Browse by Date

You are viewing 869 games of year 1990.

« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 29 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1990-10-20]  3rd Chinese Mingren, title match #2
Ma Xiaochun 9p Yu Bin 8p W+R
  [1990-10-19]  30th Korean Choegowi, loser section round 2
Yang Jaeho 7p Im Seongkeun 6p W+R
  [1990-10-19]  26th Korean Paewang, semi-final
Kim Soojang 7p Lee Dongkyu 7p W+R
  [1990-10-18]  31st Japanese Okan, challenger decision match
Ito Yoji 7p Hane Yasumasa 9p W+R
  [1990-10-18]  8th Korean Taewang, challenger decision match
Yoo Changhyuk 4p Lee Changho 4p W+5.5
  [1990-10-18]  29th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p O Rissei 9p W+1.5
  [1990-10-18]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Ushikubo Yoshitaka 9p Ishida Yoshio 9p W+R
  [1990-10-18]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Hikosaka Naoto 8p Imamura Toshiya 9p B+2.5
  [1990-10-18]  15th Japanese Kisei, semi-final
Kato Masao 9p Cho Chikun 9p B+3.5
  [1990-10-18]  3rd Chinese Mingren, title match #1
Yu Bin 8p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+1.5
  [1990-10-17]  15th Japanese Meijin, title match #4
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Otake Hideo 9p B+R
  [1990-10-16]  15th Korean Kiwang, league
Yun Kihyeon 9p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+R
  [1990-10-15]  25th Korean Wangwi, league
Chang Suyeong 8p Seo Nungwuk 8p B+12.5
  [1990-10-15]  25th Korean Wangwi, league
Lee Changho 4p Jeong Suhyeon 6p B+R
  [1990-10-15]  30th Korean Choegowi, loser section round 2
Kang Hun 7p Lee Dongkyu 7p B+2.5
  [1990-10-15]  1st Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Oya Koichi 6p Aoki Shinichi 6p W+R
  [1990-10-15]  1st Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ogoshi Ichiro 6p Michael Redmond 7p W+R
  [1990-10-14]  38th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Oyama Kunio 9p Kato Masao 9p W+9.5
  [1990-10-13]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Chen Linxin 8p Nie Weiping 9p W+2.5
  [1990-10-13]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Qian Yuping 9p Yu Bin 8p B+R
  [1990-10-13]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Wang Jianhong 7p Liu Xiaoguang 9p W+R
  [1990-10-13]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Cao Dayuan 9p Zhang Wendong 7p W+R
  [1990-10-12]  2nd Tongyang Securities Cup, final 2
Lee Changho 4p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+0.5
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Yu Bin 8p Wang Qun 8p W+R
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Nie Weiping 9p Qian Yuping 9p B+3.5
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Tengen, challenger decision match
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Sonoda Yuichi 9p B+R
  [1990-10-11]  15th Japanese Kisei, round 2
Rin Kaiho 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+4.5
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Shiraishi Yutaka 9p Tei Meiko 8p B+2.5
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Yo Kagen 5p Yokoyama Kunitada 8p B+R
« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 29 »