Go4Go Top 50

50 most popular games: [past 60 days | all times]

  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print Hits
  [2017-05-23]   The Future of Go Summit in Wuzhen, game 1
Ke Jie 9p Google DeepMind AlphaGo NR W+0.5 682
  [2017-05-25]   The Future of Go Summit in Wuzhen, game 2
Google DeepMind AlphaGo NR Ke Jie 9p B+R 445
  [2017-05-05]  19th Chinese City League A, round 4
Tong Mengcheng 6p Lee Sedol 9p W+R 332
  [2017-05-22]  18th Korean Maxim Cup, final 3
Yun Junsang 9p Park Junghwan 9p W+R 279
  [2017-04-12]  8th Chinese Longxing, semi-final
Yang Dingxin 5p Ke Jie 9p W+R 272
  [2017-03-30]  55th Japanese Judan, title match #2
Yu Zhengqi 7p Iyama Yuta 9p W+R 259
  [2017-05-11]  1st ENN Cup, semi-final #2
Li Zhe 6p Ke Jie 9p W+2.5 247
  [2017-04-29]   Ryusei Special Game
DeepZenGo NR Fujisawa Rina 3p B+R 245
  [2017-05-14]  19th Chinese City League A, round 5
Ke Jie 9p Dang Yifei 9p B+3.5 242
  [2017-05-09]  1st ENN Cup, semi-final #1
Ke Jie 9p Li Zhe 6p B+R 241
  [2017-04-19]  14th Chinese Changqi Cup, round 1
Guo Wenchao 5p Ke Jie 9p B+R 237
  [2017-05-07]  1st ENN Cup, round 4
Lian Xiao 8p Ke Jie 9p W+R 234
  [2017-05-07]  1st ENN Cup, round 4
Zhou Ruiyang 9p Shin Jinseo 8p B+R 222
  [2017-05-09]  72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #1
Iyama Yuta 9p Motoki Katsuya 8p B+R 216
  [2017-05-05]  19th Chinese City League A, round 4
Lee Donghoon 8p Ke Jie 9p W+R 214
  [2017-05-01]  3rd European Go Grand Slam Tournament, final
Artem Kachanovskyi 1p Alexander Dinerchtein 3p B+5.5 209
  [2017-04-06]  55th Japanese Judan, title match #3
Iyama Yuta 9p Yu Zhengqi 7p W+R 191
  [2017-05-17]   Yuanta Securities Cup Special Game
Lee Changho 9p Lee Sedol 9p B+7.5 185
  [2017-04-20]  22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, semi-final
Heo Yongho 9p Kim Jiseok 9p W+R 179
  [2017-05-14]  19th Chinese City League A, round 5
Shin Jinseo 8p An Dongxu 6p B+3.5 172
  [2017-04-11]  31st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1
Lian Xiao 8p Chen Yaoye 9p B+7.5 171
  [2017-04-23]  4th GLOBIS Cup, final
Byun Sangil 5p Shin Jinseo 7p W+R 170
  [2017-04-27]  19th Chinese City League A, round 2
Zhao Chenyu 6p Ke Jie 9p B+R 163
  [2017-04-27]  7th Japanese Igo Masters Cup, round 2
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+R 158
  [2017-05-23]  72nd Japanese Honinbo, title match #2
Motoki Katsuya 8p Iyama Yuta 9p W+R 158
  [2017-04-06]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Lin Yancheng 1p Lee Changho 9p B+R 157
  [2017-04-17]  18th Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Choi Cheolhan 9p Park Junghwan 9p W+R 145
  [2017-04-21]  55th Japanese Judan, title match #4
Yu Zhengqi 7p Iyama Yuta 9p W+R 141
  [2017-04-23]  4th GLOBIS Cup, semi-final
Shin Jinseo 7p Shibano Toramaru 3p B+R 140
  [2017-04-23]  4th GLOBIS Cup, 3,4 place decision
Shibano Toramaru 3p Ichiriki Ryo 7p W+R 140
  [2017-03-30]  3rd Mlily Cup, preliminary
An Joyeong 9p Gu Li 9p B+R 137
  [2017-04-07]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Mi Yuting 9p Yun Junsang 9p W+R 137
  [2017-05-12]  1st ENN Cup, semi-final #3
Zhou Ruiyang 9p Peng Liyao 5p W+R 132
  [2017-04-10]  18th Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Kim Jiseok 9p Yun Junsang 9p W+R 130
  [2017-04-13]  31st Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2
Chen Yaoye 9p Lian Xiao 8p W+R 129
  [2017-05-14]  19th Chinese City League A, round 5
Xie He 9p Park Yeonghun 9p B+R 124
  [2017-04-30]  3rd European Go Grand Slam Tournament, semi-final
Ilya Shikshin 1p Alexander Dinerchtein 3p W+R 122
  [2017-05-03]  19th Chinese City League A, round 3
Ke Jie 9p Tang Weixing 9p W+R 121
  [2017-05-18]  19th Chinese City League A, round 7
Ke Jie 9p Tan Xiao 8p W+R 121
  [2017-04-05]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Tuo Jiaxi 9p Park Cheongsang 9p B+2.5 120
  [2017-04-08]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Shi Yue 9p Hong Seongji 9p W+R 117
  [2017-05-22]  3rd Korean Women's League, final, round 1
Lee Sula 4p Cho Hyeyeon 9p W+10.5 117
  [2017-04-27]  19th Chinese City League A, round 2
Lee Sedol 9p Zhou Ruiyang 9p W+0.5 115
  [2017-05-16]  19th Chinese City League A, round 6
Li Qincheng 9p Ke Jie 9p W+R 111
  [2017-04-10]  5th Young talent vs Top pro
Park Junghwan 9p Seol Hyunjun 3p B+R 110
  [2017-04-08]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Lin Yancheng 1p Lee Yeongkyu 9p W+R 108
  [2017-04-14]  22nd Korean GS Caltex Cup, round 3
An Joyeong 9p Ahn Kukhyun 6p W+R 108
  [2017-04-30]  3rd European Go Grand Slam Tournament, semi-final
Artem Kachanovskyi 1p Pavol Lisy 1p B+1.5 105
  [2017-04-08]  22nd LG Cup, preliminary
Kang Dongyun 9p Fan Yunruo 5p B+R 103
  [2017-04-24]  18th Korean Maxim Cup, final 1
Yun Junsang 9p Park Junghwan 9p B+R 102

Unforunately these results can be distorted by the search engines that blindly crawl the site. Counting hits from this page itself can also skew the statistics.