Browse by Date

You are viewing 753 games of year 1997.

« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 26 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1997-09-08]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kenmochi Joe 5p Yamashita Keigo 5p W+R
  [1997-09-08]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamashita Keigo 5p Yanaka Katsunori 5p B+R
  [1997-09-06]  13th Japanese NEC Shunei, round 2
Nakamura Shinya 6p Kato Atsushi 6p B+R
  [1997-09-06]  17th Japanese NEC Cup, round 2
Ryu Shikun 7p Kato Masao 9p W+1.5
  [1997-09-05]  28th Korean Myeongin, title match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [1997-09-04]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Inori Yoko 2p Aoki Kikuyo 7p W+R
  [1997-09-04]  45th Japanese Oza, challenger decision match
O Rissei 9p Yamada Kimio 7p W+4.5
  [1997-09-04]  22nd Japanese Kisei, round 1
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+1.5
  [1997-09-04]  22nd Japanese Kisei, round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Yuki Satoshi 9p B+R
  [1997-09-03]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Kato Tomoko 4p Sakakibara Fumiko 5p B+R
  [1997-09-01]  41st Korean Kuksu, winner section final
Cho Hunhyun 9p Seo Nungwuk 9p B+9.5
  [1997-08-31]  6th Japanese Ryusei, final
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Komatsu Hideki 9p B+2.5
  [1997-08-29]  41st Korean Kuksu, loser section round 2
Choi Myeonghun 5p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+8.5
  [1997-08-29]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
O Yuinin 1p So Yokoku 5p W+1.5
  [1997-08-29]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
O Yuinin 1p Yamada Takuji 4p B+R
  [1997-08-28]  53rd Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Takemiya Masaki 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+2.5
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Zhou Heyang 7p Yoo Changhyuk 9p B+9.5
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Nie Weiping 9p Hong Jonghyun 8p B+R
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Jeong Suhyeon 9p Yu Bin 9p W+12.5
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Choi Kyubyeong 8p Wang Lei (b) 6p W+8.5
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Luo Xihe 6p Mok Jinseok 3p W+R
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Ma Xiaochun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [1997-08-28]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Chang Hao 8p B+3.5
  [1997-08-27]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Miyazaki Shimako 3p Ashida Isoko 6p W+R
  [1997-08-27]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section semi-final
Nakazawa Ayako 4p Mito Yukari 2p B+R
  [1997-08-26]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 1
Luo Xihe 6p Hong Jonghyun 8p B+R
  [1997-08-26]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 1
Ma Xiaochun 9p Mok Jinseok 3p B+R
  [1997-08-26]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 1
Choi Kyubyeong 8p Chang Hao 8p W+R
  [1997-08-26]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 1
Wang Lei (b) 6p Lee Changho 9p W+3.5
  [1997-08-26]  4th Lotte Cup China-Korea Team Match, round 1
Cho Hunhyun 9p Nie Weiping 9p W+0.5
« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 26 »