Browse by Date

You are viewing 940 games of year 1990.

« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 32 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Yu Bin 8p Wang Qun 8p W+R
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Nie Weiping 9p Qian Yuping 9p B+3.5
  [1990-10-11]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Tengen, challenger decision match
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Sonoda Yuichi 9p B+R
  [1990-10-11]  15th Japanese Kisei, round 2
Rin Kaiho 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+4.5
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Shiraishi Yutaka 9p Tei Meiko 8p B+2.5
  [1990-10-11]  16th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Yo Kagen 5p Yokoyama Kunitada 8p B+R
  [1990-10-10]  34th Korean Kuksu, title match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 4p W+6.5
  [1990-10-10]  46th Japanese Honinbo, league
Otake Hideo 9p Sakata Eio 9p B+R
  [1990-10-09]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Qian Yuping 9p Chen Linxin 8p W+2.5
  [1990-10-09]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Wang Jianhong 7p Cao Dayuan 9p B+R
  [1990-10-09]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Ma Xiaochun 9p Zhang Wendong 7p B+R
  [1990-10-09]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Wang Qun 8p Nie Weiping 9p W+R
  [1990-10-09]  38th Japanese Oza, title match #1
Kato Masao 9p Hane Yasumasa 9p W+1.5
  [1990-10-08]  1st Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hidaka Toshiyuki 6p Chin Kaei 6p W+5.5
  [1990-10-08]  1st Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Doi Makoto 7p Cho Sonjin 6p W+0.5
  [1990-10-07]  38th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Takemiya Masaki 9p Hikosaka Naoto 8p B+4.5
  [1990-10-07]  23rd Japanese Hayago Championship, final
Rin Kaiho 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+1.5
  [1990-10-07]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Zhang Wendong 7p Liu Xiaoguang 9p B+R
  [1990-10-07]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Nie Weiping 9p Yu Bin 8p B+R
  [1990-10-07]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Chen Linxin 8p Wang Qun 8p W+R
  [1990-10-07]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Cao Dayuan 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p W+R
  [1990-10-06]  30th Korean Choegowi, winner section round 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Kang Hun 7p B+R
  [1990-10-05]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Yu Bin 8p Chen Linxin 8p W+R
  [1990-10-05]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league A
Wang Qun 8p Qian Yuping 9p W+4.5
  [1990-10-05]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Liu Xiaoguang 9p Cao Dayuan 9p W+R
  [1990-10-05]  4th Chinese Best Ten, league B
Ma Xiaochun 9p Wang Jianhong 7p B+R
  [1990-10-04]  29th Japanese Judan, winner section semi-final
Yoda Norimoto 8p Kamimura Kunio 8p B+R
  [1990-10-04]  16th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Mimura Tomoyasu 5p Ota Seido 9p B+3.5
  [1990-10-04]  16th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Kato Masao 9p Ishii Kunio 9p W+2.5
« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 32 »