Monthly View

« Previous | 262 games of August, 2006 | Next »    See also: Yearly View
« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 9 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2006-08-24]  32nd Japanese Meijin, preliminary
O Rissei 9p Tsuruyama Atsushi 6p W+R
  [2006-08-24]  32nd Japanese Meijin, preliminary
O Meien 9p Yokota Shigeaki 9p W+R
  [2006-08-24]  55th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Nishimura Keiji 7p Takemiya Masaki 9p W+0.5
  [2006-08-24]  32nd Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+R
  [2006-08-24]  32nd Japanese Gosei, preliminary
Rin Kanketsu 6p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [2006-08-24]  19th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 2
Makihata Taeko 3p Mukai Chiaki 1p W+R
  [2006-08-24]  8th Japanese Female Strongest, round 3
Xie Yimin 3p Inori Yoko 5p B+R
  [2006-08-24]  45th Japanese Judan, loser section round 2
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+R
  [2006-08-24]  8th Korean Maxim Cup
Hwang Weonjun 9p Yun Kihyeon 9p B+2.5
  [2006-08-23]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Li Kang 5p Piao Wenyao 5p W+R
  [2006-08-23]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Dong Yan 7p Zhang Li 3p W+1
  [2006-08-23]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Wang Yang 5p Liu Xiaoguang 9p W+R
  [2006-08-23]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Shao Weigang 9p Zhang Xuebin 5p W+9
  [2006-08-23]  10th Korean Fresh Best 10, league B
Kim Hyeoimin 4p Yun Junsang 4p W+10.5
  [2006-08-23]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Zou Junjie 5p Zhao Shouxun 4p B+R
  [2006-08-22]  8th Chinese Agon Cup, round 2
Peng Quan 7p Zhang Wendong 9p B+R
  [2006-08-22]  8th Chinese Agon Cup, round 2
Chen Yaoye 5p Liu Xing 7p W+R
  [2006-08-22]  10th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Son Geungi 2p On Sojin 3p W+0.5
  [2006-08-22]  8th Korean Maxim Cup
Kim Seungjun 9p An Joyeong 9p W+R
  [2006-08-22]  2nd Taiwan Wangzuo, league
Xiao Zhenghao 5p Chen Yida 3p B+R
  [2006-08-22]  5th Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2
Yoo Kyeongmin 5p Zhou Junxun 9p W+R
  [2006-08-21]  10th China-Korea Tengen Competition, game 3
Ko Keuntae 5p Gu Li 9p B+R
  [2006-08-21]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Wang Lei (s) 5p Zhang Li 3p W+R
  [2006-08-21]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Chen Xiaonan 3p Zhao Shouxun 4p W+R
  [2006-08-21]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Wu Qi 3p Li Kang 5p W+R
  [2006-08-21]  3rd Chinese Changqi Cup, preliminary
Bian Zhiwen 2p Zhang Xuebin 5p W+1
  [2006-08-21]  6th Korean Osram Cup New Star, final 2
Park Cheongsang 9p Yun Junsang 4p B+R
  [2006-08-21]  8th Korean Maxim Cup
Lee Sanghun (b) 9p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+R
  [2006-08-21]  13th Japanese Agon Cup, semi-final
Cho U 9p Yuki Satoshi 9p B+R
  [2006-08-21]  25th Korean KBS Cup, winner section semi-final
Lee Sedol 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
« 1 2 (3) 4 5 6 ... 9 »