Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[1994-12-30] 2nd Korean Baedalwang, final 1 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-12-28] 6th Korean Kiseong, title match #2 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+0.5
[1994-12-19] 12th Korean Taewang, title match #1 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+0.5
[1994-12-12] 6th Korean Kiseong, title match #1 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+6.5
[1994-12-08] 42nd Japanese Oza, title match #5 Cho Chikun   Kato Masao   B+R
[1994-12-08] 20th Japanese Tengen, title match #4 Rin Kaiho   Ryu Shikun   W+R
[1994-12-01] 20th Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Ryu Shikun   Rin Kaiho   B+R
[1994-11-26] 17th Korean Kukgi, title match #4 Kim Seungjun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-11-24] 42nd Japanese Oza, title match #4 Kato Masao   Cho Chikun   W+4.5
[1994-11-22] 20th Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Rin Kaiho   Ryu Shikun   B+4.5
[1994-11-17] 42nd Japanese Oza, title match #3 Cho Chikun   Kato Masao   W+R
[1994-11-17] 38th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 3 Imamura Toshiya   Sonoda Yuichi   B+3.5
[1994-11-17] 17th Korean Kukgi, title match #3 Lee Changho   Kim Seungjun   B+R
[1994-11-16] 13th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Tsukuda Akiko   Yoshida Mika   W+0.5
[1994-11-10] 38th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 2 Imamura Toshiya   Sonoda Yuichi   B+R
[1994-11-10] 35th Japanese Okan, title match Ogata Masaki   Yamashiro Hiroshi   W+1.5
[1994-11-09] 7th Chinese Mingren, title match #5 Luo Xihe   Ma Xiaochun   W+R
[1994-11-07] 7th Chinese Mingren, title match #4 Ma Xiaochun   Luo Xihe   B+R
[1994-11-06] 13th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Yoshida Mika   Tsukuda Akiko   B+5.5
[1994-11-05] 7th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Luo Xihe   Ma Xiaochun   B+3.5
[1994-11-03] 7th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Ma Xiaochun   Luo Xihe   B+R
[1994-11-02] 17th Korean Kukgi, title match #2 Kim Seungjun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-11-02] 42nd Japanese Oza, title match #2 Kato Masao   Cho Chikun   B+R
[1994-11-02] 20th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Ryu Shikun   Rin Kaiho   B+3.5
[1994-10-27] 38th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 1 Sonoda Yuichi   Imamura Toshiya   B+2.5
[1994-10-27] 17th Korean Kukgi, title match #1 Lee Changho   Kim Seungjun   W+R
[1994-10-24] 7th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Luo Xihe   Ma Xiaochun   B+3.5
[1994-10-21] 42nd Japanese Oza, title match #1 Cho Chikun   Kato Masao   B+R
[1994-10-20] 38th Korean Kuksu, title match #5 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+0.5
[1994-10-12] 19th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Kobayashi Koichi   Rin Kaiho   B+3.5
[1994-10-10] 8th Chinese Best Ten, final Cao Dayuan   Nie Weiping   W+4.5
[1994-10-06] 38th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   W+R
[1994-10-05] 19th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Rin Kaiho   Kobayashi Koichi   W+R
[1994-10-03] 19th Japanese Shinjin O, final 3 Yo Kagen   Mimura Tomoyasu   W+3.5
[1994-09-24] 38th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   B+R
[1994-09-21] 19th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Kobayashi Koichi   Rin Kaiho   B+R
[1994-09-19] 19th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Mimura Tomoyasu   Yo Kagen   B+3.5
[1994-09-12] 19th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Yo Kagen   Mimura Tomoyasu   B+R
[1994-09-12] 38th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+5.5
[1994-09-07] 19th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Rin Kaiho   Kobayashi Koichi   W+2.5
[1994-09-04] 4th Japanese Ryusei, final Morita Michihiro   Rin Kaiho   B+4.5
[1994-08-26] 38th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-08-10] 19th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Kobayashi Koichi   Rin Kaiho   W+5.5
[1994-08-06] 7th Fujitsu Cup, final Cho Hunhyun   Yoo Changhyuk   B+R
[1994-07-28] 19th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Rin Kaiho   Kobayashi Koichi   B+1.5
[1994-07-23] 6th Asian TV Cup, final Qian Yuping   Otake Hideo   W+R
[1994-07-21] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #7 Cho Chikun   Kataoka Satoshi   B+3.5
[1994-07-18] 25th Korean Myeongin, title match #3 Lee Changho   Im Seongkeun   B+7.5
[1994-07-16] 19th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Kobayashi Koichi   Rin Kaiho   W+5.5
[1994-07-12] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #6 Cho Chikun   Kataoka Satoshi   W+R
[1994-07-09] 25th Korean Myeongin, title match #2 Im Seongkeun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-07-08] 19th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Rin Kaiho   Kobayashi Koichi   W+6.5
[1994-06-29] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Kataoka Satoshi   Cho Chikun   B+R
[1994-06-27] 25th Korean Myeongin, title match #1 Lee Changho   Im Seongkeun   B+R
[1994-06-22] 5th Tongyang Securities Cup, final 4 Cho Hunhyun   Yoda Norimoto   B+R
[1994-06-20] 5th Tongyang Securities Cup, final 3 Yoda Norimoto   Cho Hunhyun   B+4.5
[1994-06-15] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Cho Chikun   Kataoka Satoshi   B+R
[1994-06-11] 4th Korean BC Card Cup, title match #3 Lee Changho   Yoo Changhyuk   B+R
[1994-06-09] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Kataoka Satoshi   Cho Chikun   W+6.5
[1994-06-07] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #6 Lee Changho   Yoo Changhyuk   W+R
[1994-05-30] 12th Korean MBC Emperor, final 3 Yoo Changhyuk   Cho Hunhyun   W+0.5
[1994-05-27] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #5 Yoo Changhyuk   Lee Changho   W+3.5
[1994-05-25] 12th Korean MBC Emperor, final 2 Yoo Changhyuk   Cho Hunhyun   B+12.5
[1994-05-25] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Cho Chikun   Kataoka Satoshi   B+R
[1994-05-25] 12th Korean MBC Emperor, final 1 Cho Hunhyun   Yoo Changhyuk   B+R
[1994-05-21] 4th Korean BC Card Cup, title match #2 Yoo Changhyuk   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-05-18] 5th Tongyang Securities Cup, final 2 Cho Hunhyun   Yoda Norimoto   B+2.5
[1994-05-16] 5th Tongyang Securities Cup, final 1 Yoda Norimoto   Cho Hunhyun   W+R
[1994-05-13] 4th Korean BC Card Cup, title match #1 Lee Changho   Yoo Changhyuk   B+R
[1994-05-10] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #4 Lee Changho   Yoo Changhyuk   W+R
[1994-05-09] 49th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Kataoka Satoshi   Cho Chikun   B+2.5
[1994-05-07] 6th Chinese CCTV Cup, final Ma Xiaochun   Qian Yuping   B+5.5
[1994-05-04] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #3 Yoo Changhyuk   Lee Changho   B+0.5
[1994-04-27] 32nd Japanese Judan, title match #5 Kobayashi Koichi   Otake Hideo   W+R
[1994-04-25] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #2 Lee Changho   Yoo Changhyuk   B+2.5
[1994-04-21] 32nd Japanese Judan, title match #4 Kobayashi Koichi   Otake Hideo   B+0.5
[1994-04-14] 18th Korean Kiwang, title match #4 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+3.5
[1994-04-07] 28th Korean Wangwi, title match #1 Yoo Changhyuk   Lee Changho   B+R
[1994-04-07] 32nd Japanese Judan, title match #3 Otake Hideo   Kobayashi Koichi   B+1.5
[1994-03-31] 16th Japanese Kakusei-sen, final Kobayashi Koichi   Cho Chikun   B+2.5
[1994-03-28] 33rd Korean Choegowi, title match #3 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+R
[1994-03-24] 32nd Japanese Judan, title match #2 Kobayashi Koichi   Otake Hideo   W+7.5
[1994-03-20] 41st Japanese NHK Cup, final Otake Hideo   Kato Masao   B+6.5
[1994-03-19] 9th Japanese NEC Shunei, final Ryu Shikun   Mimura Tomoyasu   B+R
[1994-03-19] 13th Japanese NEC Cup, final Cho Chikun   Komatsu Hideki   W+0.5
[1994-03-16] 18th Korean Kiwang, title match #3 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   B+R
[1994-03-12] 33rd Korean Choegowi, title match #2 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-03-09] 18th Korean Kiwang, title match #2 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+2.5
[1994-03-09] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Cho Chikun   Kobayashi Koichi   B+8.5
[1994-03-05] 18th Korean Kiwang, title match #1 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+3.5
[1994-03-03] 32nd Japanese Judan, title match #1 Otake Hideo   Kobayashi Koichi   W+R
[1994-03-03] 2nd Korean SBS Cup, final 2 Lee Changho   Jeong Suhyeon   B+R
[1994-03-03] 2nd Korean SBS Cup, final 1 Jeong Suhyeon   Lee Changho   W+R
[1994-03-01] 1st Korean Female Kuksu, final 3 Yun Yeongseon   Kim Minhui   B+0.5
[1994-02-28] 1st Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Kim Minhui   Yun Yeongseon   W+10.5
[1994-02-28] 33rd Korean Choegowi, title match #1 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+3.5
[1994-02-27] 1st Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Liang Weitang   Wang Lei (b)   B+3.5
[1994-02-26] 1st Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Wang Lei (b)   Liang Weitang   W+R
[1994-02-25] 29th Korean Paewang, title match #4 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+R
[1994-02-24] 1st Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Yun Yeongseon   Kim Minhui   W+R
[1994-02-24] 8th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Liu Xiaoguang   Ma Xiaochun   W+2.5
[1994-02-23] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Kobayashi Koichi   Cho Chikun   B+3.5
[1994-02-22] 8th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Ma Xiaochun   Liu Xiaoguang   B+7.5
[1994-02-20] 8th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Liu Xiaoguang   Ma Xiaochun   W+4.5
[1994-02-19] 29th Korean Paewang, title match #3 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   B+1.5
[1994-02-16] 6th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Ogawa Tomoko   Sugiuchi Kazuko   W+4.5
[1994-02-16] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Cho Chikun   Kobayashi Koichi   B+R
[1994-02-07] 29th Korean Paewang, title match #2 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+2.5
[1994-02-04] 29th Korean Paewang, title match #1 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+4.5
[1994-02-02] 6th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Sugiuchi Kazuko   Ogawa Tomoko   W+1.5
[1994-02-02] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Kobayashi Koichi   Cho Chikun   W+3.5
[1994-01-31] 5th Korean Kiseong, title match #4 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+R
[1994-01-26] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Cho Chikun   Kobayashi Koichi   B+6.5
[1994-01-26] 11th Korean Taewang, title match #3 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   W+R
[1994-01-22] 5th Korean Kiseong, title match #3 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   W+4.5
[1994-01-19] 6th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Ogawa Tomoko   Sugiuchi Kazuko   W+R
[1994-01-12] 18th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Kobayashi Koichi   Cho Chikun   B+R
[1994-01-08] 11th Korean Taewang, title match #2 Cho Hunhyun   Lee Changho   B+R
[1994-01-06] 12th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Cho Hunhyun   Yoo Changhyuk   B+5.5
[1994-01-05] 5th Chinese Qiwang, title match #3 Ma Xiaochun   Cao Dayuan   B+R
[1994-01-03] 5th Korean Kiseong, title match #2 Lee Changho   Cho Hunhyun   B+R