Monthly View

« Previous | 140 games of September, 2004 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 5 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2004-09-30]  29th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2
Sakai Hideyuki 6p Mizokami Tomochika 7p W+0.5
  [2004-09-30]  Year 2004 Korean League
Kim Hwansoo 1p Yoo Kyeongmin 4p B+R
  [2004-09-30]  30th Japanese Tengen, challenger decision match
Yamashita Keigo 9p Kim Sujun 7p B+8.5
  [2004-09-30]  17th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Okada Yumiko 6p Makihata Taeko 2p B+6.5
  [2004-09-30]  30th Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Cho Chikun 9p Cho Sonjin 9p B+0.5
  [2004-09-29]  23rd Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1
Chinen Kaori 3p Kobayashi Izumi 6p W+R
  [2004-09-29]  29th Japanese Meijin, title match #3
Yoda Norimoto 9p Cho U 9p B+R
  [2004-09-28]  14th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kono Mitsuki 7p Anzai Nobuaki 1p W+4.5
  [2004-09-28]  14th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Nakamura Shinya 8p Anzai Nobuaki 1p B+1.5
  [2004-09-27]  14th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Mochizuki Kenichi 4p Muramatsu Ryuichi 7p W+5.5
  [2004-09-27]  14th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Muramatsu Ryuichi 7p Arimura Hiroshi 8p W+R
  [2004-09-26]  Year 2004 Korean League
Lee Sedol 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p B+R
  [2004-09-26]  52nd Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Mimura Tomoyasu 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+0.5
  [2004-09-26]  5th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner section round 1
Huang Xiangren 4p Zhou Keping 4p B+R
  [2004-09-25]  Year 2004 Korean League
Yun Junsang 3p Kang Dongyun 3p W+R
  [2004-09-24]  8th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Park Shiun 5p Park Seunghyeon 4p B+R
  [2004-09-24]  15th Korean Shinin-Wang
Kim Donghee 1p Lee Huiseong 5p B+R
  [2004-09-24]  9th Korean LG Cup, semi-final
Kim Juho 4p Park Yeonghun 9p W+R
  [2004-09-24]  Year 2004 Korean League
Ryu Chaehyeong 6p Park Cheongsang 4p B+R
  [2004-09-23]  6th Nongshim Cup, Korean preliminary
Choi Cheolhan 8p Lee Sedol 9p B+15.5
  [2004-09-23]  Year 2004 Korean League
Seo Bongsoo 9p Hong Minpyo 3p B+6.5
  [2004-09-23]  43rd Japanese Judan, loser section round 2
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p W+6.5
  [2004-09-23]  43rd Japanese Judan, winner section semi-final
Mimura Tomoyasu 9p Takao Shinji 8p B+2.5
  [2004-09-22]  48th Korean Kuksu, winner section round 2
Weon Seongjin 5p Lee Changho 9p W+8.5
  [2004-09-22]  29th Japanese Meijin, title match #2
Cho U 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p B+3.5
  [2004-09-21]  17th Chinese Mingren, challenger decision match #2
Gu Li 7p Nie Weiping 9p B+R
  [2004-09-21]  10th Korean Female Kuksu, winner section round 1
Han Haewon 2p Park Shiun 5p W+R
  [2004-09-21]  1st Korean King of Kings, round 3
Song Taekon 7p Kim Chanwu 3p B+11.5
  [2004-09-21]  8th Korean Fresh Best 10, league B
An Younggil 5p Choi Cheolhan 8p B+R
  [2004-09-20]  8th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Seo Gunwoo 1p Park Cheongsang 4p W+R
(1) 2 3 4 5 »