Browse by Date

You are viewing 1836 games of year 2003.

« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 62 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2003-12-18]  29th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kim Sujun 7p Sonoda Yuichi 9p B+R
  [2003-12-18]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
O Meien 9p Cho Sonjin 9p W+2.5
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Hang Tianpeng 4p Zhu Songli 6p B+7.5
  [2003-12-18]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Kato Masao 9p O Rissei 9p W+0.5
  [2003-12-18]  30th Japanese Tengen
Michael Redmond 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+R
  [2003-12-18]  30th Japanese Tengen
Ishida Atsushi 9p Takao Shinji 8p W+2.5
  [2003-12-18]  30th Japanese Tengen
Nakano Yasuhiro 8p So Yokoku 7p W+R
  [2003-12-18]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
Cho U 9p Yamada Kimio 8p B+R
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Cao Hengting 4p Wang Yuhui 7p W+6.5
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Zhang Xuebin 4p Nie Weiping 9p B+R
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Zhou Junxun 9p Xie He 5p B+R
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Wang Yimin 7p Wang Lei (s) 3p W+R
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Zhao Xinghua 3p Zhang Wei 2p B+3.5
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Li Zhe 3p Huang Yizhong 6p B+5.5
  [2003-12-18]  8th Korean Chunwon, final 4
Weon Seongjin 5p Choi Cheolhan 5p W+R
  [2003-12-18]  29th Japanese Tengen, title match #5
Yamashita Keigo 9p Hane Naoki 9p W+6.5
  [2003-12-18]  5th Chinese City League A, round 22
Ma Xiaochun 9p Yu Bin 9p B+R
  [2003-12-17]  16th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section final
Inori Yoko 5p Chinen Kaori 3p B+R
  [2003-12-15]  15th Korean Kiseong, round 2
Park Yeonghun 4p Mok Jinseok 7p W+R
  [2003-12-15]  34th Korean Myeongin, title match #5
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+0.5
  [2003-12-14]  4th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner group
Lin Zhihan 4p Chen Yida 2p B+16.5
  [2003-12-14]  16th Chinese Mingren, challenger decision match #3
Yu Bin 9p Qiu Jun 6p W+R
  [2003-12-14]  51st Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
O Rissei 9p Yamada Kimio 8p W+R
  [2003-12-13]  16th Chinese Mingren, challenger decision match #2
Qiu Jun 6p Yu Bin 9p W+R
  [2003-12-13]  8th Korean Chunwon, final 3
Choi Cheolhan 5p Weon Seongjin 5p B+2.5
  [2003-12-13]   Meng-Gueon best-of-10 Match, game 3
Meng Zhaoyu 2p Gueon Hyojin 4p B+5
  [2003-12-12]  30th Taiwan Mingren, title match #2
Chen Yongan 5p Zhou Junxun 9p W+R
  [2003-12-12]  34th Korean Myeongin, title match #4
Lee Changho 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2003-12-11]  17th Fujitsu Cup, Japanese preliminary
Ishida Akira 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2003-12-11]  29th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Imamura Toshiya 9p Rin Kaiho 9p B+R
« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 62 »