Browse by Date

You are viewing 657 games of year 1997.

« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 22 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1997-11-17]  22nd Japanese Kisei, challenger decision match #1
Ryu Shikun 7p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+R
  [1997-11-17]  10th Chinese Mingren, title match #4
Luo Xihe 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1997-11-15]  4th Bohae Cup, semi-final
Rui Naiwei 9p Hua Xueming 7p B+R
  [1997-11-15]  4th Bohae Cup, semi-final
Aoki Kikuyo 7p Feng Yun 9p W+R
  [1997-11-15]  10th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Luo Xihe 6p B+R
  [1997-11-13]  4th Bohae Cup, round 2
Zhang Xuan 8p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [1997-11-13]  4th Bohae Cup, round 2
Xu Ying 3p Feng Yun 9p W+R
  [1997-11-13]  4th Bohae Cup, round 2
Kobayashi Izumi 2p Aoki Kikuyo 7p W+11.5
  [1997-11-13]  4th Bohae Cup, round 2
Hua Xueming 7p Hyun Mijin 1p B+R
  [1997-11-13]  53rd Japanese Honinbo, league
Yamada Kimio 7p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+R
  [1997-11-13]  23rd Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+2.5
  [1997-11-13]  10th Chinese Mingren, title match #2
Luo Xihe 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1997-11-13]  23rd Japanese Tengen, title match #2
Kudo Norio 9p Ryu Shikun 7p B+3.5
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Aoki Kikuyo 7p Hong Kochnoeul 1p B+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Lee Yongshin 1p Kobayashi Izumi 2p W+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Hyun Mijin 1p Yoshida Mika 6p B+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Feng Yun 9p Gueon Hyojin 1p B+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Hua Xueming 7p Yun Yeongseon 1p B+4.5
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Nakazawa Ayako 4p Xu Ying 3p W+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Zhang Xuan 8p Guo Juan 5p B+R
  [1997-11-11]  4th Bohae Cup, round 1
Cho Hyeyeon 1p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [1997-11-11]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Shimoji Gensho 6p Yamamoto Masato 6p W+R
  [1997-11-11]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Shimoji Gensho 6p Akiyama Jiro 6p B+2.5
  [1997-11-10]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Mimura Tomoyasu 7p Ishida Atsushi 7p W+0.5
  [1997-11-10]  7th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Nobuta Shigehito 6p Mimura Tomoyasu 7p W+12.5
  [1997-11-10]  10th Chinese Mingren, title match #1
Ma Xiaochun 9p Luo Xihe 6p W+R
  [1997-11-10]  45th Japanese Oza, title match #2
Yamada Kimio 7p Ryu Shikun 7p W+R
  [1997-11-08]  17th Japanese NEC Cup, round 2
Yoda Norimoto 9p Cho Sonjin 8p B+2.5
  [1997-11-07]  2nd Korean Chunwon, final 3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [1997-11-06]  10th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Kobayashi Izumi 2p Aoki Kikuyo 7p B+R
« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 22 »