Browse by Date

You are viewing 918 games of year 1997.

« 1 ... 14 15 16 (17) 18 19 20 ... 31 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1997-06-03]  45th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Mimura Tomoyasu 7p Moriyama Naoki 9p B+R
  [1997-06-03]  45th Japanese NHK Cup, round 1
Awaji Shuzo 9p Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p B+R
  [1997-06-02]  52nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #3
Kato Masao 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+16.5
  [1997-05-31]  13th Japanese NEC Shunei, round 1
Nishida Terumi 5p Endo Yoshifumi 5p B+R
  [1997-05-31]  17th Japanese NEC Cup, round 1
Takemiya Masaki 9p O Meien 9p B+R
  [1997-05-29]  23rd Japanese Tengen, round 2
Rin Kaiho 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [1997-05-29]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section round 1
Aoki Kikuyo 7p Kato Tomoko 4p B+R
  [1997-05-29]  45th Japanese Oza, round 2
Yuki Satoshi 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [1997-05-29]  22nd Japanese Meijin, league
Yoda Norimoto 9p Kato Masao 9p B+R
  [1997-05-29]  22nd Japanese Meijin, league
Yo Kagen 8p Yoda Norimoto 9p B+2.5
  [1997-05-28]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section round 1
Mito Yukari 2p Komatsu Hideko 3p B+4.5
  [1997-05-26]  52nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #2
Cho Chikun 9p Kato Masao 9p B+R
  [1997-05-25]  7th Korean BC Card Cup, title match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [1997-05-22]  53rd Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Miyazawa Goro 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p W+R
  [1997-05-22]  22nd Japanese Gosei, challenger decision match
Kato Masao 9p Yuki Satoshi 9p W+R
  [1997-05-22]  45th Japanese Oza, round 1
Nakano Hironari 9p Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p B+0.5
  [1997-05-22]  36th Japanese Judan, winner section round 1
Yoda Norimoto 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+R
  [1997-05-22]  36th Japanese Judan, winner section round 1
O Rissei 9p Nakaonoda Tomomi 7p B+R
  [1997-05-22]  36th Japanese Judan, winner section round 1
Tono Hiroaki 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [1997-05-21]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section round 1
Miyazaki Shimako 3p Kobayashi Izumi 1p W+R
  [1997-05-21]  10th China-Japan Tengen, game 2
Chang Hao 8p Ryu Shikun 7p B+1.5
  [1997-05-19]  23rd Japanese Tengen, round 1
Yuki Satoshi 9p Ishida Akira 9p B+R
  [1997-05-19]  3rd Chinese Bawang, title match #6
Ma Xiaochun 9p Wang Lei (b) 6p W+0.5
  [1997-05-19]  10th China-Japan Tengen, game 1
Ryu Shikun 7p Chang Hao 8p W+2.5
  [1997-05-19]  6th Japanese Ryusei, round 1
Sakai Takeshi 9p Komatsu Hideki 9p W+R
  [1997-05-19]  6th Japanese Ryusei, round 1
Hane Yasumasa 9p Yo Kagen 8p B+4.5
  [1997-05-19]  1st LG Cup, final 3
Lee Changho 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p B+R
  [1997-05-17]  7th Korean BC Card Cup, title match #2
Lee Changho 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p B+3.5
  [1997-05-16]  3rd Chinese Bawang, title match #5
Wang Lei (b) 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+4.5
  [1997-05-15]  22nd Japanese Kisei, 8 dan group final
Ko Mosei 8p Yuki Satoshi 9p W+1.5
« 1 ... 14 15 16 (17) 18 19 20 ... 31 »