Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2010-12-27] 15th Korean Chunwon, final 1 Lee Taehyun   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2010-12-24] 1st Korean Daejoo Cup, final 2 Cho Hunhyun   Seo Bongsoo   B+2.5
[2010-12-22] 1st Korean Daejoo Cup, final 1 Seo Bongsoo   Cho Hunhyun   W+14.5
[2010-12-18] 6th Japanese Daiwa-Shoken Cup, final Cho U   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2010-12-10] 15th Samsung Cup, final 3 Gu Li   Heo Yongho   B+R
[2010-12-09] 15th Samsung Cup, final 2 Gu Li   Heo Yongho   W+R
[2010-12-07] 15th Samsung Cup, final 1 Heo Yongho   Gu Li   W+2.5
[2010-12-02] 23rd Chinese Mingren, title match #5 Gu Li   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2010-12-01] 23rd Chinese Mingren, title match #4 Gu Li   Jiang Weijie   B+R
[2010-11-29] 23rd Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Jiang Weijie   Gu Li   B+R
[2010-11-25] 51st Japanese Okan, title match Hane Naoki   Yamashiro Hiroshi   W+4.5
[2010-11-16] 36th Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Yuki Satoshi   Yamashita Keigo   B+2.5
[2010-11-15] 15th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #4 Weon Seongjin   Cho Hanseung   B+1.5
[2010-11-14] 6th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Gu Lingyi   Peng Liyao   B+R
[2010-11-11] 38th Korean Myeongin, title match #5 Weon Seongjin   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2010-11-11] 58th Japanese Oza, title match #3 Cho U   Yamada Kimio   B+R
[2010-11-09] 38th Korean Myeongin, title match #4 Weon Seongjin   Park Yeonghun   W+1.5
[2010-11-09] 36th Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Yuki Satoshi   W+2.5
[2010-11-09] 1st Korean Olleh Cup, final 4 Kang Dongyun   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2010-11-09] 23rd Chinese Mingren, title match #2 Gu Li   Jiang Weijie   W+R
[2010-11-08] 1st Korean Olleh Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2010-11-07] 23rd Chinese Mingren, title match #1 Jiang Weijie   Gu Li   W+R
[2010-11-05] 15th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #3 Cho Hanseung   Weon Seongjin   W+0.5
[2010-11-05] 54th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Murakawa Daisuke   Yuki Satoshi   B+0.5
[2010-11-04] 58th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Yamada Kimio   Cho U   W+3.5
[2010-11-03] 15th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #2 Weon Seongjin   Cho Hanseung   B+1.5
[2010-11-02] 8th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 3 Tang Yi   Wang Xiangyun   W+R
[2010-11-01] 15th Korean GS Caltex Cup, title match #1 Cho Hanseung   Weon Seongjin   B+R
[2010-11-01] 8th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 2 Tang Yi   Wang Xiangyun   B+R
[2010-10-31] 5th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Terayama Rei   Yamamoto Kentaro   B+3.5
[2010-10-30] 8th Chinese Jianqiao Cup, final 1 Wang Xiangyun   Tang Yi   B+R
[2010-10-28] 7th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 3 Tuo Jiaxi   Zhou Ruiyang   B+3
[2010-10-28] 36th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2010-10-27] 1st Korean Olleh Cup, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2010-10-27] 38th Korean Myeongin, title match #3 Park Yeonghun   Weon Seongjin   W+R
[2010-10-27] 7th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2 Zhou Ruiyang   Tuo Jiaxi   B+R
[2010-10-26] 1st Korean Olleh Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2010-10-25] 7th Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1 Tuo Jiaxi   Zhou Ruiyang   B+R
[2010-10-25] 38th Korean Myeongin, title match #2 Weon Seongjin   Park Yeonghun   B+R
[2010-10-23] 38th Korean Myeongin, title match #1 Park Yeonghun   Weon Seongjin   B+R
[2010-10-21] 58th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Cho U   Yamada Kimio   B+R
[2010-10-21] 54th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Yuki Satoshi   Murakawa Daisuke   W+R
[2010-10-20] 29th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+9.5
[2010-10-15] 6th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #5 Lin Zhihan   Lin Shuyang   B+4.5
[2010-10-13] 29th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   W+2.5
[2010-10-08] 4th Korean Female Kiseong (old), final Park Jiyeon   Kim Yoonyoung   W+R
[2010-10-06] 29th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+R
[2010-10-06] 35th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+R
[2010-10-02] 17th Japanese Agon Cup, final Yamashita Keigo   Cho Chikun   B+R
[2010-10-01] 35th Japanese Shinjin O, title match #3 Shiraishi Yuichi   Mitani Tetsuya   B+R
[2010-09-30] 3rd Chinese Lanke Cup, final Xie He   Jiang Weijie   B+R
[2010-09-24] 35th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Shiraishi Yuichi   Mitani Tetsuya   B+3.5
[2010-09-24] 6th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #4 Lin Shuyang   Lin Zhihan   W+0.5
[2010-09-22] 35th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2010-09-17] 35th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Mitani Tetsuya   Shiraishi Yuichi   B+R
[2010-09-16] 35th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Takao Shinji   B+5.5
[2010-09-15] 6th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 2 Lee Sedol   Lee Changho   B+R
[2010-09-14] 1st Qionglong Shan Bingshen Cup, final Park Shiun   Hei Jiajia   B+R
[2010-09-13] 12th Chinese Agon Cup, final Qiu Jun   Chang Hao   B+R
[2010-09-01] 35th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Takao Shinji   Iyama Yuta   W+6.5
[2010-09-01] 6th Korean Prices Information Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2010-08-27] 35th Japanese Gosei, title match #5 Cho U   Sakai Hideyuki   W+2.5
[2010-08-26] 6th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #3 Lin Zhihan   Lin Shuyang   W+R
[2010-08-19] 19th Japanese Ryusei, final Yamashita Keigo   Nakano Hironari   B+6.5
[2010-08-19] 35th Japanese Gosei, title match #4 Cho U   Sakai Hideyuki   W+3.5
[2010-08-19] 6th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #2 Lin Shuyang   Lin Zhihan   W+1.5
[2010-08-12] 6th Taiwan Guoshou, title match #1 Lin Zhihan   Lin Shuyang   W+4.5
[2010-07-29] 3rd Taiwan Qiwang, title match #4 Chen Shiyuan   Lin Zhihan   B+R
[2010-07-22] 3rd Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Lin Zhihan   Chen Shiyuan   W+1.5
[2010-07-20] 35th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Sakai Hideyuki   Cho U   W+R
[2010-07-17] 4th Daiwa-Shoken Cup (Female), final Mannami Kana   Okuda Aya   B+6.5
[2010-07-15] 3rd Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Chen Shiyuan   Lin Zhihan   B+R
[2010-07-09] 35th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Cho U   Sakai Hideyuki   W+2.5
[2010-07-08] 3rd Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Lin Zhihan   Chen Shiyuan   W+0.5
[2010-07-05] 23rd Fujitsu Cup, final Lee Sedol   Kong Jie   W+12.5
[2010-06-28] 65th Japanese Honinbo, title match #5 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   W+7.5
[2010-06-24] 35th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Sakai Hideyuki   Cho U   W+R
[2010-06-20] 3rd Taiwan-Japan Elite Tournament, final Zhou Junxun   Matsumoto Takehisa   B+6.5
[2010-06-17] 65th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Yamashita Keigo   Hane Naoki   B+R
[2010-06-15] 7th Japanese Nakano Cup (U20), final Shida Tatsuya   Murakawa Daisuke   W+R
[2010-06-08] 65th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   W+R
[2010-06-03] 22nd Asian TV Cup, final Yuki Satoshi   Kong Jie   W+R
[2010-06-01] 9th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Lin Zhihan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+R
[2010-05-26] 65th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Hane Naoki   B+1.5
[2010-05-25] 9th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Zhihan   B+R
[2010-05-18] 9th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Lin Zhihan   Xiao Zhenghao   W+1.5
[2010-05-15] 1st Japanese Okage Cup, final Ohashi Hirofumi   Cho Riyu   W+R
[2010-05-11] 22nd Chinese CCTV Cup, final Chen Yaoye   Gu Lingyi   B+1.5
[2010-05-11] 65th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Hane Naoki   Yamashita Keigo   B+3.5
[2010-05-11] 9th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Xiao Zhenghao   Lin Zhihan   W+2.5
[2010-04-27] 2nd BC Card Cup, final 3 Lee Sedol   Chang Hao   B+R
[2010-04-27] 10th Chinese Ricoh Cup, final Xie He   Kong Jie   W+R
[2010-04-25] 2nd BC Card Cup, final 2 Chang Hao   Lee Sedol   W+R
[2010-04-24] 2nd BC Card Cup, final 1 Lee Sedol   Chang Hao   B+R
[2010-04-23] 24th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Gu Li   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2010-04-22] 24th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Gu Li   Chen Yaoye   W+R
[2010-04-20] 24th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Chen Yaoye   Gu Li   W+R
[2010-04-08] 48th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Cho U   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2010-04-06] 11th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3 Choi Cheolhan   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2010-04-05] 11th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Choi Cheolhan   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2010-03-25] 48th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Yamashita Keigo   Cho U   W+1.5
[2010-03-24] 15th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Cho Hyeyeon   Rui Naiwei   W+11.5
[2010-03-23] 53rd Korean Kuksu, title match #4 Lee Changho   Hong Kipyo   B+R
[2010-03-21] 57th Japanese NHK Cup, final 1 Yuki Satoshi   Iyama Yuta   B+3.5
[2010-03-19] 53rd Korean Kuksu, title match #3 Hong Kipyo   Lee Changho   W+R
[2010-03-19] 4th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 3 Wang Chenxing   Li He   W+R
[2010-03-18] 4th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 2 Li He   Wang Chenxing   B+R
[2010-03-18] 17th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Fan Tingyu   Yan Huan   B+R
[2010-03-17] 53rd Korean Kuksu, title match #2 Lee Changho   Hong Kipyo   W+R
[2010-03-16] 4th Chinese Female Xinren Wang, final 1 Wang Chenxing   Li He   B+1.5
[2010-03-16] 9th Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Piao Wenyao   Wang Xi   W+R
[2010-03-16] 17th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Yan Huan   Fan Tingyu   W+R
[2010-03-15] 11th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Kang Dongyun   Choi Cheolhan   W+R
[2010-03-15] 15th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   B+R
[2010-03-10] 22nd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Xie Yimin   Mukai Chiaki   B+2.5
[2010-03-09] 4th Chinese Ricoh Cup New Star, final Li Haojie   Lian Xiao   W+R
[2010-03-06] 53rd Korean Kuksu, title match #1 Hong Kipyo   Lee Changho   W+R
[2010-03-06] 29th Japanese NEC Cup, final Kono Rin   Hane Naoki   B+R
[2010-03-04] 48th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Cho U   Yamashita Keigo   B+R
[2010-03-04] 28th Korean KBS Cup, final 2 Kang Dongyun   Lee Changho   W+R
[2010-03-03] 22nd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Mukai Chiaki   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2010-03-02] 2nd Chinese Longxing, final 3 Gu Lingyi   Wang Xi   B+R
[2010-03-01] 2nd Chinese Longxing, final 2 Wang Xi   Gu Lingyi   W+R
[2010-02-25] 34th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Yamashita Keigo   Cho U   W+1.5
[2010-02-24] 14th LG Cup, final 2 Kong Jie   Lee Changho   B+1.5
[2010-02-22] 14th LG Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Kong Jie   W+2.5
[2010-02-22] 2nd Chinese Longxing, final 1 Gu Lingyi   Wang Xi   W+R
[2010-02-18] 34th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Cho U   Yamashita Keigo   W+7.5
[2010-02-08] 11th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #3 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   B+R
[2010-02-03] 34th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Yamashita Keigo   Cho U   W+8.5
[2010-02-01] 28th Korean KBS Cup, final 1 Lee Changho   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2010-01-28] 13th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Umezawa Yukari   Xie Yimin   W+R
[2010-01-27] 34th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Cho U   Yamashita Keigo   B+6.5
[2010-01-26] 11th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #2 Rui Naiwei   Cho Hyeyeon   B+R
[2010-01-21] 13th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Xie Yimin   Umezawa Yukari   B+R
[2010-01-15] 11th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1 Cho Hyeyeon   Rui Naiwei   B+R
[2010-01-14] 34th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Yamashita Keigo   Cho U   W+R
[2010-01-10] 5th Korean Siptan, final 3 Lee Changho   Park Junghwan   W+0.5
[2010-01-09] 5th Korean Siptan, final 2 Lee Changho   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2010-01-07] 5th Korean Siptan, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Changho   W+R
[2010-01-07] 22nd Chinese Mingren, title match #4 Gu Li   Gu Lingyi   B+1.5
[2010-01-05] 22nd Chinese Mingren, title match #3 Gu Lingyi   Gu Li   W+2.5