Monthly View

« Previous | 136 games of February, 2001 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 5 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2001-02-28]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2
Aoki Kikuyo 8p Kobayashi Izumi 4p W+1.5
  [2001-02-28]  5th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Lee Sanghun (s) 3p Park Jihun (b) 3p B+3.5
  [2001-02-28]  35th Korean Wangwi, league
Yang Jaeho 9p Park Cheongsang 1p W+R
  [2001-02-28]  13th Chinese CCTV Cup, round 3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Liu Xiaoguang 9p B+R
  [2001-02-28]  13th Chinese CCTV Cup, round 3
Kong Jie 5p Zhou Heyang 8p B+R
  [2001-02-27]  5th LG Cup, final 2
Lee Sedol 3p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [2001-02-27]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng, 9 dan group final
Nie Weiping 9p Zhang Wendong 9p W+6.5
  [2001-02-26]  5th LG Cup, final 1
Lee Changho 9p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2001-02-26]  26th Japanese Meijin, league
Cho Sonjin 9p Kato Masao 9p W+3.5
  [2001-02-26]  2nd Korean Female Myeongin, final 3
Park Shiun 3p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [2001-02-26]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hisajima Kunio 9p Takagi Shoichi 9p W+R
  [2001-02-26]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takagi Shoichi 9p Shiraishi Yutaka 9p B+R
  [2001-02-25]  4th Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #3
Hu Yaoyu 6p Chang Hao 9p W+4.5
  [2001-02-25]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, semi-final
Ryu Shikun 7p Ishida Yoshio 9p W+10.5
  [2001-02-24]  15th Chinese Tianyuan, challenger decision match
Ding Wei 7p Zhou Heyang 8p B+R
  [2001-02-24]  20th Japanese NEC Cup, semi-final
Cho Chikun 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p B+10.5
  [2001-02-24]  16th Japanese NEC Shunei, semi-final
Kim Sujun 5p Kono Rin 5p B+11.5
  [2001-02-23]  32nd Korean Myeongin, league
Im Seongkeun 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [2001-02-23]  35th Korean Paewang, final 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2001-02-23]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng, 9 dan group semi-final
Cao Dayuan 9p Nie Weiping 9p W+R
  [2001-02-23]  5th Korean Fresh Best 10, league B
Lee Sedol 3p Park Yeonghun 2p B+R
  [2001-02-22]  15th Chinese Tianyuan, round 4
Wang Lei (b) 8p Ding Wei 7p W+R
  [2001-02-22]  15th Chinese Tianyuan, round 4
Peng Quan 4p Zhou Heyang 8p W+R
  [2001-02-22]  27th Japanese Tengen, round 1
O Meien 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+4.5
  [2001-02-22]  23rd Japanese Kakusei-sen, final
Yoda Norimoto 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+0.5
  [2001-02-22]  57th Japanese Honinbo, preliminary
Kim Sujun 6p Rin Kaiho 9p B+3.5
  [2001-02-21]  20th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 2
Lee Sedol 3p Choi Myeonghun 8p B+R
  [2001-02-21]  20th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 1
Seo Bongsoo 9p Paek Daehyun 4p W+0.5
  [2001-02-21]  25th Japanese Kisei, title match #5
Cho Sonjin 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2001-02-21]  12th Korean Kiseong, title match #4
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
(1) 2 3 4 5 »