Browse by Date

You are viewing 873 games of year 1999.

« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 30 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1999-11-19]  1st Chinese City League A, round 16
Liao Guiyong 9p Chang Hao 9p B+R
  [1999-11-19]  3rd Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Yoshida Mika 6p Umezawa Yukari 3p B+R
  [1999-11-19]  3rd Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Kato Keiko 2p Nakazawa Ayako 4p B+R
  [1999-11-18]  25th Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Sasaka Shiro 7p Yamada Takuji 5p W+R
  [1999-11-18]  43rd Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 2
Moriyama Naoki 9p Hasegawa Sunao 9p B+R
  [1999-11-18]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Sonoda Yuichi 9p Imamura Yoshiaki 8p B+4.5
  [1999-11-18]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Akiyama Jiro 6p Nakano Hironari 9p B+R
  [1999-11-18]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
Otake Hideo 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+R
  [1999-11-18]  25th Japanese Tengen, title match #3
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Kudo Norio 9p B+R
  [1999-11-18]  47th Japanese Oza, title match #2
O Rissei 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+R
  [1999-11-17]  25th Japanese Shinjin O
Hasegawa Hiro 5p Kubo Hideo 4p B+0.5
  [1999-11-17]  18th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #4
Chinen Kaori 3p Kobayashi Izumi 4p B+R
  [1999-11-17]  25th Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Yanaka Katsunori 6p Yamashita Keigo 6p W+R
  [1999-11-15]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takao Shinji 6p Ogaki Yusaku 8p B+7.5
  [1999-11-15]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takao Shinji 6p Tanaka Hideharu 7p B+14.5
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+0.5
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
O Rissei 9p Yu Bin 9p W+3.5
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Wang Lei (b) 8p B+R
  [1999-11-15]  4th LG Cup, round 3
Chang Hao 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [1999-11-12]  43rd Korean Kuksu, loser section round 2
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Cho Hanseung 3p B+5.5
  [1999-11-11]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kurahashi Masayuki 9p Morita Michihiro 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Takemiya Masaki 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p B+R
  [1999-11-11]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
O Rissei 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  38th Japanese Judan, loser section semifinal
Yamada Kimio 7p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [1999-11-11]  38th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Hane Naoki 7p Matsuoka Hideki 8p B+9.5
  [1999-11-10]  12th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Chinen Kaori 3p Inori Yoko 4p W+R
  [1999-11-10]  25th Japanese Tengen, title match #2
Kudo Norio 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+5.5
  [1999-11-09]  12th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Chang Hao 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1999-11-06]  15th Japanese NEC Shunei, round 2
Mizokami Tomochika 6p So Yokoku 6p B+22.5
  [1999-11-06]  19th Japanese NEC Cup, round 2
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Yamashita Keigo 6p B+7.5
« 1 2 3 (4) 5 6 7 ... 30 »