Browse by Date

You are viewing 1120 games of year 1999.

« 1 ... 28 29 30 (31) 32 33 34 ... 38 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1999-04-01]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
Ryu Shikun 7p Cho Sonjin 9p W+1.5
  [1999-04-01]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
Yamada Kimio 7p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [1999-04-01]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
O Meien 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [1999-04-01]  25th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [1999-04-01]  38th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Yokota Shigeaki 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+R
  [1999-04-01]  54th Japanese Honinbo, league
Ishida Akira 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p W+0.5
  [1999-03-31]  34th Korean Paewang, preliminary
Seo Nungwuk 9p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [1999-03-31]  24th Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Kurotaki Masanori 6p Takao Shinji 6p W+R
  [1999-03-31]  24th Japanese Shinjin O, round 2
Han Zenki 4p Sakakibara Masateru 5p B+0.5
  [1999-03-31]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Yoda Norimoto 9p Kato Masao 9p B+R
  [1999-03-31]  13th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #4
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Chang Hao 8p W+6.5
  [1999-03-30]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kurosawa Tadanao 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p W+0.5
  [1999-03-30]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Honda Kunihisa 9p Kanashima Tadashi 9p B+R
  [1999-03-29]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p Ishigure Ikuro 9p W+7.5
  [1999-03-29]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ishigure Ikuro 9p Takagi Shoichi 9p B+1.5
  [1999-03-29]  13th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3
Chang Hao 8p Liu Xiaoguang 9p W+2.5
  [1999-03-29]  24th Japanese Meijin, league
Ryu Shikun 7p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+5.5
  [1999-03-28]  11th Chinese CCTV Cup, round 3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Zhou Heyang 7p B+R
  [1999-03-28]  46th Japanese NHK Cup, semi-final
Takemiya Masaki 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+5.5
  [1999-03-27]  13th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Chang Hao 8p W+6.5
  [1999-03-25]  24th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Otake Hideo 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [1999-03-25]  24th Japanese Gosei, round 2
Sonoda Yuichi 9p Kato Masao 9p W+R
  [1999-03-25]  13th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1
Chang Hao 8p Liu Xiaoguang 9p B+3.5
  [1999-03-25]  37th Japanese Judan, title match #2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+2.5
  [1999-03-24]  24th Japanese Kisei, 3 dan group final
Kawai Shoji 3p Furuta Naoyoshi 3p B+1.5
  [1999-03-24]  12th Chinese Mingren, preliminary
Ding Wei 6p Zou Junjie 4p W+10.5
  [1999-03-24]  12th Chinese Mingren, preliminary
Wang Yuhui 6p Shao Weigang 9p B+R
  [1999-03-24]  12th Chinese Mingren, preliminary
Qiu Jun 4p Zhou Heyang 7p B+R
  [1999-03-24]  24th Japanese Kisei, 4 dan group final
Han Zenki 4p Kim Sujun 4p W+R
  [1999-03-23]  8th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kamimura Haruo 9p Hayase Hiroshi 9p B+R
« 1 ... 28 29 30 (31) 32 33 34 ... 38 »