Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2015-12-31] 2nd Mlily Cup, final 2 Ke Jie   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2015-12-30] 2nd Mlily Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Ke Jie   B+R
[2015-12-24] 59th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Park Junghwan   Cho Hanseung   B+0.5
[2015-12-22] 2nd Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 3 Kim Myounghoon   Shin Jinseo   W+4.5
[2015-12-21] 2nd Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 2 Kim Myounghoon   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2015-12-16] 2nd Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Kim Myounghoon   W+R
[2015-12-15] 11th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #5 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+2.5
[2015-12-10] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #7 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   W+4.5
[2015-12-09] 20th Samsung Cup, final 2 Shi Yue   Ke Jie   W+R
[2015-12-08] 20th Samsung Cup, final 1 Ke Jie   Shi Yue   B+1.5
[2015-12-07] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #6 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2015-12-05] 59th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Cho Hanseung   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2015-12-04] 56th Japanese Okan, title match Ogata Masaki   Hane Naoki   W+R
[2015-12-04] 11th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #4 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   B+0.5
[2015-12-03] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #5 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   W+R
[2015-12-02] 2nd Limin Cup World Top Star, final Lee Donghoon   Gu Zihao   W+R
[2015-12-01] 11th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+2.5
[2015-11-30] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #4 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2015-11-27] 34th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #5 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2015-11-26] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   B+R
[2015-11-25] 41st Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2015-11-24] 11th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+0.5
[2015-11-23] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   B+3.5
[2015-11-22] 10th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Terayama Rei   Shida Tatsuya   B+R
[2015-11-20] 1st Korean Future Stars Tournament, final 3 Park Jaekeun   Choi Jaeyoung   B+R
[2015-11-20] 11th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+1.5
[2015-11-19] 63rd Japanese Oza, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2015-11-19] 8th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   B+5.5
[2015-11-19] 1st Korean Future Stars Tournament, final 2 Park Jaekeun   Choi Jaeyoung   B+R
[2015-11-17] 17th Chinese Agon Cup, final Chen Yaoye   Huang Yunsong   W+R
[2015-11-17] 1st Korean Future Stars Tournament, final 1 Choi Jaeyoung   Park Jaekeun   B+R
[2015-11-17] 13th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 3 Yu Zhiying   Wang Shuang   B+R
[2015-11-16] 41st Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+0.5
[2015-11-16] 13th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Yu Zhiying   Wang Shuang   W+R
[2015-11-14] 13th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Wang Shuang   Yu Zhiying   W+R
[2015-11-12] 63rd Japanese Oza, title match #2 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-11-11] 34th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #4 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2015-11-07] 2nd Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament, final O Meien   O Rissei   W+R
[2015-11-05] 12th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Lian Xiao   Qiu Jun   B+5
[2015-11-03] 12th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Qiu Jun   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2015-11-01] 3rd Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 2 Wang Yuanjun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2015-11-01] 11th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Ke Jie   Fan Yunruo   B+R
[2015-10-31] 3rd Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 1 Chen Shiyuan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2015-10-30] 34th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2015-10-23] 41st Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2015-10-23] 28th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Chen Yaoye   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2015-10-21] 6th Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Park Shiun   Yu Zhiying   W+2.5
[2015-10-20] 63rd Japanese Oza, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+0.5
[2015-10-18] 34th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+5.5
[2015-10-15] 59th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Nakano Yasuhiro   Yuki Satoshi   W+R
[2015-10-10] 22nd Japanese Agon Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2015-10-08] 59th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Nakano Yasuhiro   B+R
[2015-10-08] 34th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+2.5
[2015-10-05] 40th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2015-10-03] 2nd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Yun Junsang   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2015-10-03] 2nd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Xie Yimin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2015-10-03] 2nd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Ichiriki Ryo   Lee Jihyun (m)   W+R
[2015-10-03] 2nd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Oh Yujin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2015-10-03] 2nd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Ahn Kukhyun   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2015-09-24] 40th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-09-17] 40th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+0.5
[2015-09-16] 40th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Hirata Tomoya   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2015-09-13] 2nd Japanese Yucho Cup, final Hsu Chiayuan   Motoki Katsuya   B+R
[2015-09-11] 40th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Hsu Chiayuan   Hirata Tomoya   B+R
[2015-09-03] 40th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-09-03] 5th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2015-08-31] 5th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Junyan   B+1.5
[2015-08-28] 27th Asian TV Cup, final Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2015-08-27] Year 2015 Mingyue Shan Cup, final Nie Weiping   Cho Hunhyun   W+R
[2015-08-22] Year 2015 Baiyunshan Cup, final Mi Yuting   Ke Jie   W+R
[2015-08-12] 28th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Chen Yaoye   B+1.5
[2015-08-10] 28th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2015-08-07] 40th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-07-27] 40th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+1.5
[2015-07-24] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #7 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+2.5
[2015-07-20] 40th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2015-07-14] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #6 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2015-07-11] 5th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Takemiya Masaki   Cho Chikun   W+5.5
[2015-07-03] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   W+2.5
[2015-07-02] 2nd Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final Xie Yimin   Wang Jingyi   W+1.5
[2015-06-30] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2015-06-29] 70th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-06-26] 40th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2015-06-26] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   B+2.5
[2015-06-16] 70th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2015-06-16] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2015-06-14] 14th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   B+4.5
[2015-06-03] 10th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Gu Li   Zhou Ruiyang   B+1.5
[2015-06-03] 70th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-06-01] 10th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Zhou Ruiyang   Gu Li   W+R
[2015-05-25] 70th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2015-05-18] 20th Korean Female Kuksu, final 3 Park Jiyeon   Kim Sinyoung   B+0.5
[2015-05-16] 6th Japanese Okage Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Yu Zhengqi   W+R
[2015-05-15] 20th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Park Jiyeon   Kim Sinyoung   W+R
[2015-05-13] 20th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Kim Sinyoung   Park Jiyeon   W+6.5
[2015-05-13] 70th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-05-10] 2nd GLOBIS Cup, final Na Hyun   Huang Yunsong   W+R
[2015-05-05] 16th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Choi Cheolhan   Hong Seongji   B+R
[2015-04-30] 7th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Wang Yuanjun   Chen Shiyuan   W+0.5
[2015-04-29] 16th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Hong Seongji   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2015-04-26] 29th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Mi Yuting   Chen Yaoye   W+4.5
[2015-04-26] 15th Chinese Ricoh Cup, final Shi Yue   Ke Jie   W+R
[2015-04-24] 29th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Mi Yuting   B+R
[2015-04-23] 7th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Chen Shiyuan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2015-04-23] 16th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Choi Jeong   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2015-04-22] 53rd Japanese Judan, title match #5 Ida Atsushi   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2015-04-20] 16th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Choi Cheolhan   Hong Seongji   W+1.5
[2015-04-20] 16th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Oh Yujin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2015-04-15] 53rd Japanese Judan, title match #4 Takao Shinji   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2015-04-11] Celebration of 20 years of LG Cup, final Byun Sangil   Yang Dingxin   B+R
[2015-04-09] 53rd Japanese Judan, title match #3 Ida Atsushi   Takao Shinji   B+2.5
[2015-04-02] 20th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 4 Choi Cheolhan   Mok Jinseok   W+2.5
[2015-04-01] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 3 Kang Dajeong   Oh Yujin   W+2.5
[2015-04-01] 20th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Mok Jinseok   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2015-04-01] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 3 Lee Youngjoo   Park Jiyeon   B+R
[2015-04-01] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 3 Park Taehee   Park Shiun   B+R
[2015-03-31] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Park Jiyeon   Lee Youngjoo   W+R
[2015-03-31] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Oh Yujin   Park Shiun   B+0.5
[2015-03-31] 20th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Choi Cheolhan   Mok Jinseok   W+R
[2015-03-31] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Park Sohyun   Park Taehee   W+R
[2015-03-30] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Park Taehee   Kang Dajeong   W+0.5
[2015-03-30] 22nd Chinese Xinren Wang, final 3 Huang Jingyuan   Liao Yuanhe   W+R
[2015-03-30] 20th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Mok Jinseok   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2015-03-30] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Oh Yujin   Park Jiyeon   W+R
[2015-03-30] 1st Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Park Shiun   Hei Jiajia   B+R
[2015-03-29] 22nd Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Liao Yuanhe   Huang Jingyuan   B+R
[2015-03-29] 2nd Championship of Tournament Winners, final Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2015-03-28] 22nd Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Huang Jingyuan   Liao Yuanhe   B+R
[2015-03-26] 53rd Japanese Judan, title match #2 Takao Shinji   Ida Atsushi   W+R
[2015-03-26] Year 2015 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 3 Shin Jinseo   Kim Jinhyu   B+R
[2015-03-25] Year 2015 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Kim Jinhyu   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2015-03-24] Year 2015 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Kim Jinhyu   W+R
[2015-03-19] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #7 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+5.5
[2015-03-15] 62nd Japanese NHK Cup, final Ida Atsushi   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2015-03-11] 27th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Suzuki Ayumi   B+R
[2015-03-11] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2015-03-10] 14th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Tang Weixing   Shi Yue   B+R
[2015-03-05] 53rd Japanese Judan, title match #1 Ida Atsushi   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2015-03-04] 27th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Suzuki Ayumi   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2015-02-25] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2015-02-23] 33rd Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Lee Donghoon   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2015-02-19] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+2.5
[2015-02-13] 19th Korean Chunwon, final 2 Na Hyun   Shin Minjun   B+R
[2015-02-12] 19th LG Cup, final 3 Park Junghwan   Kim Jiseok   B+1.5
[2015-02-11] 19th LG Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2015-02-09] 19th LG Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2015-02-06] 19th Korean Chunwon, final 1 Shin Minjun   Na Hyun   W+R
[2015-02-06] 33rd Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2015-02-05] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+1.5
[2015-01-29] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2015-01-29] 18th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Konishi Kazuko   B+5.5
[2015-01-25] 1st Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament, final Aoki Shinichi   Cho Sonjin   W+0.5
[2015-01-22] 18th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Konishi Kazuko   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2015-01-17] Year 2014 Weixing Cup, final Tuo Jiaxi   Jiang Weijie   B+R
[2015-01-15] 39th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+0.5
[2015-01-14] 58th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Park Junghwan   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2015-01-14] 2nd Bailing Cup, final 5 Qiu Jun   Ke Jie   W+R
[2015-01-13] 2nd Bailing Cup, final 4 Qiu Jun   Ke Jie   W+R
[2015-01-12] 58th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Cho Hanseung   Park Junghwan   B+0.5
[2015-01-12] 27th Chinese Mingren, title match #4 Lian Xiao   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2015-01-11] 28th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, final Hu Aohua   Wang Chen   B+1.5
[2015-01-11] 2nd Bailing Cup, final 3 Ke Jie   Qiu Jun   W+R
[2015-01-10] 27th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Chen Yaoye   Lian Xiao   W+2.5
[2015-01-09] 6th Chinese Longxing, final 3 Tuo Jiaxi   Tan Xiao   B+1.5
[2015-01-09] 58th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Park Junghwan   Cho Hanseung   B+3.5
[2015-01-08] Year 2015 World Meijin Tournament, final Chen Yaoye   Iyama Yuta   B+1.5
[2015-01-07] 6th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Tuo Jiaxi   Tan Xiao   W+0.5
[2015-01-06] 58th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Cho Hanseung   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2015-01-04] 6th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Tan Xiao   Tuo Jiaxi   W+R