Final Games

Having limited time to follow professional Go events? These are the most important games to watch.

Date Tournament Black White Result
[2022-12-01] 48th Japanese Tengen, title match #4 Ida Atsushi   Seki Kotaro   W+R
[2022-12-01] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup (lightning tournament), final 1 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+0.5
[2022-11-28] 15th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #3 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2022-11-27] 17th Hiroshima Aluminum Cup, final Koike Yoshihiro   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2022-11-24] 1st Hyolim Cup Future Empresses Tournament, final Kim Minjeong   Kim Eunji   W+R
[2022-11-23] 2nd GBA Cup Chinese Weiqi Master Championship, title match #2 Mi Yuting   Ding Hao   W+R
[2022-11-22] 2nd GBA Cup Chinese Weiqi Master Championship, title match #1 Ding Hao   Mi Yuting   B+R
[2022-11-22] 63rd Japanese Okan, title match Ida Atsushi   Mutsuura Yuta   B+R
[2022-11-19] 7th Korea Senior Baduk League, final Seo Bongsoo   Kim Seungjun   W+R
[2022-11-19] 7th Korea Senior Baduk League, final Kim Chanwu   Kim Ilhwan   B+3.5
[2022-11-18] 7th Korea Senior Baduk League, final Kim Seungjun   Seo Bongsoo   B+2.5
[2022-11-18] 70th Japanese Oza, title match #3 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-11-18] 7th Korea Senior Baduk League, final Paek Seongho   Oh Kyuchul   B+1.5
[2022-11-18] 7th Korea Senior Baduk League, final Kim Ilhwan   Kim Chanwu   B+4.5
[2022-11-18] 27th Korean Female Kuksu, final 2 Kim Hyeoimin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2022-11-17] 27th Korean Female Kuksu, final 1 Choi Jeong   Kim Hyeoimin   B+R
[2022-11-16] 2022 Oriental Financial Town Cup, final Chang Hao   Nie Weiping   B+5.5
[2022-11-14] 48th Japanese Tengen, title match #3 Seki Kotaro   Ida Atsushi   W+R
[2022-11-14] 15th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #2 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   B+1.5
[2022-11-13] 26th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2 Zhou Hongyu   Wang Xinghao   W+R
[2022-11-13] 10th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 2 Lai Junfu   Lin Lixiang   B+R
[2022-11-12] 26th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1 Wang Xinghao   Zhou Hongyu   B+R
[2022-11-11] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #6 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2022-11-11] 70th Japanese Oza, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Yu Zhengqi   B+0.5
[2022-11-08] 27th Samsung Cup, final 2 Choi Jeong   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-11-07] 15th Taiwan Qiwang, title match #1 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2022-11-07] 4th Nie Weiping Cup CJK Weiqi Masters Tournament, final Wang Xinghao   Tu Xiaoyu   W+R
[2022-11-07] 27th Samsung Cup, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2022-11-06] 10th Taiwan Zhonghuan Qisheng, final 1 Lin Lixiang   Lai Junfu   W+R
[2022-11-04] 41st Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+0.5
[2022-11-02] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #7 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2022-10-24] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #6 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   B+R
[2022-10-23] 41st Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2022-10-21] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #5 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2022-10-21] 70th Japanese Oza, title match #1 Yu Zhengqi   Iyama Yuta   W+1.5
[2022-10-18] 48th Japanese Tengen, title match #2 Ida Atsushi   Seki Kotaro   B+1.5
[2022-10-17] 66th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #2 Yu Zhengqi   Murakawa Daisuke   B+R
[2022-10-14] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #4 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2022-10-12] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #5 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-10-07] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #3 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2022-10-06] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #4 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2022-10-06] 45th Korean Myeongin, title match #2 Shin Jinseo   Shin Minjun   W+R
[2022-10-05] 45th Korean Myeongin, title match #1 Shin Minjun   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2022-10-04] 41st Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   B+R
[2022-10-03] 48th Japanese Tengen, title match #1 Seki Kotaro   Ida Atsushi   B+R
[2022-10-01] 29th Japanese Agon Cup, final Iyama Yuta   Hirata Tomoya   W+1.5
[2022-09-30] 47th Japanese Shinjin O, final 2 Otake Yu   Sakai Yuki   W+1.5
[2022-09-30] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #2 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2022-09-29] 66th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, title match #1 Murakawa Daisuke   Yu Zhengqi   W+R
[2022-09-28] 5th Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship, final 2 Wang Chenxing   Oh Yujin   W+R
[2022-09-27] 5th Go Seigen Cup World Women's Championship, final 1 Oh Yujin   Wang Chenxing   B+R
[2022-09-23] 3rd Taiwan UMC Cup, title match #1 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+R
[2022-09-23] 8th Korean Women's League, final Oh Yujin   Cho Seungah   B+R
[2022-09-23] 8th Korean Women's League, final Lee Minjin   Lee Youngjoo   B+1.5
[2022-09-23] 36th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #3 Gu Zihao   Mi Yuting   W+R
[2022-09-23] 8th Korean Women's League, final Kim Yoonyoung   Park Taehee   B+R
[2022-09-22] 8th Korean Women's League, final Lee Minjin   Oh Yujin   W+7.5
[2022-09-22] 47th Japanese Shinjin O, final 1 Sakai Yuki   Otake Yu   B+R
[2022-09-22] 36th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #2 Gu Zihao   Mi Yuting   B+1.5
[2022-09-22] 8th Korean Women's League, final Kim Yoonyoung   Lee Youngjoo   B+R
[2022-09-22] 8th Korean Women's League, final Lee Dohyun   Cho Seungah   W+R
[2022-09-21] 8th Korean Women's League, final Lee Youngjoo   Cho Seungah   B+R
[2022-09-21] 8th Korean Women's League, final Kim Yoonyoung   Oh Yujin   W+R
[2022-09-20] 36th Chinese Tianyuan, title match #1 Mi Yuting   Gu Zihao   B+R
[2022-09-16] Year 2022 Chinese CCTV Cup, final Xie Erhao   Shi Yue   W+R
[2022-09-16] 3rd Korean New Star Choegowi, final Han Woojin   Heo Youngrak   B+R
[2022-09-15] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #3 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2022-09-08] 8th Taiwan Female Strongest, final Lu Yuhua   Yang Zixuan   W+R
[2022-09-05] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Shibano Toramaru   W+R
[2022-08-24] 47th Japanese Meijin, title match #1 Shibano Toramaru   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-08-22] 27th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 3 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2022-08-19] 27th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 2 Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-08-18] 27th Korean GS Caltex Cup, final 1 Shin Jinseo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2022-08-15] 8th Kuksu Mountains Tournament, final Byun Sangil   Shin Jinseo   W+T
[2022-08-15] 8th Kuksu Mountains Korean Domestic Tournament, final Lee Wonyoung   Hong Seongji   B+7.5
[2022-08-03] 2nd Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament, final 2 Jeong Yujin   Park Taehee   B+R
[2022-07-28] 5th Korean Yongseong, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Kang Dongyun   B+R
[2022-07-27] 2nd Korean IBK Cup Women's Tournament, final 1 Park Taehee   Jeong Yujin   W+R
[2022-07-27] 47th Japanese Gosei, title match #3 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-07-26] 5th Korean Yongseong, final 1 Kang Dongyun   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-07-25] 2022 Longhua Cup, final Nie Weiping   Cao Dayuan   W+R
[2022-07-25] 7th Taiwan Xinren Wang, final 2 Chen Qirui   Lin Shixun   W+R
[2022-07-23] 10th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 2 Kwon Hyojin (m)   Kim Beomseo   W+R
[2022-07-20] 10th Hapcheon County Elite Tournament, final 1 Kim Beomseo   Kwon Hyojin (m)   B+R
[2022-07-19] 1st Korean YK Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Kang Dongyun   W+R
[2022-07-18] 1st Korean YK Cup, final 1 Kang Dongyun   Park Junghwan   B+R
[2022-07-17] 7th Senko Cup Women's Strongest, final Nakamura Sumire   Nyu Eiko   W+2.5
[2022-07-16] 47th Japanese Gosei, title match #2 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2022-07-11] 7th Taiwan Xinren Wang, final 1 Lin Shixun   Chen Qirui   B+R
[2022-06-24] 9th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #3 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2022-06-24] 47th Japanese Gosei, title match #1 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-06-22] 3rd Sinan International Veteran's Tournament, final O Meien   Yoo Changhyuk   W+R
[2022-06-20] 9th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #2 Ueno Asami   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2022-06-19] 21st Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final Tang Weixing   Ke Jie   W+R
[2022-06-18] 9th Japanese Aidu Chuo Hospital Cup, title match #1 Fujisawa Rina   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2022-06-11] 77th Japanese Honinbo, title match #4 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-06-07] 21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #5 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+1.5
[2022-06-07] 3rd Korean Strongest Players, title match #4 Shin Jinseo   Shin Minjun   B+R
[2022-06-06] 3rd Korean Strongest Players, title match #3 Shin Minjun   Shin Jinseo   B+R
[2022-06-05] 9th GLOBIS Cup, final Fukuoka Kotaro   Wang Xinghao   W+R
[2022-06-03] 3rd Korean Strongest Players, title match #2 Shin Jinseo   Shin Minjun   B+R
[2022-06-02] 3rd Korean Strongest Players, title match #1 Shin Minjun   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-06-02] 12th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #4 Xu Haohong   Chen Qirui   B+R
[2022-06-01] 77th Japanese Honinbo, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2022-05-27] 3rd Chinese King of Kings, final Li Xuanhao   Fan Tingyu   B+R
[2022-05-26] 12th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #3 Chen Qirui   Xu Haohong   B+R
[2022-05-24] 21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #4 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   B+1.5
[2022-05-24] 77th Japanese Honinbo, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-05-19] 12th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Chen Qirui   B+R
[2022-05-17] 21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #3 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+2.5
[2022-05-13] 9th Korean Daejoo Cup, final Lee Minjin   Kim Hyeoimin   W+20.5
[2022-05-12] 12th Taiwan Shiduan, title match #1 Chen Qirui   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2022-05-12] Year 2021 Korean League, final Weon Seongjin   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2022-05-12] Year 2021 Korean League, final Na Hyun   Kang Seungmin   B+R
[2022-05-12] Year 2021 Korean League, final Park Yeonghun   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-05-12] Year 2021 Korean League, final Lee Wondo   Park Jonghoon   W+0.5
[2022-05-12] Year 2021 Korean League, final Kim Jinhwi   Cho Hanseung   W+R
[2022-05-10] 77th Japanese Honinbo, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+0.5
[2022-05-10] 21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #2 Xu Haohong   Wang Yuanjun   W+0.5
[2022-05-09] Year 2021 Korean League, final Weon Seongjin   Na Hyun   W+R
[2022-05-09] Year 2021 Korean League, final Park Jonghoon   Cho Hanseung   W+R
[2022-05-09] Year 2021 Korean League, final Park Junghwan   Kang Seungmin   W+R
[2022-05-09] Year 2021 Korean League, final Yoo Ohseong   Park Yeonghun   W+1.5
[2022-05-09] Year 2021 Korean League, final Kim Jinhwi   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-05-08] Year 2021 Korean League, final Kim Jinhwi   Kang Seungmin   B+4.5
[2022-05-08] Year 2021 Korean League, final Park Yeonghun   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-05-08] Year 2021 Korean League, final Weon Seongjin   Park Jonghoon   W+R
[2022-05-08] Year 2021 Korean League, final Geum Jiwoo   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2022-05-07] Year 2021 Korean League, final Kang Seungmin   Park Yeonghun   W+R
[2022-05-07] Year 2021 Korean League, final Weon Seongjin   Kim Jinhwi   W+1.5
[2022-05-07] Year 2021 Korean League, final Park Jonghoon   Yoo Ohseong   B+R
[2022-05-03] 21st Taiwan Tianyuan, title match #1 Wang Yuanjun   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2022-04-29] 9th Chinese Lanke Cup, final Li Xuanhao   Fan Tingyu   B+R
[2022-04-21] 3rd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 4 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2022-04-18] 23rd Korean Maxim Cup, final 2 Park Junghwan   Lee Donghoon   B+R
[2022-04-16] 33rd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2 Fujisawa Rina   Nakamura Sumire   B+R
[2022-04-14] 3rd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 3 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2022-04-14] 33rd Japanese Female Meijin, title match #1 Nakamura Sumire   Fujisawa Rina   W+R
[2022-04-11] 23rd Korean Maxim Cup, final 1 Lee Donghoon   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2022-04-10] 4th Senko Cup World Go Women's Championship, final Ueno Asami   Lu Yuhua   B+R
[2022-04-07] 3rd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 2 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+R
[2022-04-07] 60th Japanese Judan, title match #3 Hsu Chiayuan   Yu Zhengqi   B+R
[2022-04-02] 1st Japanese Teikei Cup Shunei Tournament, final 2 Shibano Toramaru   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2022-03-31] 3rd Taiwan Mingren Championship Tournament, final 1 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+R
[2022-03-26] 7th Korean Future Stars Tournament, final Park Sinyoung   Han Woojin   B+R
[2022-03-23] 60th Japanese Judan, title match #2 Yu Zhengqi   Hsu Chiayuan   W+R
[2022-03-18] 1st Japanese Teikei Cup Legend Tournament, final Aoki Kikuyo   Sonoda Yuichi   W+R
[2022-03-17] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #7 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+R
[2022-03-13] 69th Japanese NHK Cup, final Takao Shinji   Ichiriki Ryo   W+0.5
[2022-03-10] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #6 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-03-08] 1st Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 3 Park Junghwan   Lee Donghoon   B+0.5
[2022-03-07] 1st Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 2 Lee Donghoon   Park Junghwan   W+R
[2022-03-04] 1st Japanese Teikei Cup Shunei Tournament, final 1 Hsu Chiayuan   Shibano Toramaru   B+0.5
[2022-03-03] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #5 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   B+R
[2022-03-01] 60th Japanese Judan, title match #1 Hsu Chiayuan   Yu Zhengqi   B+0.5
[2022-02-20] 1st Hanguk Kiwon Championship, final 1 Park Junghwan   Lee Donghoon   B+R
[2022-02-18] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #4 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   B+0.5
[2022-02-09] 26th LG Cup, final 2 Shin Jinseo   Yang Dingxin   B+R
[2022-02-07] 26th LG Cup, final 1 Yang Dingxin   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-02-04] 1st Korean Mediheal Cup Female Strongest, final Kim Hyoyoung   Kim Minseo   B+13.5
[2022-02-04] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #3 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2022-01-28] 1st Korean Strongest Lady's Tournament, final 4 Choi Jeong   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2022-01-27] 5th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 3 Byun Sangil   Han Seungjoo   B+R
[2022-01-27] 25th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #2 Suzuki Ayumi   Ueno Asami   W+R
[2022-01-27] 14th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 2 Lin Junyan   Xu Haohong   W+4.5
[2022-01-26] 5th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 2 Byun Sangil   Han Seungjoo   B+R
[2022-01-24] 5th Korean Crown Haitai Cup, final 1 Han Seungjoo   Byun Sangil   B+R
[2022-01-24] 14th Taiwan Haifeng Cup, final 1 Xu Haohong   Lin Junyan   B+1.5
[2022-01-21] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #2 Ichiriki Ryo   Iyama Yuta   W+R
[2022-01-21] 1st Korean Strongest Lady's Tournament, final 3 Oh Yujin   Choi Jeong   B+R
[2022-01-20] 25th Japanese Female Kisei, title match #1 Ueno Asami   Suzuki Ayumi   B+1.5
[2022-01-20] 23rd Chinese League A, final Lee Donghoon   Xie Ke   B+R
[2022-01-20] 23rd Chinese League A, final Lian Xiao   Xia Chenkun   B+R
[2022-01-20] 23rd Chinese League A, final Li Qincheng   Jin Yucheng   B+R
[2022-01-20] 23rd Chinese League A, final Ding Hao   Shin Jinseo   W+R
[2022-01-19] 23rd Chinese League A, final Xie Ke   Lee Donghoon   W+R
[2022-01-19] 23rd Chinese League A, final Lian Xiao   Xia Chenkun   B+R
[2022-01-19] 23rd Chinese League A, final Ding Hao   Li Qincheng   B+1.5
[2022-01-19] 23rd Chinese League A, final Jin Yucheng   Shin Jinseo   W+2.5
[2022-01-18] 1st Korean Strongest Lady's Tournament, final 2 Choi Jeong   Oh Yujin   B+R
[2022-01-17] 1st Korean Strongest Lady's Tournament, final 1 Oh Yujin   Choi Jeong   W+R
[2022-01-13] 46th Japanese Kisei, title match #1 Iyama Yuta   Ichiriki Ryo   W+R
[2022-01-07] 16th Chinese Weifufangkai Cup, final Yang Kaiwen   Mi Yuting   W+R