Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2017-11-18] 65th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+4.5
[2017-11-17] 36th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #4 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+2.5
[2017-11-16] 5th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 3 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2017-11-14] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Kang Hun   Kim Kihun   B+7.5
[2017-11-14] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Paek Seongho   Cho Chikun   W+R
[2017-11-14] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Seo Bongsoo   Chang Suyeong   B+R
[2017-11-13] 58th Japanese Okan, title match Mutsuura Yuta   Ida Atsushi   W+R
[2017-11-12] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Paek Seongho   Chang Suyeong   W+R
[2017-11-12] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Cho Chikun   Seo Bongsoo   W+T
[2017-11-12] 2nd Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Kim Kihun   Kang Hun   W+0.5
[2017-11-10] 8th Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Wang Chenxing   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2017-11-08] Year 2017 Taiping Shuzhen Cup, final Luo Jianwen   Nie Weiping   W+R
[2017-11-07] 13th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Chen Shiyuan   B+0.5
[2017-11-05] 5th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 2 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2017-11-04] 36th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2017-11-04] 30th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Lian Xiao   Mi Yuting   B+1.5
[2017-11-03] Year 2017 Ningbo World Champions Tournament, final Jiang Weijie   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2017-11-02] 30th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Mi Yuting   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2017-11-01] 30th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Lian Xiao   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2017-10-31] 13th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2017-10-29] 5th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 1 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2017-10-27] 43rd Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-10-24] 14th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Tan Xiao   Jiang Weijie   B+R
[2017-10-23] 36th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2017-10-22] 14th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Jiang Weijie   Tan Xiao   W+R
[2017-10-20] 65th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-10-18] 4th Limin Cup World Top Star, final Ke Jie   Xu Jiayang   B+R
[2017-10-16] 42nd Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2017-10-15] 4th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Kim Myounghoon   Fan Yunruo   W+R
[2017-10-15] 4th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Oh Yujin   Lu Jia   B+0.5
[2017-10-15] 4th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Li Xuanhao   Han Taehee   B+R
[2017-10-15] 4th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Lee Yeongkyu   Tong Mengcheng   W+R
[2017-10-15] 4th Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Li He   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2017-10-11] 43rd Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2017-10-09] Year 2017 Zhangshu Cup, final Ma Xiaochun   Seo Bongsoo   W+0.5
[2017-10-07] 24th Japanese Agon Cup, final Takao Shinji   Mutsuura Yuta   W+R
[2017-10-05] 61st Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Yu Zhengqi   Yuki Satoshi   B+1.5
[2017-10-02] 42nd Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Shibano Toramaru   Sun Zhe   B+R
[2017-10-02] 42nd Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-09-30] 1st Lanke Cup (Female), final Yu Zhiying   Lu Jia   W+0.5
[2017-09-27] 36th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2017-09-21] 42nd Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2017-09-18] 42nd Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Sun Zhe   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2017-09-17] 29th Asian TV Cup, final Lee Sedol   Na Hyun   W+R
[2017-09-12] 42nd Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-09-11] 19th Chinese Agon Cup, final Ke Jie   Tuo Jiaxi   W+2.5
[2017-09-07] 61st Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Yu Zhengqi   W+1.5
[2017-08-30] 42nd Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+0.5
[2017-08-29] Year 2017 Mingyue Shan Cup, final Yu Zhiying   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2017-08-16] Year 2017 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Zhang Tao   Li Xuanhao   B+R
[2017-07-31] 26th Japanese Ryusei, final Shibano Toramaru   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2017-07-27] 7th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #5 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   W+4.5
[2017-07-26] 8th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Li Qincheng   Ke Jie   W+R
[2017-07-25] 8th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Ke Jie   Li Qincheng   B+R
[2017-07-25] 42nd Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-07-23] Year 2017 Jinli Smartphone Cup, final Dang Yifei   Chen Yaoye   B+R
[2017-07-22] 7th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Kobayashi Satoru   Cho Chikun   B+0.5
[2017-07-19] 42nd Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2017-07-17] 7th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2017-07-16] 2nd Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+2.5
[2017-07-13] 7th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2017-07-10] 7th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2017-07-06] 7th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2017-07-05] 16th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Lin Shixun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2017-06-26] 11th Chunlan Cup, final 3 Tan Xiao   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2017-06-25] 11th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Tan Xiao   Park Yeonghun   W+0.5
[2017-06-23] 11th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Tan Xiao   W+R
[2017-06-23] 4th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final 3 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2017-06-22] 42nd Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-06-20] 16th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Shixun   B+R
[2017-06-18] 4th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final 2 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+4.5
[2017-06-16] 4th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final 1 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2017-06-15] 72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Motoki Katsuya   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-06-12] Weiqi Rally Tournament, final Tuo Jiaxi   Ke Jie   W+R
[2017-06-08] 72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Motoki Katsuya   B+R
[2017-06-06] 16th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Lin Shixun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2017-06-01] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 3 Kang Dajeong   Lee Minjin   B+R
[2017-06-01] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 3 Kim Dayoung   Kim Cheayoung   W+R
[2017-05-24] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Kim Cheayoung   Lee Sula   B+R
[2017-05-24] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Lee Minjin   Cho Hyeyeon   B+2.5
[2017-05-24] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Kang Dajeong   Kim Dayoung   W+R
[2017-05-23] 72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Motoki Katsuya   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-05-22] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Lee Sula   Cho Hyeyeon   W+10.5
[2017-05-22] 3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Kim Cheayoung   Kim Dayoung   B+R
[2017-05-22] 18th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Yun Junsang   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2017-05-21] 16th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Shixun   B+R
[2017-05-15] 8th Japanese Okage Cup, final Lee Ishu   Murakawa Daisuke   W+R
[2017-05-15] 18th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Yun Junsang   B+R
[2017-05-09] 72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Motoki Katsuya   B+R
[2017-05-06] 22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 5 Kim Jiseok   Ahn Kukhyun   W+1.5
[2017-05-05] 22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 4 Ahn Kukhyun   Kim Jiseok   B+0.5
[2017-05-04] 22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Kim Jiseok   Ahn Kukhyun   B+R
[2017-05-01] 3rd European Go Grand Slam Tournament, final Artem Kachanovskyi   Alexander Dinerchtein   B+5.5
[2017-04-28] 22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Ahn Kukhyun   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2017-04-27] 1st Shuikou Cup Senior Tournament, final Kobayashi Koichi   Cao Dayuan   W+0.5
[2017-04-27] 9th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Chen Shiyuan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2017-04-27] 22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Ahn Kukhyun   W+R
[2017-04-24] 18th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Yun Junsang   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2017-04-23] 4th GLOBIS Cup, final Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2017-04-21] 55th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-04-13] 31st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Chen Yaoye   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2017-04-13] 9th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Wang Yuanjun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2017-04-11] 31st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Lian Xiao   Chen Yaoye   B+7.5
[2017-04-06] 55th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Yu Zhengqi   W+R
[2017-03-30] 55th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-03-19] 64th Japanese NHK Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-03-18] 4th Championship of Tournament Winners, final Ichiriki Ryo   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2017-03-12] 16th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Yang Dingxin   Tan Xiao   B+R
[2017-03-09] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2017-03-09] 29th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Lian Xiao   Zhou Ruiyang   B+R
[2017-03-08] 29th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2017-03-08] 29th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+1.5
[2017-03-07] 55th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2017-03-06] 29th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Zhou Ruiyang   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2017-03-01] 29th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2017-03-01] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2017-02-15] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2017-02-09] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+1.5
[2017-02-08] 21st LG Cup, final 2 Zhou Ruiyang   Dang Yifei   W+1.5
[2017-02-06] 20th Japanese Female Kisei, final 3 Xie Yimin   Nyu Eiko   B+R
[2017-02-06] 21st LG Cup, final 1 Dang Yifei   Zhou Ruiyang   B+R
[2017-01-30] 20th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Nyu Eiko   W+R
[2017-01-22] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+5.5
[2017-01-19] 20th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Nyu Eiko   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2017-01-15] 2nd Korean Future Stars Tournament, final 2 Park Hamin   Kim Myounghoon   W+R
[2017-01-14] 41st Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2017-01-14] 2nd Korean Future Stars Tournament, final 1 Kim Myounghoon   Park Hamin   B+R
[2017-01-04] 3rd Limin Cup World Top Star, final Mi Yuting   Shin Jinseo   B+R