Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2018-04-23] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Cho Hanseung   W+0.5
[2018-04-23] 5th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Cho Hyeyeon   Cho Chikun   W+R
[2018-04-22] 5th GLOBIS Cup, final Shin Minjun   Xu Jiayang   W+1.5
[2018-04-17] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Cho Hanseung   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2018-04-17] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Xie Ke   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2018-04-16] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Xie Ke   B+R
[2018-04-16] 10th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Jian Jingting   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2018-04-14] 32nd Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Xie Ke   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2018-04-12] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+4.5
[2018-04-09] 19th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Cho Hanseung   B+R
[2018-03-31] 5th Championship of Tournament Winners, final Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2018-03-29] 2nd China-Japan-Korea Veterans Tournament, final Cao Dayuan   Nie Weiping   B+R
[2018-03-26] 36th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Kim Jiseok   B+R
[2018-03-22] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2018-03-19] 2nd World Go Championship, final Iyama Yuta   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2018-03-18] 7th Women's Shusaku Cup, final Ueno Asami   Aoba Kaori   B+R
[2018-03-18] 65th Japanese NHK Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Shida Tatsuya   B+0.5
[2018-03-16] 1st Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Hei Jiajia   Yu Zhiying   W+T
[2018-03-12] 36th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Kim Jiseok   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2018-03-10] 17th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Mi Yuting   Tang Weixing   B+R
[2018-03-07] 30th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Yashiro Kumiko   B+3.5
[2018-03-06] 56th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-02-28] 30th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Yashiro Kumiko   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2018-02-15] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2018-02-11] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 3 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2018-02-10] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2018-02-08] 22nd LG Cup, final 3 Iyama Yuta   Xie Erhao   W+R
[2018-02-07] 22nd LG Cup, final 2 Xie Erhao   Iyama Yuta   W+0.5
[2018-02-05] 22nd LG Cup, final 1 Iyama Yuta   Xie Erhao   W+R
[2018-02-03] 1st Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2018-02-01] 6th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Park Jinyoung   Park Hyunsoo   W+R
[2018-01-31] 6th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Park Hyunsoo   Park Jinyoung   B+R
[2018-01-31] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-01-29] 21st Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2018-01-25] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2018-01-24] 5th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Shin Minjun   Han Sangcho   B+R
[2018-01-23] 22nd Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Choi Jeong   Kim Cheayoung   B+R
[2018-01-22] 22nd Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Kim Cheayoung   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2018-01-20] 3rd Korean Future Stars Tournament, final Park Geunho   An Jungki   W+R
[2018-01-19] 21st Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2018-01-18] 42nd Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2018-01-17] 5th Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Han Sangcho   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2018-01-10] 5th World Meijin Tournament, final Lee Sedol   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2018-01-02] 3rd Mlily Cup, final 3 Park Yeonghun   Park Junghwan   W+R