Browse by Date

You are viewing 1247 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 37 38 39 (40) 41 42 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-01-27]  25th Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Akiyama Jiro 7p Kuwamoto Shinpei 5p B+3.5
  [2000-01-27]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 2
So Yokoku 6p Hikosaka Naoto 9p W+R
  [2000-01-27]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Imamura Toshiya 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+2.5
  [2000-01-27]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Omori Yasushi 7p Aoki Shinichi 9p B+0.5
  [2000-01-27]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Yamashita Keigo 6p Otake Hideo 9p B+R
  [2000-01-27]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Takemiya Masaki 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+5.5
  [2000-01-26]  34th Korean Wangwi, league
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Weon Seongjin 2p W+R
  [2000-01-26]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Kim Seungjun 6p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Xie He 4p Shao Weigang 9p B+1.5
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Zou Junjie 4p Liu Jing 8p B+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Ding Wei 7p Dong Yan 6p W+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Qiu Jun 5p Wang Lei (b) 8p B+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Wu Zhaoyi 9p Kong Jie 5p B+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Wang Yuhui 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+1.5
  [2000-01-26]  24th Japanese Kisei, title match #2
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-01-26]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 2
Nie Weiping 9p Hu Yaoyu 6p W+R
  [2000-01-26]  11th Korean Kiseong, title match #2
Lee Changho 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p B+R
  [2000-01-25]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Yokota Shigeaki 9p B+R
  [2000-01-25]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yokota Shigeaki 9p Kanda Ei 9p B+R
  [2000-01-25]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 1
Wang Lei (b) 8p Zhang Wendong 9p B+1.5
  [2000-01-25]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 1
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Zou Junjie 4p W+0.5
  [2000-01-25]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 1
Gu Li 4p Hu Yaoyu 6p W+0.5
  [2000-01-25]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 1
Nie Weiping 9p Yu Bin 9p B+3.5
  [2000-01-25]  14th Chinese Tianyuan, round 1
Yu Ping 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [2000-01-24]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
O Meien 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p W+R
  [2000-01-24]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Goto Shungo 9p O Meien 9p W+1.5
  [2000-01-23]  30th Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 2
Nakamura Shinya 7p Takao Shinji 6p W+1.5
  [2000-01-23]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
Akiyama Jiro 7p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+R
  [2000-01-22]  5th Chinese NEC Cup, final
Chang Hao 9p Shao Weigang 9p W+R
  [2000-01-22]  1st Nongshim Cup, game 8
Yoda Norimoto 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
« 1 ... 37 38 39 (40) 41 42 »