Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2014-12-27] 1st Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 3 Kang Dongyun   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2014-12-23] 1st Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Kang Dongyun   W+1.5
[2014-12-23] 1st Limin Cup World Top Star, final Tong Mengcheng   Yang Dingxin   B+1.5
[2014-12-22] 1st Korean Let's Run Park Cup, final 1 Kang Dongyun   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2014-12-19] 40th Japanese Tengen, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2014-12-16] 62nd Japanese Oza, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   W+1.5
[2014-12-12] 27th Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2014-12-11] 40th Japanese Tengen, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2014-12-10] 19th Samsung Cup, final 2 Kim Jiseok   Tang Weixing   B+R
[2014-12-10] 27th Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2014-12-09] 19th Samsung Cup, final 1 Tang Weixing   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2014-12-09] 10th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2014-12-08] 62nd Japanese Oza, title match #4 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2014-12-07] 10th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Xiao Zhenghao   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2014-12-04] 12th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 3 Chen Yiming   Cao Youyin   W+2.5
[2014-12-03] 12th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Cao Youyin   Chen Yiming   W+4.5
[2014-12-01] 12th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Chen Yiming   Cao Youyin   W+R
[2014-11-29] 2nd Bailing Cup, final 2 Qiu Jun   Ke Jie   B+1.5
[2014-11-29] 55th Japanese Okan, title match Yamashiro Hiroshi   Hane Naoki   W+R
[2014-11-27] 2nd Bailing Cup, final 1 Ke Jie   Qiu Jun   B+R
[2014-11-27] 7th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Lixiang   B+2.5
[2014-11-25] 10th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Xiao Zhenghao   W+1.5
[2014-11-25] 40th Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-11-20] 7th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Lin Lixiang   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2014-11-20] 62nd Japanese Oza, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+2.5
[2014-11-18] 62nd Japanese Oza, title match #2 Murakawa Daisuke   Iyama Yuta   B+1.5
[2014-11-16] 9th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Mutsuura Yuta   Motoki Katsuya   W+2.5
[2014-11-15] 10th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Jiang Weijie   Shi Yue   W+R
[2014-11-13] 58th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #3 Sakai Hideyuki   Yuki Satoshi   W+2.5
[2014-11-13] 7th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2014-11-11] 42nd Korean Myeongin, final 4 Park Yeonghun   Lee Donghoon   B+R
[2014-11-11] 1st Ibero Japan Cup, final Hsu Chiayuan   Ichiriki Ryo   W+6.5
[2014-11-11] 40th Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   W+R
[2014-11-10] 42nd Korean Myeongin, final 3 Lee Donghoon   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2014-11-07] 33rd Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Fujisawa Rina   Mukai Chiaki   B+5.5
[2014-11-06] 7th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Lin Lixiang   Wang Yuanjun   W+R
[2014-11-02] 1st Okage Cup World New Star Competition, final Ke Jie   Na Hyun   W+R
[2014-11-02] 42nd Korean Myeongin, final 2 Park Yeonghun   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2014-11-01] 42nd Korean Myeongin, final 1 Lee Donghoon   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2014-10-30] 58th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Sakai Hideyuki   Yuki Satoshi   B+R
[2014-10-29] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+3.5
[2014-10-25] 11th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Piao Wenyao   Yang Dingxin   W+3
[2014-10-24] 40th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-10-24] 16th Chinese Agon Cup, final Tang Weixing   Ke Jie   W+R
[2014-10-23] 58th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Sakai Hideyuki   B+R
[2014-10-23] 11th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Yang Dingxin   Piao Wenyao   B+R
[2014-10-21] 62nd Japanese Oza, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Murakawa Daisuke   B+0.5
[2014-10-18] 21st Japanese Agon Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+1.5
[2014-10-17] 33rd Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Mukai Chiaki   Fujisawa Rina   W+2.5
[2014-10-15] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-10-08] 33rd Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2014-10-06] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2014-10-03] 1st Japanese Yucho Cup, final Yu Zhengqi   Motoki Katsuya   B+R
[2014-09-29] 10th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 2 Na Hyun   Park Changmyeong   B+R
[2014-09-27] 2nd Chinese Qisheng, title match #4 Lian Xiao   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2014-09-26] 2nd Chinese Qisheng, title match #3 Zhou Ruiyang   Lian Xiao   B+R
[2014-09-25] 39th Japanese Shinjin O, final 3 Ichiriki Ryo   Shida Tatsuya   B+R
[2014-09-25] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2014-09-24] 10th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 1 Park Changmyeong   Na Hyun   W+0.5
[2014-09-24] 2nd Chinese Qisheng, title match #2 Lian Xiao   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2014-09-23] 2nd Chinese Qisheng, title match #1 Zhou Ruiyang   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2014-09-18] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2014-09-17] 39th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Shida Tatsuya   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2014-09-12] 5th Chinese Lanke Cup, final Shi Yue   Fan Tingyu   W+R
[2014-09-11] 39th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Ichiriki Ryo   Shida Tatsuya   B+0.5
[2014-09-04] 39th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-09-03] 5th Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Rui Naiwei   Choi Jeong   W+2.5
[2014-08-29] 39th Japanese Gosei, title match #5 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-08-25] 39th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   W+R
[2014-08-20] Year 2014 Mingyue Shan Cup, final Chang Hao   Takemiya Masaki   B+1.5
[2014-08-19] 26th Asian TV Cup, final Kono Rin   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2014-08-18] 4th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2014-08-14] 4th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Lin Junyan   W+R
[2014-08-11] 39th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-08-07] 23rd Japanese Ryusei, final Kono Rin   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2014-07-25] 2nd Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 3 Lin Lixiang   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2014-07-20] 39th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Kono Rin   B+R
[2014-07-12] 4th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, final Cho Chikun   Kobayashi Satoru   B+6.5
[2014-07-01] 13th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Lin Lixiang   Xiao Zhenghao   W+2.5
[2014-06-29] 69th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2014-06-29] 2nd Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 2 Lin Lixiang   Chen Shiyuan   W+R
[2014-06-26] 1st Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, final Fujisawa Rina   Okuda Aya   B+R
[2014-06-26] 39th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Kono Rin   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2014-06-24] 13th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Lixiang   W+R
[2014-06-22] 2nd Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 1 Chen Shiyuan   Lin Lixiang   W+2.5
[2014-06-18] 69th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Ida Atsushi   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2014-06-17] 13th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Lin Lixiang   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2014-06-10] 13th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2014-06-04] 69th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2014-05-25] 69th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Ida Atsushi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-05-22] 6th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 3 Chen Shiyuan   Yang Bowei   W+R
[2014-05-16] 5th Japanese Okage Cup, final Seto Taiki   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2014-05-15] 6th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Chen Shiyuan   Yang Bowei   B+R
[2014-05-14] 69th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2014-05-11] 1st GLOBIS Cup, final Ichiriki Ryo   Hsu Chiayuan   B+R
[2014-05-09] Year 2014 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 3 Byun Sangil   Min Sangyoun   B+R
[2014-05-08] 6th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Yang Bowei   Chen Shiyuan   B+R
[2014-05-08] Year 2014 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 2 Min Sangyoun   Byun Sangil   W+R
[2014-05-07] Year 2014 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Li Qincheng   Tao Xinran   B+R
[2014-05-07] Year 2014 Korean Shinin-Wang, final 1 Byun Sangil   Min Sangyoun   W+R
[2014-04-25] 28th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Ke Jie   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2014-04-24] 28th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Ke Jie   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2014-04-22] 28th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Ke Jie   W+R
[2014-04-22] 15th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2014-04-21] 52nd Japanese Judan, title match #5 Takao Shinji   Yuki Satoshi   B+R
[2014-04-17] 52nd Japanese Judan, title match #4 Takao Shinji   Yuki Satoshi   B+R
[2014-04-16] 19th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Choi Cheolhan   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2014-04-15] 15th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2014-04-12] 14th Chinese Ricoh Cup, final Lian Xiao   Wu Guangya   B+R
[2014-04-10] 52nd Japanese Judan, title match #3 Yuki Satoshi   Takao Shinji   B+10.5
[2014-04-09] 19th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Kim Jiseok   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2014-04-08] 19th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Choi Cheolhan   Kim Jiseok   W+R
[2014-04-04] 19th Korean Female Kuksu, final 3 Park Shiun   Kim Cheayoung   W+R
[2014-04-02] 19th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Park Shiun   Kim Cheayoung   W+2.5
[2014-03-31] 19th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Kim Cheayoung   Park Shiun   W+R
[2014-03-27] 52nd Japanese Judan, title match #2 Takao Shinji   Yuki Satoshi   W+0.5
[2014-03-24] 26th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Kato Keiko   B+R
[2014-03-23] 61st Japanese NHK Cup, final Kono Rin   Yuki Satoshi   W+R
[2014-03-22] 1st Championship of Tournament Winners, final Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2014-03-20] 15th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #3 Choi Jeong   Park Jiyeon   B+R
[2014-03-12] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2014-03-12] 26th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Kato Keiko   Xie Yimin   B+1.5
[2014-03-08] 13th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Tang Weixing   Chang Hao   B+R
[2014-03-06] 15th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Park Jiyeon   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2014-03-05] 26th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Kato Keiko   B+R
[2014-03-04] 21st Chinese Xinren Wang, final 3 Yu Zhiying   Li Qincheng   B+R
[2014-03-04] 52nd Japanese Judan, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Takao Shinji   W+0.5
[2014-03-02] 21st Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Li Qincheng   Yu Zhiying   B+5.5
[2014-03-02] 1st Japanese Chisato Cup, final Suzuki Shinji   Hirata Tomoya   B+R
[2014-03-01] 21st Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Yu Zhiying   Li Qincheng   B+R
[2014-02-27] 15th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Choi Jeong   Park Jiyeon   W+R
[2014-02-26] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   B+3.5
[2014-02-21] 8th Chinese Ricoh Cup New Star, final Ma Yichao   Huang Yunsong   W+R
[2014-02-20] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   W+0.5
[2014-02-13] 18th LG Cup, final 3 Zhou Ruiyang   Tuo Jiaxi   W+R
[2014-02-12] 18th LG Cup, final 2 Tuo Jiaxi   Zhou Ruiyang   W+R
[2014-02-10] 18th LG Cup, final 1 Zhou Ruiyang   Tuo Jiaxi   W+1.5
[2014-02-06] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2014-01-30] 17th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Aoki Kikuyo   B+R
[2014-01-29] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2014-01-23] 17th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Aoki Kikuyo   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2014-01-22] 32nd Korean KBS Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2014-01-22] 32nd Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2014-01-21] 32nd Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2014-01-14] 18th Korean Chunwon, final 2 Choi Cheolhan   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2014-01-13] 57th Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Cho Hanseung   Lee Sedol   B+R
[2014-01-12] 5th Chinese Longxing, final 3 Li Zhe   Gu Li   W+R
[2014-01-11] 38th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Iyama Yuta   W+0.5
[2014-01-11] 27th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, final Yi Lingtao   Ma Tianfang   B+R
[2014-01-10] 5th Chinese Longxing, final 2 Gu Li   Li Zhe   B+R
[2014-01-09] 18th Korean Chunwon, final 1 Park Junghwan   Choi Cheolhan   B+R
[2014-01-07] 57th Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Lee Sedol   Cho Hanseung   B+6.5
[2014-01-03] 5th Chinese Longxing, final 1 Li Zhe   Gu Li   B+R
[2014-01-02] 57th Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Cho Hanseung   Lee Sedol   B+R