Monthly View

« Previous | 162 games of January, 2006 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
(1) 2 3 4 ... 6 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2006-01-30]  15th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p Sonoda Yasutaka 9p B+1.5
  [2006-01-30]  15th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takano Hideki 6p Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p B+15.5
  [2006-01-29]  53rd Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
Han Zenki 7p Hane Naoki 9p W+R
  [2006-01-28]  25th Japanese NEC Cup, semi-final
Takao Shinji 9p Cho Sonjin 9p W+R
  [2006-01-28]  9th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1
Chinen Kaori 4p Mannami Kana 3p W+R
  [2006-01-27]  7th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #3
Rui Naiwei 9p Cho Hyeyeon 6p B+R
  [2006-01-26]  44th Japanese Judan, challenger decision match
Yamashita Keigo 9p Takao Shinji 9p B+R
  [2006-01-26]  16th Korean Shinin-Wang, round 2
Kim Juho 6p Hong Seongji 4p B+2.5
  [2006-01-26]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Yang Keon 7p Kim Seungjun 9p W+R
  [2006-01-26]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Park Cheongsang 5p Park Seungcheol 5p W+R
  [2006-01-26]  45th Japanese Judan, preliminary
Otake Hideo 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+2.5
  [2006-01-26]  31st Japanese Kisei, preliminary
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Cho U 9p W+R
  [2006-01-26]  61st Japanese Honinbo, league
Yoda Norimoto 9p O Rissei 9p B+R
  [2006-01-26]  31st Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Iyama Yuta 7p Son Hideyo 4p B+R
  [2006-01-26]  54th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p B+R
  [2006-01-26]  54th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Kono Rin 8p Sonoda Yuichi 9p W+R
  [2006-01-26]  32nd Japanese Tengen, round 2
Hane Naoki 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+5.5
  [2006-01-26]  32nd Japanese Tengen
Sakai Hideyuki 7p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+3.5
  [2006-01-25]  49th Korean Kuksu, title match #1
Lee Changho 9p Choi Cheolhan 9p B+R
  [2006-01-25]  7th Korean Maxim Cup, round 3
Lee Sedol 9p Seo Bongsoo 9p B+R
  [2006-01-24]  20th Chinese Tianyuan, round 3
Luo Xihe 9p Ding Wei 8p B+R
  [2006-01-24]  10th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
On Sojin 2p Kim Kiyoung 3p B+R
  [2006-01-23]  20th Chinese Tianyuan, round 3
Peng Quan 6p Kong Jie 7p W+R
  [2006-01-23]  20th Chinese Tianyuan, round 3
Wang Lei (b) 8p Zhou Ruiyang 3p W+R
  [2006-01-23]  20th Chinese Tianyuan, round 3
Chen Yaoye 5p Qiu Jun 7p B+R
  [2006-01-23]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Cho Hyeyeon 6p Ha Hojung 2p B+R
  [2006-01-23]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Rui Naiwei 9p Lee Jihyun 3p B+R
  [2006-01-23]  18th Chinese CCTV Cup, round 1
Xu Ying 5p Luo Xihe 9p W+R
  [2006-01-23]  18th Chinese CCTV Cup, round 2
Liu Xing 7p Piao Wenyao 4p B+R
  [2006-01-23]  25th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 1
Choi Wongyong 4p Kim Chongsu 6p B+R
(1) 2 3 4 ... 6 »