Monthly View

« Previous | 90 games of February, 2004 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2004-02-29]  51st Japanese NHK Cup, round 4
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Hane Naoki 9p B+R
  [2004-02-29]  4th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner group final
Lin Shuyang 1p Lin Zhihan 5p B+3.5
  [2004-02-28]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, challenger decision match
Xie He 5p Yu Bin 9p B+R
  [2004-02-28]  9th Chinese NEC Cup, final
Gu Li 7p Chang Hao 9p B+R
  [2004-02-28]   Meng-Gueon best-of-10 Match, game 9
Meng Zhaoyu 2p Gueon Hyojin 4p W+12
  [2004-02-27]  15th Korean Kiseong, title match #1
Lee Changho 9p Choi Cheolhan 6p B+R
  [2004-02-27]  14th Korean Shinin-Wang
Song Taekon 6p Yun Junsang 2p W+R
  [2004-02-26]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, semi-final
Kong Jie 7p Yu Bin 9p W+R
  [2004-02-26]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, semi-final
Liu Shizhen 6p Xie He 5p W+R
  [2004-02-26]  5th Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Cho Daehyeon 9p Rui Naiwei 9p W+0.5
  [2004-02-26]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
O Rissei 9p O Meien 9p B+R
  [2004-02-26]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Kato Masao 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+R
  [2004-02-25]  16th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1
Kobayashi Izumi 5p Inori Yoko 5p B+R
  [2004-02-25]  28th Japanese Kisei, title match #5
Hane Naoki 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p W+R
  [2004-02-25]  23rd Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 2
Kim Seonryong 8p Song Taekon 6p B+R
  [2004-02-25]  23rd Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 2
Park Byeongkyu 4p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [2004-02-25]  3rd Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final
Zhou Heyang 9p Gu Li 7p B+1.5
  [2004-02-24]  3rd Taiwan Kiin Cup, title match #2
Zhou Junxun 9p Lin Zhihan 5p B+R
  [2004-02-23]  47th Korean Kuksu, title match #4
Choi Cheolhan 6p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [2004-02-23]  8th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Chen Shiyuan 2p Park Shiun 5p B+1.5
  [2004-02-23]  8th Korean Fresh Best 10, league B
Lee Huiseong 5p Cho Hyeyeon 4p W+2.5
  [2004-02-23]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takagi Shoichi 9p Yamada Kimio 8p B+R
  [2004-02-23]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Rin Kaiho 9p Takagi Shoichi 9p B+4.5
  [2004-02-22]  51st Japanese NHK Cup, round 4
Cho Chikun 9p Yamada Kimio 8p B+R
  [2004-02-22]  4th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, loser group
Zhang Kaixin 2p Huang Xiangren 3p B+0.5
  [2004-02-21]   Meng-Gueon best-of-10 Match, game 8
Meng Zhaoyu 2p Gueon Hyojin 4p W+3
  [2004-02-21]  23rd Japanese NEC Cup, semi-final
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p B+R
  [2004-02-21]  3rd Taiwan Kiin Cup, title match #1
Lin Zhihan 5p Zhou Junxun 9p W+1.5
  [2004-02-20]  15th Korean Kiseong, challenger decision match #3
Choi Cheolhan 6p Ryu Chaehyeong 6p B+R
  [2004-02-19]  5th Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Im Seongkeun 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
(1) 2 3 »