Go News

Go News » Samsung Cup
See also: Game list  


15th Samsung Cup, Main Tournament

Players Round 1 Round 2 Semi-final Final
Kong Jie Kong Jie
W+R
2010-10-13
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2010-10-14
Gu Li
W+R
2010-11-01

Gu Li
B+0.5
2010-11-03

Gu Li
W+2.5
2010-12-07

Heo Yongho
W+R
2010-12-09

Gu Li
B+R
2010-12-10

Lee Changho
Park Jiyeon Kim Jiseok
W+R
2010-10-13
Kim Jiseok
Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
W+R
2010-10-13
Gu Li
W+R
2010-10-14
Yamashita Keigo
Gu Li Gu Li
B+T
2010-10-13
Han Sanghoon
Zhou Ruiyang Weon Seongjin
B+R
2010-10-13
Park Junghwan
B+R
2010-10-14
Heo Yongho
W+R
2010-11-01

Heo Yongho
B+R
2010-11-03

Weon Seongjin
Choi Cheolhan Park Junghwan
W+R
2010-10-13
Park Junghwan
Park Yeonghun Wang Lei (s)
W+R
2010-10-13
Heo Yongho
B+R
2010-10-14
Wang Lei (s)
Heo Yongho Heo Yongho
W+R
2010-10-13
Wang Tao

Last updated: 3 years 4 months ago. 


15th Samsung Cup, Group Stage

Group Players Round 1 Round 2
A Choi Cheolhan Choi Cheolhan
B+R
2010-09-08
Weon Seongjin
W+R
2010-09-09
Li Kang
Qiu Jun Weon Seongjin
W+R
2010-09-08
Weon Seongjin
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Li Kang Li Kang
B+R
2010-09-09
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
2010-09-10
Qiu Jun
Choi Cheolhan
B Kim Jiseok Kim Jiseok
W+3.5
2010-09-08
Kim Jiseok
W+R
2010-09-09
Tuo Jiaxi
Kim Hyeoimin Park Jiyeon
B+R
2010-09-08
Park Jiyeon
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Tuo Jiaxi Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
2010-09-09
Park Jiyeon
B+R
2010-09-10
Kim Hyeoimin
Park Jiyeon
C Lee Changho Tan Xiao
B+R
2010-09-08
Han Sanghoon
W+R
2010-09-09
Tan Xiao
Chang Hao Han Sanghoon
W+R
2010-09-08
Han Sanghoon
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Lee Changho Lee Changho
W+R
2010-09-09
Lee Changho
W+R
2010-09-10
Chang Hao
Tan Xiao
D Hane Naoki Heo Yongho
B+R
2010-09-08
Heo Yongho
W+R
2010-09-09
Heo Yongho
Gu Li Gu Li
W+R
2010-09-08
Min Sangyoun
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Hane Naoki Min Sangyoun
W+R
2010-09-09
Gu Li
B+R
2010-09-10
Min Sangyoun
Gu Li
E Park Junghwan Park Junghwan
B+R
2010-09-08
Park Junghwan
B+0.5
2010-09-09
Park Jinsol
Zhou Ruiyang Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
2010-09-08
Seo Nungwuk
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Park Jinsol Park Jinsol
W+R
2010-09-09
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
2010-09-10
Seo Nungwuk
Zhou Ruiyang
F Wang Tao Wang Tao
W+R
2010-09-08
Yamashita Keigo
W+R
2010-09-09
Kang Yootaek
Yamashita Keigo Yamashita Keigo
B+R
2010-09-08
Yang Jaeho
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Kang Yootaek Kang Yootaek
W+R
2010-09-09
Wang Tao
W+1.5
2010-09-10
Yang Jaeho
Wang Tao
G Lee Sedol Lee Sedol
B+R
2010-09-08
Lee Sedol
B+R
2010-09-09
Murakawa Daisuke
Kong Jie Kong Jie
W+0.5
2010-09-08
Peng Quan
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Murakawa Daisuke Peng Quan
B+R
2010-09-09
Kong Jie
B+R
2010-09-10
Peng Quan
Kong Jie
H Yoo Changhyuk Park Yeonghun
B+1.5
2010-09-08
Wang Lei (s)
B+R
2010-09-09
Park Yeonghun
Chen Yaoye Wang Lei (s)
W+9.5
2010-09-08
Wang Lei (s)
Upper: winner's section; Lower: loser's section
Yoo Changhyuk Yoo Changhyuk
B+5.5
2010-09-09
Park Yeonghun
W+R
2010-09-10
Chen Yaoye
Park Yeonghun
Group Players Round 1 Round 2

Last updated: 3 years 4 months ago.