Browse by Date

You are viewing 912 games of year 1995.

« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 31 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Yun Yeongseon 1p Rui Naiwei 9p W+6.5
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Feng Yun 8p Huang Yan 2p B+R
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Hyun Mijin 1p Sakakibara Fumiko 5p W+R
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Chen Huifang 5p Lee Yongshin 1p W+R
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Miyazaki Shimako 3p Janice Kim 1p B+R
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Hua Xueming 7p Lee Jihyun 1p B+R
  [1995-11-18]  2nd Bohae Cup, round 1
Aoki Kikuyo 6p Kang Seunghee 1p B+R
  [1995-11-17]  18th Korean Kukgi, title match #2
Yoo Changhyuk 6p Lee Changho 7p W+0.5
  [1995-11-17]  31st Korean Paewang, round 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Seongjae 3p B+R
  [1995-11-16]  6th Korean BC Card Cup, round 1
Choi Kyubyeong 7p Kim Yeongsam 2p B+12.5
  [1995-11-16]  44th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Goto Shungo 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+R
  [1995-11-16]  8th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Nakayama Kaoru 2p Sugiuchi Kazuko 8p W+3.5
  [1995-11-16]  21st Japanese Gosei, round 1
Mashiko Fumihiko 5p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [1995-11-16]  21st Japanese Gosei, round 1
Ishigure Ikuro 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+R
  [1995-11-16]  36th Japanese Okan, title match
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Hane Yasumasa 9p B+R
  [1995-11-16]  51st Japanese Honinbo, league
Yuki Satoshi 8p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+0.5
  [1995-11-16]  21st Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Kudo Norio 9p Ryu Shikun 6p B+3.5
  [1995-11-16]  43rd Japanese Oza, title match #3
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [1995-11-15]  8th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section final
Sakakibara Fumiko 5p Nishida Terumi 4p W+4.5
  [1995-11-14]  35th Korean Choegowi, loser section final
Seo Bongsoo 9p Jeong Suhyeon 8p B+R
  [1995-11-13]  5th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
So Yokoku 3p Nakaonoda Tomomi 7p W+R
  [1995-11-13]  5th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
So Yokoku 3p Ono Nobuyuki 6p B+R
  [1995-11-13]  34th Japanese Judan, winner section semi-final
O Rissei 9p Ryu Shikun 6p W+1.5
  [1995-11-13]  34th Japanese Judan, loser section round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+R
  [1995-11-12]  2nd Chinese Bawang, loser section round 4
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Wang Jianhong 8p B+R
  [1995-11-12]  2nd Chinese Bawang, winner section final
Zhang Wendong 9p Chang Hao 7p W+8.5
  [1995-11-10]  2nd Chinese Bawang, loser section round 3
Wang Jiankun 7p Wang Jianhong 8p W+R
  [1995-11-10]  2nd Chinese Bawang, winner section round 4
Chang Hao 7p Hua Yigang 8p B+1.5
  [1995-11-10]  7th Korean Kiseong, league
Kim Soojang 9p Choi Myeonghun 4p W+R
  [1995-11-10]  3rd Korean Baedalwang, league A
Lee Changho 7p Choi Kyubyeong 7p B+1.5
« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 31 »