Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2007-12-28] 20th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Gu Li   Ding Wei   B+R
[2007-12-27] 3rd Taiwan Wangzuo, title match #5 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   B+0.5
[2007-12-22] 3rd Japanese Daiwa-Shoken Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2007-12-20] 3rd Taiwan Wangzuo, title match #3 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2007-12-20] 20th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Ding Wei   Gu Li   W+R
[2007-12-18] 20th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Gu Li   Ding Wei   B+3.5
[2007-12-18] 12th Korean Chunwon, final 4 Kang Dongyun   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2007-12-17] 12th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #5 Park Yeonghun   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2007-12-12] 12th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #4 Lee Sedol   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2007-12-11] 3rd Taiwan Wangzuo, title match #1 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2007-12-11] 12th Korean Chunwon, final 3 Weon Seongjin   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2007-12-10] 51st Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Lee Sedol   Yun Junsang   B+R
[2007-12-10] 9th Chinese Agon Cup, final Liu Xing   Kong Jie   B+R
[2007-12-06] 33rd Japanese Tengen, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Kono Rin   W+R
[2007-12-05] 12th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #3 Park Yeonghun   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2007-12-04] 12th Korean Chunwon, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2007-12-03] 26th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Cho Hanseung   Lee Changho   W+R
[2007-12-03] 26th Korean KBS Cup, final 3 Lee Changho   Cho Hanseung   B+2.5
[2007-12-02] 51st Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Yun Junsang   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-11-29] 55th Japanese Oza, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Imamura Toshiya   B+R
[2007-11-28] 48th Japanese Okan, title match Hane Naoki   Matsuoka Hideki   B+R
[2007-11-27] 55th Japanese Oza, title match #3 Imamura Toshiya   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-11-26] 9th Japanese Female Strongest, final Aoki Kikuyo   Suzuki Ayumi   W+1.5
[2007-11-22] 2nd Korean Female Kiseong (old), final Rui Naiwei   Kim Hyeoimin   B+0.5
[2007-11-22] 51st Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #3 Yuki Satoshi   Sakai Hideyuki   B+4.5
[2007-11-22] 33rd Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Kono Rin   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2007-11-21] 12th Korean Chunwon, final 1 Weon Seongjin   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2007-11-18] 2nd Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Mitani Tetsuya   Shida Tatsuya   W+3.5
[2007-11-16] 11th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 3 Heo Yongho   Yun Junsang   W+R
[2007-11-15] 55th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Imamura Toshiya   W+R
[2007-11-14] 11th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 2 Yun Junsang   Heo Yongho   W+R
[2007-11-12] 11th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 1 Heo Yongho   Yun Junsang   W+3.5
[2007-11-12] 26th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Cho Hanseung   W+3.5
[2007-11-10] 51st Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Sakai Hideyuki   Yuki Satoshi   W+R
[2007-11-08] 12th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #2 Lee Sedol   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2007-11-08] 33rd Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Kono Rin   W+R
[2007-11-08] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #7 Cho U   Takao Shinji   B+2.5
[2007-11-07] 5th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Zheng Yan   Wang Xiangyun   B+9.5
[2007-11-06] 5th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Wang Xiangyun   Zheng Yan   W+R
[2007-11-04] 3rd Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Hu Yaoyu   Ma Xiaochun   B+5.5
[2007-11-03] 12th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #1 Park Yeonghun   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-11-02] 33rd Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Kono Rin   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-11-01] 51st Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Lee Sedol   Yun Junsang   B+R
[2007-11-01] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Cho U   Takao Shinji   W+0.5
[2007-10-30] 35th Korean Myeongin, title match #3 Lee Sedol   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2007-10-26] 55th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Imamura Toshiya   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-10-25] 51st Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Sakai Hideyuki   W+3.5
[2007-10-20] 14th Japanese Agon Cup, final Cho Chikun   Cho U   W+6.5
[2007-10-17] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Takao Shinji   Cho U   B+2.5
[2007-10-17] 26th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Yashiro Kumiko   B+0.5
[2007-10-16] 35th Korean Myeongin, title match #2 Cho Hanseung   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-10-10] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Cho U   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2007-10-04] 3rd Taiwan Guoshou, title match #5 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+0.5
[2007-10-03] 26th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Yashiro Kumiko   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2007-10-02] 35th Korean Myeongin, title match #1 Lee Sedol   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2007-09-27] 26th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Yashiro Kumiko   B+0.5
[2007-09-27] 3rd Taiwan Guoshou, title match #4 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   B+2.5
[2007-09-26] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Cho U   W+1.5
[2007-09-20] 3rd Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+1.5
[2007-09-19] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Cho U   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2007-09-17] 32nd Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Iyama Yuta   Mochizuki Kenichi   B+R
[2007-09-14] 7th Korean Osram Cup New Star, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Paek Hongseok   B+R
[2007-09-13] 3rd Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2007-09-10] 32nd Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Mochizuki Kenichi   Iyama Yuta   W+5.5
[2007-09-10] 7th Korean Osram Cup New Star, final 1 Paek Hongseok   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2007-09-06] 3rd Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2007-09-06] 32nd Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Cho U   B+4.5
[2007-09-03] 16th Japanese Ryusei, final Cho U   Yuki Satoshi   B+6.5
[2007-08-21] 3rd Korean Prices Information Cup, final 3 Lee Yeongkyu   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-08-17] 3rd Zhonghuan Cup, final Park Cheongsang   Lee Changho   W+R
[2007-08-09] 3rd Korean Prices Information Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Lee Yeongkyu   B+R
[2007-08-09] 32nd Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Yokota Shigeaki   Cho U   W+1.5
[2007-08-03] 3rd Korean Prices Information Cup, final 1 Lee Yeongkyu   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2007-07-25] 4th Japanese Nakano Cup (U20), final Ko Iso   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2007-07-19] 1st Dali Cup, final 3 Park Shiun   Kim Hyeoimin   B+1.5
[2007-07-19] 32nd Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Cho U   Yokota Shigeaki   B+6.5
[2007-07-18] 1st Dali Cup, final 2 Park Shiun   Kim Hyeoimin   B+R
[2007-07-18] 41st Korean Wangwi, title match #5 Yun Junsang   Lee Changho   W+R
[2007-07-16] 1st Dali Cup, final 1 Kim Hyeoimin   Park Shiun   B+1.5
[2007-07-16] 4th Korean King of Kings, final 3 Kang Dongyun   Lee Changho   B+R
[2007-07-09] 20th Fujitsu Cup, final Lee Changho   Park Yeonghun   W+1.5
[2007-07-03] 4th Korean King of Kings, final 2 Lee Changho   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2007-07-03] 6th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2007-07-02] 4th Korean King of Kings, final 1 Kang Dongyun   Lee Changho   B+1.5
[2007-07-02] 32nd Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Yokota Shigeaki   Cho U   W+1.5
[2007-06-30] 1st Daiwa-Shoken Cup (Female), final Kobayashi Izumi   Kato Keiko   B+1.5
[2007-06-27] 41st Korean Wangwi, title match #4 Yun Junsang   Lee Changho   W+1.5
[2007-06-26] 6th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   B+R
[2007-06-25] 62nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Takao Shinji   Yoda Norimoto   B+2.5
[2007-06-21] 6th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Zhou Junxun   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2007-06-20] 41st Korean Wangwi, title match #3 Lee Changho   Yun Junsang   W+3.5
[2007-06-18] 62nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Yoda Norimoto   Takao Shinji   W+5.5
[2007-06-14] 19th Asian TV Cup, final Lee Sedol   Chen Yaoye   B+R
[2007-06-14] 41st Korean Wangwi, title match #2 Yun Junsang   Lee Changho   W+0.5
[2007-06-12] 6th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Shiyuan   Zhou Junxun   W+R
[2007-06-06] 62nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Yoda Norimoto   B+R
[2007-05-25] 41st Korean Wangwi, title match #1 Lee Changho   Yun Junsang   W+R
[2007-05-22] 62nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Yoda Norimoto   Takao Shinji   B+1.5
[2007-05-21] 3rd Chinese Female Elite, final 3 Ye Gui   Tang Yi   W+R
[2007-05-20] 3rd Chinese Female Elite, final 2 Tang Yi   Ye Gui   B+5.5
[2007-05-18] 3rd Chinese Female Elite, final 1 Ye Gui   Tang Yi   B+5.5
[2007-05-16] 19th Chinese CCTV Cup, final Piao Wenyao   Chen Yaoye   B+9.5
[2007-05-10] 62nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Yoda Norimoto   B+0.5
[2007-05-01] 17th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 3 Paek Hongseok   Weon Seongjin   W+10.5
[2007-04-25] 45th Japanese Judan, title match #5 Cho Chikun   Yamashita Keigo   B+3.5
[2007-04-21] 21st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Liu Shizhen   Gu Li   W+2.5
[2007-04-20] 21st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Gu Li   Liu Shizhen   W+R
[2007-04-19] 17th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Paek Hongseok   Weon Seongjin   B+R
[2007-04-19] 45th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Cho Chikun   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-04-18] 21st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Liu Shizhen   Gu Li   W+R
[2007-04-12] 17th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Weon Seongjin   Paek Hongseok   B+R
[2007-04-07] 18th Korean Kiseong, title match #2 Choi Cheolhan   Park Yeonghun   W+3.5
[2007-04-05] 45th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Cho Chikun   B+R
[2007-04-01] 7th Chinese Ricoh Cup, final Hu Yaoyu   Chang Hao   B+R
[2007-03-31] 2nd Japanese Daiwa-Shoken Cup, final 2 O Meien   Yoda Norimoto   B+9.5
[2007-03-29] 45th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Cho Chikun   Yamashita Keigo   B+2.5
[2007-03-25] 6th Chunlan Cup, final 2 Gu Li   Chang Hao   B+R
[2007-03-24] 2nd Japanese Daiwa-Shoken Cup, final 1 Yoda Norimoto   O Meien   W+3.5
[2007-03-23] 6th Chunlan Cup, final 1 Chang Hao   Gu Li   W+0.5
[2007-03-22] 11th LG Cup, final 3 Zhou Junxun   Hu Yaoyu   B+0.5
[2007-03-21] 11th LG Cup, final 2 Hu Yaoyu   Zhou Junxun   B+0.5
[2007-03-19] 11th LG Cup, final 1 Zhou Junxun   Hu Yaoyu   B+R
[2007-03-18] 54th Japanese NHK Cup, final Cho Chikun   Yuki Satoshi   B+3.5
[2007-03-16] 50th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Lee Changho   Yun Junsang   W+R
[2007-03-15] 12th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   B+R
[2007-03-15] 6th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Yang Yi   Gu Lingyi   W+R
[2007-03-12] 50th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Yun Junsang   Lee Changho   W+R
[2007-03-10] 26th Japanese NEC Cup, final Cho U   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2007-03-09] 12th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Cho Hyeyeon   Rui Naiwei   W+0.5
[2007-03-09] 1st Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 3 Tang Yi   Cao Youyin   W+6.5
[2007-03-08] 1st Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 2 Cao Youyin   Tang Yi   W+R
[2007-03-08] 14th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Wang Lei (s)   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2007-03-08] 45th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Cho Chikun   W+R
[2007-03-07] 19th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Kato Keiko   Aoki Kikuyo   B+R
[2007-03-06] 1st Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 1 Tang Yi   Cao Youyin   W+R
[2007-03-06] 14th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Zhou Ruiyang   Wang Lei (s)   B+1.5
[2007-03-02] 18th Korean Kiseong, title match #1 Park Yeonghun   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2007-02-28] 19th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Aoki Kikuyo   Kato Keiko   B+R
[2007-02-24] 8th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Park Cheongsang   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-02-22] 31st Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Kobayashi Satoru   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-02-21] 19th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Kato Keiko   Aoki Kikuyo   B+6.5
[2007-02-11] 2nd Korean Siptan, final 3 Paek Hongseok   An Joyeong   W+R
[2007-02-10] 2nd Korean Siptan, final 2 An Joyeong   Paek Hongseok   W+R
[2007-02-09] 2nd Korean Siptan, final 1 Paek Hongseok   An Joyeong   W+R
[2007-02-08] 8th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Park Cheongsang   B+R
[2007-02-07] 31st Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Kobayashi Satoru   B+R
[2007-02-05] 10th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #3 Mannami Kana   Umezawa Yukari   W+12.5
[2007-02-01] 10th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Umezawa Yukari   Mannami Kana   W+2.5
[2007-01-31] 31st Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Kobayashi Satoru   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2007-01-31] 50th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Lee Changho   Yun Junsang   W+0.5
[2007-01-27] 2nd Chinese Bailing Cup, final 3 Li He   Ye Gui   B+R
[2007-01-26] 8th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Rui Naiwei   Lee Tahye   B+R
[2007-01-26] 2nd Chinese Bailing Cup, final 2 Ye Gui   Li He   B+R
[2007-01-26] 20th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, final Shan Ziteng   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2007-01-25] 2nd Chinese Bailing Cup, final 1 Li He   Ye Gui   B+R
[2007-01-25] 10th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Mannami Kana   Umezawa Yukari   W+0.5
[2007-01-25] 8th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Park Cheongsang   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2007-01-24] 11th Samsung Cup, final 2 Chang Hao   Lee Changho   B+3.5
[2007-01-23] 3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, final 3 Kong Jie   Gu Li   B+R
[2007-01-22] 11th Samsung Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Chang Hao   W+R
[2007-01-21] 3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Kong Jie   Gu Li   B+R
[2007-01-19] 3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Gu Li   Kong Jie   B+R
[2007-01-17] 31st Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Kobayashi Satoru   B+R
[2007-01-13] 12th Chinese NEC Cup, final Zhou Ruiyang   Qiu Jun   W+R
[2007-01-10] 50th Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Yun Junsang   Lee Changho   B+R
[2007-01-09] 3rd Toyota Cup, final 3 Cho U   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-01-08] 19th Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Zhou Ruiyang   Gu Li   W+R
[2007-01-08] 3rd Toyota Cup, final 2 Cho U   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2007-01-06] 8th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Lee Tahye   Rui Naiwei   W+5.5
[2007-01-06] 3rd Toyota Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Cho U   W+0.5
[2007-01-06] 19th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Gu Li   Zhou Ruiyang   B+R
[2007-01-04] 19th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Zhou Ruiyang   Gu Li   W+R