Browse by Date

You are viewing 1120 games of year 1999.

« 1 ... 34 35 36 (37) 38 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1999-01-26]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p Hidaka Toshiyuki 8p B+R
  [1999-01-26]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kosugi Kiyoshi 8p Hidaka Toshiyuki 8p W+2.5
  [1999-01-24]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, semi-final
Chang Hao 8p Luo Xihe 7p B+R
  [1999-01-23]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, semi-final
Zhou Heyang 7p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1999-01-22]  2nd Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1
Kobayashi Izumi 3p Sugiuchi Kazuko 8p B+R
  [1999-01-21]  2nd Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #2
Yang Shihai 8p Chang Hao 8p W+R
  [1999-01-21]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Kato Masao 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+3.5
  [1999-01-21]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
Yamada Kimio 7p O Meien 9p B+R
  [1999-01-21]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Mimura Tomoyasu 8p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [1999-01-21]  25th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Kono Takashi 5p Kamimura Haruo 9p W+R
  [1999-01-21]  24th Japanese Gosei, round 2
Kurahashi Masayuki 8p Hisajima Kunio 9p B+R
  [1999-01-21]  24th Japanese Gosei, round 2
Akiyama Jiro 6p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [1999-01-21]  37th Japanese Judan, loser section final
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Hane Naoki 7p B+0.5
  [1999-01-21]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
Ishida Akira 9p Ryu Shikun 7p B+4.5
  [1999-01-19]  2nd Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #1
Chang Hao 9p Yang Shihai 8p B+R
  [1999-01-19]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kurahashi Masayuki 8p Nishimura Keiji 7p B+R
  [1999-01-19]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Iwata Hajime 8p Nishimura Keiji 7p W+R
  [1999-01-18]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Morita Michihiro 9p Enda Hideki 8p B+R
  [1999-01-18]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hiroe Katsuhiko 7p Enda Hideki 8p W+R
  [1999-01-18]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, quarter-final
Yu Bin 9p Zhou Heyang 7p W+R
  [1999-01-18]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, quarter-final
Ma Xiaochun 9p Shao Weigang 9p B+R
  [1999-01-16]  29th Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 2
Nakaonoda Tomomi 7p Kim Sujun 4p W+R
  [1999-01-16]  4th Chinese NEC Cup, final
Chang Hao 8p Zhou Heyang 7p W+0.5
  [1999-01-14]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Ryu Shikun 7p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [1999-01-14]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Yoda Norimoto 9p Sakai Maki 7p B+R
  [1999-01-14]  25th Japanese Tengen
Akiyama Jiro 6p Moriyama Naoki 9p B+R
  [1999-01-14]  25th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Cho Sonjin 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+R
  [1999-01-14]  24th Japanese Gosei, round 1
O Rissei 9p O Meien 9p W+R
  [1999-01-14]  1st Chinese Old Qisheng, quarter-final
Luo Xihe 7p Nie Weiping 9p B+R
  [1999-01-13]  23rd Japanese Kisei, title match #1
Cho Chikun 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+R
« 1 ... 34 35 36 (37) 38 »