What's New

50 newly added/updated games in Go4Go database

  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2020-03-30]  12th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2
Lai Junfu 4p Lin Junyan 8p B+4.5
  [2020-03-31]  19th Taiwan Tianyuan, league
Chen Shiyuan 9p Chen Qirui 6p W+R
  [2020-03-31]  19th Taiwan Tianyuan, league
Xu Haohong 6p Lin Shixun 7p B+R
  [2020-03-31]  19th Taiwan Tianyuan, league
Xiao Zhenghao 9p Lai Junfu 5p W+R
  [2020-03-31]  19th Taiwan Tianyuan, league
Wang Yuanjun 9p Jian Jingting 5p W+R
  [2020-04-01]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Wang Yuanjun 9p Lin Junyan 8p B+1.5
  [2020-04-01]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Lin Lixiang 8p Xu Haohong 6p W+R
  [2020-03-30]  3rd Korean Yongseong, round 1
Kim Seungjun 9p Han Wonggyu 7p B+0.5
  [2020-03-30]  21st Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Shin Minjun 9p Shin Jinseo 9p B+R
  [2020-03-31]  1st Korean Strongest Players, league
Byun Sangil 9p Kim Jiseok 9p W+R
  [2020-03-30]  1st Korean Strongest Players, league
Kang Dongyun 9p Park Junghwan 9p B+1.5
  [2020-03-31]  8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 3
Hyun Yoobin 2p Kim Kyeongeun 1p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  25th Korean GS Caltex Cup, round 1
Baek Hyeonwoo 1p Kim Hyeongwoo 8p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  45th Japanese Kisei, league C
Yuki Satoshi 9p Numadate Sakiya 6p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  45th Japanese Kisei, league C
O Meien 9p Ishida Atsushi 9p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  45th Japanese Kisei, league C
Mochizuki Kenichi 8p Kurita Yoshiki Ama. W+5.5
  [2020-04-02]  45th Japanese Kisei, league C
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Chang Rueijie 3p W+1.5
  [2020-04-02]  45th Japanese Meijin, league
Murakawa Daisuke 9p Cho U 9p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  46th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Hirose Yuichi 4p Anzai Nobuaki 7p W+R
  [2020-04-02]  46th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
O Rissei 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+2.5
  [2020-04-02]  46th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Cho Sonjin 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+R
  [2020-04-02]  46th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Nakamura Shinya 9p Yamada Kimio 9p W+R
  [2020-04-01]  76th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Nishi Takenobu 4p Yu Zhengqi 8p W+R
  [2020-04-02]  59th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Iguchi Toyohide 8p Sotoyanagi Sebun 3p W+R
  [2020-04-01]  59th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p Sada Atsushi 4p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  39th Japanese Female Honinbo, round 2
Fujisawa Rina 4p Aoki Kikuyo 8p B+1.5
  [2020-03-30]  39th Japanese Female Honinbo, round 2
Kato Tomoko 6p Tsukuda Akiko 5p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  7th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, round 1
Ueno Asami 3p Iwata Saeka 1p W+6.5
  [2020-04-02]  7th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, round 1
Okuda Aya 4p Nyu Eiko 2p W+R
  [2020-03-30]  7th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, round 1
Suzuki Ayumi 7p Kato Chie 1p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  69th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Yi Liao 1p Tsuneishi Takashi 4p B+R
  [2020-02-13]  68th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Yuki Satoshi 9p W+R
  [2020-04-02]  47th Japanese Tengen, preliminary
Takei Takashi 7p Nakamura Sumire 1p B+R
  [2020-04-02]  47th Japanese Tengen, preliminary
Miura Taro 1p Kobayashi Izumi 6p B+R
  [2020-03-27]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Lai Junfu 4p Wang Yuanjun 9p W+R
  [2020-03-27]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Xu Yuqi 3p Lin Junyan 8p W+2.5
  [2020-03-27]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Chen Qirui 6p Lin Lixiang 8p W+R
  [2020-03-27]  5th Bailing Cup, Taiwanese preliminary
Cai Chengwei 4p Xu Haohong 6p W+R
  [2020-03-26]  12th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1
Lin Junyan 8p Lai Junfu 4p W+R
  [2020-03-26]  25th Korean GS Caltex Cup, round 1
Kang Seungmin 6p Park Jaekeun 3p B+R
  [2020-03-27]  25th Korean GS Caltex Cup, round 1
Seol Hyunjun 5p Ryu Suhang 6p W+1.5
  [2020-03-27]  8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 2
Yang Yoojun 1p Moon Minjong 2p W+R
  [2020-03-26]  8th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, round 2
Oh Byeongwoo 2p Choi Eungyu 1p B+R
  [2020-03-27]  7th Korean Daejoo Cup, semi-final
Kim Yeonghwan 9p Park Shiun 9p B+R
  [2020-03-26]  46th Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Muramoto Wataru 2p Nakamura Sumire 1p B+4.5
  [2020-03-26]  47th Japanese Tengen, preliminary
Kin En 4p Nyu Eiko 2p W+7.5
  [2020-03-26]  58th Japanese Judan, title match #2
Shibano Toramaru 9p Murakawa Daisuke 9p W+2.5
  [2020-03-22]  67th Japanese NHK Cup, final
Ichiriki Ryo 8p Iyama Yuta 9p W+R
  [2020-03-26]  59th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Ishii Kunio 9p Hane Naoki 9p W+R
  [2020-03-26]  59th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Ueno Asami 3p O Meien 9p W+2.5