Browse by Date

You are viewing 710 games of year 1998.

« 1 ... 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 ... 24 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1998-09-02]  3rd Samsung Cup, round 1
Ma Xiaochun 9p Choi Myeonghun 5p B+R
  [1998-08-31]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Akiyama Jiro 6p Takao Shinji 6p W+3.5
  [1998-08-31]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Nishida Terumi 5p Takao Shinji 6p W+R
  [1998-08-31]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, 3 dan group final
Wang Yang 4p Zou Junjie 4p B+R
  [1998-08-31]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, 7 dan group
Liu Jing 8p Fang Jie 7p W+4.5
  [1998-08-30]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng
Luo Xihe 6p Wang Lei (b) 7p B+R
  [1998-08-29]  14th Japanese NEC Shunei, round 1
Sugimoto Akira 6p So Yokoku 5p W+R
  [1998-08-29]  18th Japanese NEC Cup, round 1
Ryu Shikun 7p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+7.5
  [1998-08-28]  42nd Korean Kuksu, loser section round 1
Seo Nungwuk 9p Kim In 9p B+0.5
  [1998-08-27]  23rd Japanese Kisei, round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Kudo Norio 9p B+R
  [1998-08-27]  33rd Korean Paewang, title match #4
Lee Seongjae 4p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [1998-08-27]  2nd China-Korea Tengen Competition, game 2
Chang Hao 8p Lee Changho 9p W+2.5
  [1998-08-26]  42nd Korean Kuksu, loser section round 1
Seo Bongsoo 9p Choi Cheolhan 2p B+R
  [1998-08-25]  42nd Korean Kuksu, winner section round 1
Kim In 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [1998-08-25]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Shimojima Yohei 5p Mizokami Tomochika 6p B+3.5
  [1998-08-25]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kobayashi Izumi 3p Shimojima Yohei 5p W+10.5
  [1998-08-25]  2nd China-Korea Tengen Competition, game 1
Lee Changho 9p Chang Hao 8p B+R
  [1998-08-24]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamashita Keigo 6p Umezawa Yukari 2p B+R
  [1998-08-24]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Umezawa Yukari 2p Kubo Hideo 4p B+R
  [1998-08-22]  29th Korean Myeongin, title match #2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [1998-08-22]  4th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
Zhang Wendong 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1998-08-22]  4th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
Shao Weigang 9p Chang Hao 8p W+1.5
  [1998-08-20]  11th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Okada Yumiko 4p Sugiuchi Kazuko 8p W+R
  [1998-08-20]  54th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+2.5
  [1998-08-20]  46th Japanese Oza, semi-final
O Rissei 9p Kamimura Kunio 9p B+R
  [1998-08-20]  46th Japanese Oza, semi-final
Oya Koichi 8p Oyama Kunio 9p B+1.5
  [1998-08-20]  37th Japanese Judan, winner section round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Kato Masao 9p B+2.5
  [1998-08-20]  37th Japanese Judan, loser section round 1
Miyazawa Goro 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+0.5
  [1998-08-19]  11th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Inori Yoko 4p Umezawa Yukari 2p W+R
  [1998-08-18]  11th Chinese Mingren, league
Luo Xihe 7p Yu Bin 9p W+R
« 1 ... 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 ... 24 »