Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2016-12-26] 35th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Na Hyun   Lee Sedol   W+1.5
[2016-12-26] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #6 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2016-12-22] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #5 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   W+R
[2016-12-19] 35th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Na Hyun   B+R
[2016-12-19] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #4 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2016-12-16] 3rd Bailing Cup, final 4 Ke Jie   Chen Yaoye   W+4.5
[2016-12-16] 4th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 3 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2016-12-15] 12th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Chen Shiyuan   Xiao Zhenghao   B+0.5
[2016-12-14] 3rd Bailing Cup, final 3 Chen Yaoye   Ke Jie   W+R
[2016-12-13] 21st Korean Female Kuksu, final 3 Oh Jeonga   Oh Yujin   W+1.5
[2016-12-12] 4th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 2 Lin Lixiang   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2016-12-12] 42nd Japanese Tengen, title match #4 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-12-09] 21st Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Oh Yujin   Oh Jeonga   B+R
[2016-12-09] 12th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Chen Shiyuan   W+3.5
[2016-12-08] 21st Samsung Cup, final 3 Ke Jie   Tuo Jiaxi   B+R
[2016-12-08] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   B+4.5
[2016-12-07] 21st Samsung Cup, final 2 Tuo Jiaxi   Ke Jie   W+R
[2016-12-06] 21st Samsung Cup, final 1 Ke Jie   Tuo Jiaxi   W+R
[2016-12-06] 3rd Japanese OVER40 Hayago Tournament, final Takao Shinji   Kato Atsushi   B+R
[2016-12-05] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Zhou Junxun   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2016-12-01] 42nd Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2016-12-01] 9th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Zhou Junxun   W+R
[2016-11-28] Year 2016 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Li Qincheng   Mi Yuting   W+0.5
[2016-11-27] 4th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 1 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2016-11-27] 11th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Motoki Katsuya   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2016-11-24] 21st Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Oh Jeonga   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2016-11-22] 14th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 3 Li He   Lu Jia   W+10.5
[2016-11-21] 14th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Li He   Lu Jia   B+5.5
[2016-11-20] 14th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Lu Jia   Li He   B+R
[2016-11-18] 64th Japanese Oza, title match #3 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-11-16] 57th Japanese Okan, title match Ida Atsushi   Hane Naoki   B+R
[2016-11-16] 7th Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Wang Chenxing   Oh Yujin   W+R
[2016-11-15] Taiping Shuzhen Cup, final Nie Weiping   Hua Yigang   B+R
[2016-11-11] 42nd Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2016-11-07] 64th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2016-11-02] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #7 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+2.5
[2016-10-27] 12th Japanese Sankei Cup, final Murakawa Daisuke   Sakai Hideyuki   W+R
[2016-10-26] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2016-10-26] 8th Ing Cup, final 5 Tang Weixing   Park Junghwan   B+5
[2016-10-24] 35th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #4 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2016-10-24] 13th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Tuo Jiaxi   Lian Xiao   B+3
[2016-10-24] 8th Ing Cup, final 4 Park Junghwan   Tang Weixing   W+11
[2016-10-22] 8th Ing Cup, final 3 Tang Weixing   Park Junghwan   W+7
[2016-10-22] 13th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Lian Xiao   Tuo Jiaxi   W+R
[2016-10-21] 60th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Yuki Satoshi   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2016-10-21] 42nd Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2016-10-20] 12th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Mi Yuting   Huang Yunsong   W+R
[2016-10-17] 64th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+1.5
[2016-10-15] 3rd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Park Minkyu   Huang Yunsong   W+R
[2016-10-15] 3rd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Kim Cheayoung   Chen Yiming   W+1.5
[2016-10-15] 6th Chinese Lanke Cup, final Mi Yuting   Ke Jie   B+R
[2016-10-15] 3rd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Yu Zhiying   Oh Yujin   W+R
[2016-10-15] 3rd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Tong Mengcheng   Lee Jihyun (m)   W+R
[2016-10-15] 3rd Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Lee Donghoon   Fan Yunruo   W+2.5
[2016-10-13] 60th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Yuki Satoshi   W+R
[2016-10-12] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+3.5
[2016-10-08] 23rd Japanese Agon Cup, final Cho Chikun   Kono Rin   W+0.5
[2016-10-04] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2016-10-03] 35th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2016-09-30] 41st Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Onishi Ryuhei   Taniguchi Toru   B+R
[2016-09-29] 18th Chinese Agon Cup, final Chen Yaoye   Ke Jie   W+4.5
[2016-09-26] 35th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2016-09-22] 41st Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Taniguchi Toru   Onishi Ryuhei   W+0.5
[2016-09-22] 3rd Bailing Cup, final 2 Ke Jie   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2016-09-20] 3rd Bailing Cup, final 1 Chen Yaoye   Ke Jie   B+R
[2016-09-20] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2016-09-14] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2016-09-13] 35th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Fujisawa Rina   B+R
[2016-09-11] 3rd Japanese Yucho Cup, final Wu Baiyi   Shibano Toramaru   B+5.5
[2016-09-08] Year 2016 Mingyue Shan Cup, final Lee Changho   Chang Hao   W+R
[2016-09-04] 28th Asian TV Cup, final Li Qincheng   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2016-08-30] 41st Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2016-08-19] 2nd Baiyunshan Cup, final Ke Jie   Tang Weixing   W+12.5
[2016-08-12] 8th Ing Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Tang Weixing   W+3
[2016-08-11] 6th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Xu Haohong   B+0.5
[2016-08-10] 8th Ing Cup, final 1 Tang Weixing   Park Junghwan   W+3
[2016-08-08] 6th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2016-08-01] 6th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2016-08-01] 25th Japanese Ryusei, final Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2016-07-31] 60th Polymetal European Go Congress, final Ali Jabarin   Ilya Shikshin   W+R
[2016-07-28] 41st Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2016-07-27] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Park Yeongchan   Kim Kihun   W+R
[2016-07-27] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Paek Seongho   Kim Dongyeop   B+R
[2016-07-27] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 2 Kim Soojang   Seo Bongsoo   B+R
[2016-07-26] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Kim Dongyeop   Paek Seongho   W+12.5
[2016-07-26] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Kim Kihun   Park Yeongchan   B+6.5
[2016-07-26] 1st Korean Senior Players' League, final, round 1 Seo Bongsoo   Kim Soojang   W+R
[2016-07-18] 41st Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-07-17] 1st Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   W+2.5
[2016-07-14] Year 2016 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 3 Park Hamin   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2016-07-12] Year 2016 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Shin Minjun   Park Hamin   W+R
[2016-07-11] Year 2016 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Park Hamin   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2016-07-09] 6th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Awaji Shuzo   Kobayashi Koichi   W+R
[2016-07-05] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #6 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+3.5
[2016-06-29] 71st Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2016-06-28] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   W+1.5
[2016-06-25] 41st Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2016-06-17] 3rd Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final Aoki Kikuyo   Xie Yimin   W+4.5
[2016-06-13] 71st Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-06-10] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2016-06-02] 2nd Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Park Taehee   Yu Zhiying   W+R
[2016-06-02] 2nd Korean Women's League, final, round 2 Choi Jeong   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2016-06-02] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2016-06-02] 71st Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2016-05-31] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2016-05-23] 71st Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-05-22] 15th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   B+3.5
[2016-05-21] 2nd Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Yu Zhiying   Lee Youngjoo   B+1.5
[2016-05-21] 2nd Korean Women's League, final, round 1 Oh Yujin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2016-05-16] 8th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 3 Jian Jingting   Xiao Zhenghao   W+4.5
[2016-05-15] 7th Japanese Okage Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Anzai Nobuaki   B+R
[2016-05-12] 8th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Jian Jingting   Xiao Zhenghao   B+R
[2016-05-10] 17th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Weon Seongjin   B+R
[2016-05-09] 8th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Xiao Zhenghao   Jian Jingting   B+0.5
[2016-05-09] 71st Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2016-05-03] 17th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Weon Seongjin   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2016-04-28] 21st Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Yun Chanhee   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2016-04-24] 3rd GLOBIS Cup, final Li Qincheng   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2016-04-20] 54th Japanese Judan, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2016-04-17] 30th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Chen Yaoye   Tang Weixing   B+R
[2016-04-15] 30th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Tang Weixing   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2016-04-15] 21st Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Lee Donghoon   Yun Chanhee   B+R
[2016-04-14] 21st Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Yun Chanhee   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2016-04-14] 54th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Ida Atsushi   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2016-03-23] 54th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2016-03-20] 63rd Japanese NHK Cup, final Cho U   Terayama Rei   B+R
[2016-03-19] 3rd Championship of Tournament Winners, final Cho Chikun   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2016-03-18] 2nd Ibero Japan Cup, final Shibano Toramaru   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2016-03-16] 28th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Aoki Kikuyo   Xie Yimin   W+0.5
[2016-03-09] 28th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Aoki Kikuyo   Xie Yimin   B+R
[2016-03-08] 54th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Ida Atsushi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-03-08] 15th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Yang Dingxin   Tao Xinran   B+R
[2016-03-03] 28th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Aoki Kikuyo   B+R
[2016-02-17] 40th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2016-02-12] 17th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Oh Yujin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2016-02-04] 20th LG Cup, final 3 Kang Dongyun   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2016-02-03] 20th LG Cup, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2016-02-02] 17th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Choi Jeong   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2016-02-01] 40th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-02-01] 19th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Yoshihara Yukari   B+2.5
[2016-02-01] 20th LG Cup, final 1 Park Yeonghun   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2016-01-28] 7th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Mi Yuting   Chen Yaoye   B+1.5
[2016-01-28] 40th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+2.5
[2016-01-27] 7th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Chen Yaoye   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2016-01-21] 43rd Korean Myeongin, final 4 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2016-01-21] 19th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Yoshihara Yukari   Xie Yimin   W+0.5
[2016-01-20] 43rd Korean Myeongin, final 3 Park Junghwan   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2016-01-18] 59th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Cho Hanseung   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2016-01-14] 34th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2016-01-14] 34th Korean KBS Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2016-01-14] 40th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2016-01-11] 29th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, final Wang Chen   Bai Baoxiang   W+2.5
[2016-01-11] 34th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Sedol   W+1.5
[2016-01-09] 43rd Korean Myeongin, final 2 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2016-01-08] 4th AGA Professional Qualification Tournament, final Eric Lui   Aaron Ye   B+R
[2016-01-08] 43rd Korean Myeongin, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2016-01-05] 2nd Mlily Cup, final 5 Ke Jie   Lee Sedol   B+1.5
[2016-01-04] 2nd Mlily Cup, final 4 Ke Jie   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2016-01-02] 2nd Mlily Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Ke Jie   W+R