Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2011-12-27] 2nd Korean Daejoo Cup, final Seo Nungwuk   Cho Hunhyun   B+R
[2011-12-22] 2nd Korean Olleh Cup, final 4 Lee Sedol   Lee Changho   B+0.5
[2011-12-21] 3rd Chinese Longxing, final 2 Wang Haoyang   Li Zhe   W+R
[2011-12-19] 2nd Korean Olleh Cup, final 3 Lee Changho   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2011-12-19] 3rd Chinese Longxing, final 1 Li Zhe   Wang Haoyang   B+R
[2011-12-15] 1st Korean KC&A Cup, final 2 Lee Donghoon   Kang Yootaek   W+16.5
[2011-12-12] 1st Korean KC&A Cup, final 1 Kang Yootaek   Lee Donghoon   B+R
[2011-12-08] 39th Korean Myeongin, final 4 Paek Hongseok   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2011-12-07] 16th Samsung Cup, final 3 Weon Seongjin   Gu Li   B+R
[2011-12-07] 2nd Korean Olleh Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Lee Changho   B+R
[2011-12-06] 2nd Korean Olleh Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Lee Sedol   B+2.5
[2011-12-06] 16th Samsung Cup, final 2 Weon Seongjin   Gu Li   W+R
[2011-12-05] 16th Samsung Cup, final 1 Gu Li   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2011-12-01] 16th Korean Chunwon, final 2 Yun Junsang   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2011-12-01] 24th Chinese Mingren, title match #5 Kong Jie   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2011-11-30] 24th Chinese Mingren, title match #4 Kong Jie   Jiang Weijie   B+3.5
[2011-11-28] 24th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Jiang Weijie   Kong Jie   W+R
[2011-11-25] 39th Korean Myeongin, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Paek Hongseok   B+R
[2011-11-24] 59th Japanese Oza, title match #3 Hane Naoki   Cho U   W+R
[2011-11-24] 16th Korean Chunwon, final 1 Choi Cheolhan   Yun Junsang   B+R
[2011-11-24] 39th Korean Myeongin, final 2 Paek Hongseok   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2011-11-20] 6th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Shida Tatsuya   Uchida Shuhei   W+R
[2011-11-18] 39th Korean Myeongin, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Paek Hongseok   B+R
[2011-11-17] 37th Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Yuki Satoshi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2011-11-16] 55th Korean Kuksu, title match #5 Cho Hanseung   Choi Cheolhan   B+1.5
[2011-11-16] 52nd Japanese Okan, title match Hane Naoki   Yamashiro Hiroshi   B+5.5
[2011-11-14] 55th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Choi Cheolhan   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2011-11-11] 59th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Cho U   Hane Naoki   B+1.5
[2011-11-10] 55th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Sakai Hideyuki   Murakawa Daisuke   B+2.5
[2011-11-08] 37th Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yuki Satoshi   B+0.5
[2011-11-08] 55th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Cho Hanseung   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2011-10-27] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+3.5
[2011-10-25] 55th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Choi Cheolhan   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2011-10-25] 8th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Gu Li   Liu Xing   B+R
[2011-10-24] 24th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Kong Jie   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2011-10-24] 9th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Zhang Xuan   Cao Youyin   B+3.5
[2011-10-24] 37th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2011-10-24] 30th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #4 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2011-10-23] 8th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Liu Xing   Gu Li   W+R
[2011-10-22] 9th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Cao Youyin   Zhang Xuan   W+R
[2011-10-21] 24th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Jiang Weijie   Kong Jie   B+R
[2011-10-20] 59th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Hane Naoki   Cho U   W+3.5
[2011-10-19] 55th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Sakai Hideyuki   W+R
[2011-10-19] 16th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2011-10-17] 55th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Cho Hanseung   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2011-10-17] 30th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   W+8.5
[2011-10-16] 7th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Tan Xiao   Wang Lei (s)   B+3.5
[2011-10-13] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2011-10-13] 2nd Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Park Shiun   Tang Yi   B+R
[2011-10-05] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2011-10-03] 30th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2011-10-02] 5th Korean Female Kiseong (old), final Rui Naiwei   Choi Jeong   B+0.5
[2011-10-01] 18th Japanese Agon Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2011-09-28] 30th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2011-09-28] 7th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 3 Lee Yeongkyu   Yun Junsang   B+3.5
[2011-09-26] 16th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2011-09-26] 36th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Anzai Nobuaki   Murakawa Daisuke   W+1.5
[2011-09-22] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #7 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   B+R
[2011-09-21] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2011-09-20] 13th Chinese Agon Cup, final Chen Yaoye   Piao Wenyao   W+R
[2011-09-19] 16th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2011-09-19] 36th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Murakawa Daisuke   Anzai Nobuaki   B+6.5
[2011-09-15] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #6 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   B+R
[2011-09-14] 7th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 2 Lee Yeongkyu   Yun Junsang   B+R
[2011-09-14] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2011-09-08] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #5 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   B+3.5
[2011-09-07] 7th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 1 Yun Junsang   Lee Yeongkyu   B+R
[2011-09-05] 20th Japanese Ryusei, final Iyama Yuta   Yuki Satoshi   B+R
[2011-09-01] 36th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+5.5
[2011-09-01] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #4 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2011-08-30] 7th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Lin Zhihan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+2.5
[2011-08-29] 36th Japanese Gosei, title match #5 Sakai Hideyuki   Hane Naoki   W+R
[2011-08-23] 7th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Zhihan   W+2.5
[2011-08-20] 2nd Changde World Meijin Tournament, final Jiang Weijie   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2011-08-18] 36th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Sakai Hideyuki   Hane Naoki   W+6.5
[2011-08-14] 24th Fujitsu Cup, final Park Junghwan   Qiu Jun   B+R
[2011-08-09] 7th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Lin Zhihan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2011-07-29] 36th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Hane Naoki   Sakai Hideyuki   B+3.5
[2011-07-23] 1st Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Kobayashi Koichi   Cho Chikun   W+1.5
[2011-07-21] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   B+6.5
[2011-07-20] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #7 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   W+4.5
[2011-07-19] 8th Japanese Nakano Cup (U20), final Suzuki Shinji   Terayama Rei   B+R
[2011-07-19] Year 2011 Jinli Smartphone Cup, final Piao Wenyao   Gu Li   W+R
[2011-07-14] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   B+R
[2011-07-13] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #6 Yamashita Keigo   Hane Naoki   W+7.5
[2011-07-10] 36th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Sakai Hideyuki   Hane Naoki   B+1.5
[2011-07-07] 4th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   W+R
[2011-06-30] 8th Chunlan Cup, final 3 Xie He   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2011-06-29] 8th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Xie He   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2011-06-29] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2011-06-27] 8th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Xie He   B+R
[2011-06-23] 36th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Hane Naoki   Sakai Hideyuki   W+R
[2011-06-15] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Hane Naoki   W+0.5
[2011-06-10] 23rd Asian TV Cup, final Paek Hongseok   Kong Jie   W+R
[2011-06-05] 4th Taiwan-Japan Elite Tournament, final Lin Zhihan   Chen Shiyuan   W+2.5
[2011-06-02] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   W+1.5
[2011-05-24] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Hane Naoki   B+R
[2011-05-24] 10th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2011-05-18] Year 2011 , final Gu Li   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2011-05-17] 10th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+5.5
[2011-05-17] 23rd Chinese CCTV Cup, final Wang Lei (b)   Zhong Wenjing   W+R
[2011-05-14] 2nd Japanese Okage Cup, final Shida Tatsuya   Anzai Nobuaki   W+R
[2011-05-11] 66th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   W+7.5
[2011-05-10] 10th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2011-04-29] 49th Japanese Judan, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+R
[2011-04-28] 3rd BC Card Cup, final 5 Lee Sedol   Gu Li   B+R
[2011-04-27] 3rd BC Card Cup, final 4 Gu Li   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2011-04-26] 3rd BC Card Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Gu Li   B+0.5
[2011-04-26] 10th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2011-04-24] 11th Chinese Ricoh Cup, final Tan Xiao   Li Zhe   B+R
[2011-04-24] 3rd BC Card Cup, final 2 Gu Li   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2011-04-23] 3rd BC Card Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Gu Li   W+R
[2011-04-22] 49th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+3.5
[2011-04-13] 25th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Zhou Hexi   Chen Yaoye   W+4.5
[2011-04-11] 25th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Zhou Hexi   B+R
[2011-04-07] 49th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2011-04-07] 12th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Park Yeonghun   Lee Changho   B+0.5
[2011-04-05] 6th Korean Siptan, final 3 Kang Yootaek   Lee Sedol   W+5.5
[2011-04-04] 6th Korean Siptan, final 2 Kang Yootaek   Lee Sedol   B+0.5
[2011-03-30] 6th Korean Siptan, final 1 Lee Sedol   Kang Yootaek   B+R
[2011-03-27] 58th Japanese NHK Cup, final Yamada Kimio   Yoda Norimoto   B+6.5
[2011-03-25] 23rd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2011-03-24] 49th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+R
[2011-03-21] 29th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Paek Hongseok   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2011-03-21] 12th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2011-03-20] 5th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 3 Li Xiaoxi   Li He   W+R
[2011-03-18] 18th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Fan Tingyu   Mao Ruilong   B+R
[2011-03-18] 5th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 2 Li He   Li Xiaoxi   B+R
[2011-03-17] 18th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Mao Ruilong   Fan Tingyu   W+0.5
[2011-03-17] 5th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 1 Li Xiaoxi   Li He   B+R
[2011-03-11] 10th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Gu Lingyi   Dang Yifei   B+R
[2011-03-11] 23rd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2011-03-10] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+1.5
[2011-03-08] 16th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Rui Naiwei   Kim Yoonyoung   B+R
[2011-03-05] 30th Japanese NEC Cup, final Yamashita Keigo   Cho U   W+R
[2011-03-03] 49th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2011-03-02] 23rd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2011-02-24] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   W+2.5
[2011-02-23] 15th LG Cup, final 2 Kong Jie   Piao Wenyao   W+R
[2011-02-22] 16th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Kim Yoonyoung   Rui Naiwei   W+R
[2011-02-21] 15th LG Cup, final 1 Piao Wenyao   Kong Jie   B+R
[2011-02-21] 29th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Paek Hongseok   B+R
[2011-02-18] 12th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #3 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   B+R
[2011-02-17] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+0.5
[2011-02-15] 12th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   W+7.5
[2011-02-14] 54th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Lee Changho   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2011-02-10] 12th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Cho Hyeyeon   Rui Naiwei   W+R
[2011-02-02] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+1.5
[2011-02-01] 14th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Umezawa Yukari   B+R
[2011-01-27] 14th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Umezawa Yukari   Xie Yimin   W+9.5
[2011-01-27] 15th Korean Chunwon, final 3 Lee Taehyun   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2011-01-26] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Cho U   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2011-01-25] 54th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Choi Cheolhan   Lee Changho   B+R
[2011-01-18] 5th Chinese Ricoh Cup New Star, final Fan Yunruo   Yang Dingxin   W+R
[2011-01-14] 54th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Lee Changho   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2011-01-13] 35th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Cho U   B+R
[2011-01-13] 24th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, final Bai Baoxiang   Ma Tianfang   B+R
[2011-01-12] 54th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Choi Cheolhan   Lee Changho   W+R
[2011-01-07] 15th Korean Chunwon, final 2 Choi Cheolhan   Lee Taehyun   B+R