2018-10-01] 43rd Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Hirose Yuichi   Onishi Kenya   B+4.5
[2018-09-25] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   W+4.5
[2018-09-21] 43rd Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Onishi Kenya   Hirose Yuichi   W+R
[2018-09-17] 1st Korean Yongseong, final 3 Kim Jiseok   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2018-09-12] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   W+2.5
[2018-09-01] 1st Korean Yongseong, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Kim Jiseok   B+1.5
[2018-08-28] 43rd Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+R
[2018-08-28] 1st Korean Yongseong, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Kang Dongyun   B+2.5
[2018-08-15] 2nd Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 5 AQ   Golaxy   W+R
[2018-08-14] 2nd CITIC Securities World AI Open Tournament, final 1 AQ   Golaxy   W+R
[2018-08-14] 2nd CITIC Securities World AI Open Tournament, final 4 Golaxy   AQ   B+R
[2018-08-14] 2nd CITIC Securities World AI Open Tournament, final 3 AQ   Golaxy   W+R
[2018-08-14] 2nd CITIC Securities World AI Open Tournament, final 2 Golaxy   AQ   W+0.5
[2018-08-06] 8th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+0.5
[2018-08-03] 43rd Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2018-07-31] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 5 Golaxy   Fine Art   W+R
[2018-07-31] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 7 Golaxy   Fine Art   W+R
[2018-07-31] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 6 Fine Art   Golaxy   B+R
[2018-07-30] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 4 Fine Art   Golaxy   B+R
[2018-07-30] 5th Kuksu Mountains Tournament, final Wang Yuanjun   Park Junghwan   W+5.5
[2018-07-30] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 1 Golaxy   Fine Art   W+R
[2018-07-30] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 3 Golaxy   Fine Art   W+0.5
[2018-07-30] Tencent World AI Weiqi Tournament, final 2 Fine Art   Golaxy   B+R
[2018-07-25] 1st Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship, final 2 Kim Cheayoung   Choi Jeong   B+5.5
[2018-07-23] 1st Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship, final 1 Choi Jeong   Kim Cheayoung   W+R
[2018-07-23] 27th Japanese Ryusei, final Ichiriki Ryo   Motoki Katsuya   B+R
[2018-07-22] Kongtong Mountains Invitational, final Chen Yaoye   Tuo Jiaxi   B+R
[2018-07-21] 8th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Kataoka Satoshi   Yoda Norimoto   W+R
[2018-07-19] 8th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2018-07-16] 8th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2018-07-15] 3rd Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Nyu Eiko   Mannami Nao   W+R
[2018-07-12] 8th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   W+1.5
[2018-07-06] 43rd Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Hsu Chiayuan   Iyama Yuta   B+1.5
[2018-07-02] Shaoxing World Veterans Tournament, final Nie Weiping   Kobayashi Koichi   W+4.5
[2018-06-30] 73rd Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-06-26] 17th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Yang Bowei   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2018-06-23] 43rd Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2018-06-22] Year 2018 Weiqi Rally Tournament, final Mi Yuting   Ke Jie   W+R
[2018-06-22] 5th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #3 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2018-06-17] 5th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2018-06-15] 5th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2018-06-12] 73rd Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2018-06-07] 9th Chinese Longxing, final 3 Lian Xiao   Ke Jie   W+R
[2018-06-06] 9th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Ke Jie   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2018-06-05] 9th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Lian Xiao   Ke Jie   W+2.5
[2018-06-05] 17th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Yang Bowei   W+R
[2018-06-02] 73rd Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-06-02] 4th Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Song Hyeryung   Lee Minjin   B+5.5
[2018-06-02] 4th Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Kim Dayoung   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2018-06-01] 4th Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Song Hyeryung   Lee Sula   W+5.5
[2018-06-01] 4th Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Kim Dayoung   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2018-06-01] 4th Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Kim Sinyoung   Lee Minjin   B+8.5
[2018-05-29] 17th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Yang Bowei   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2018-05-23] 73rd Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2018-05-22] 17th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Yang Bowei   B+R
[2018-05-18] 23rd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 5 Lee Sedol   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2018-05-17] 23rd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 4 Shin Jinseo   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2018-05-16] 23rd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2018-05-15] 9th Japanese Okage Cup, final Hsu Chiayuan   Yu Zhengqi   B+2.5
[2018-05-15] 23rd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2018-05-15] 73rd Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+0.5
[2018-05-14] 23rd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2018-05-13] 17th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Yang Bowei   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2018-05-07] Year 2018 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Fan Yunruo   Fan Tingyu   W+R
[2018-05-04] 30th Asian TV Cup, final Na Hyun   Kim Jiseok   W+2.5
[2018-04-29] 4th European Go Grand Slam Tournament, final Pavol Lisy   Ilya Shikshin   W+6.5
[2018-04-28] Berry Genomics Cup World AI Competition, final 2 Fine Art   PhoenixGo (BensonDarr)   W+R
[2018-04-28] Berry Genomics Cup World AI Competition, final 3 Fine Art   PhoenixGo (BensonDarr)   B+R
[2018-04-28] Berry Genomics Cup World AI Competition, final 1 PhoenixGo (BensonDarr)   Fine Art   B+R
[2018-04-26] 10th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Xu Haohong   Jian Jingting   B+R
[2018-04-23] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Cho Hanseung   W+0.5
[2018-04-23] 5th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Cho Hyeyeon   Cho Chikun   W+R
[2018-04-22] 5th GLOBIS Cup, final Shin Minjun   Xu Jiayang   W+1.5
[2018-04-17] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Cho Hanseung   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2018-04-17] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Xie Ke   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2018-04-16] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Xie Ke   B+R
[2018-04-16] 10th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Jian Jingting   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2018-04-14] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Xie Ke   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2018-04-12] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+4.5
[2018-04-09] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2018-03-31] 5th Championship of Tournament Winners, final Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2018-03-29] 2nd China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament, final Cao Dayuan   Nie Weiping   B+R
[2018-03-26] 36th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Kim Jiseok   B+R
[2018-03-22] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2018-03-19] 2nd World Go Championship, final Iyama Yuta   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2018-03-18] 65th Japanese NHK Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Shida Tatsuya   B+0.5
[2018-03-18] 7th Women's Shusaku Cup, final Ueno Asami   Aoba Kaori   B+R
[2018-03-16] 1st Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Hei Jiajia   Yu Zhiying   W+T
[2018-03-12] 36th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2018-03-10] 17th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Mi Yuting   Tang Weixing   B+R
[2018-03-07] 30th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Yashiro Kumiko   B+3.5
[2018-03-06] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-02-28] 30th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Yashiro Kumiko   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2018-02-15] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2018-02-11] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 3 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2018-02-10] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2018-02-08] 22nd LG Cup, final 3 Iyama Yuta   Xie Erhao   W+R
[2018-02-07] 22nd LG Cup, final 2 Xie Erhao   Iyama Yuta   W+0.5
[2018-02-05] 22nd LG Cup, final 1 Iyama Yuta   Xie Erhao   W+R
[2018-02-03] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2018-02-01] 6th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Park Jinyoung   Park Hyunsoo   W+R
[2018-01-31] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-01-31] 6th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Park Hyunsoo   Park Jinyoung   B+R
[2018-01-29] 21st Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2018-01-25] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2018-01-24] 5th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Shin Minjun   Han Sangcho   B+R
[2018-01-23] 22nd Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Choi Jeong   Kim Cheayoung   B+R
[2018-01-22] 22nd Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Kim Cheayoung   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2018-01-20] 3rd Korean Future Stars Tournament, final Park Geunho   An Jungki   W+R
[2018-01-19] 21st Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2018-01-18] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-01-17] 5th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Han Sangcho   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2018-01-10] 5th World Meijin Tournament, final Lee Sedol   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2018-01-02] 3rd Mlily Cup, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Park Junghwan   W+R