Browse by Date

You are viewing 1572 games of year 2002.

« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 53 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2002-11-05]  2nd Korean KAT Cup
Seo Nungwuk 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [2002-11-04]  14th Korean Kiseong, round 2
Yun Seonghyeon 8p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2002-11-04]  7th Korean LG Cup, final 3
Lee Sedol 3p Choi Myeonghun 8p B+R
  [2002-11-03]  33rd Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Rin Shien 6p So Yokoku 7p W+R
  [2002-11-03]  50th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Kobayashi Izumi 5p Hane Naoki 8p B+5.5
  [2002-11-01]  13th Korean Shinin-Wang
Song Taekon 3p Kim Chanwu 3p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  25th Japanese Kakusei-sen, round 2
Yoda Norimoto 9p Yuki Satoshi 9p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Gu Li 7p Kim Yeongsam 5p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Chang Hao 9p Xie He 5p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Ding Wei 8p Nie Weiping 9p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  41st Japanese Judan
Hashimoto Yujiro 9p Takao Shinji 8p W+1.5
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Yu Ping 6p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+1.5
  [2002-10-31]  37th Korean Paewang
Han Chongjin 4p An Dalhun 5p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  46th Korean Kuksu, loser section semi-final
Paek Daehyun 5p Rui Naiwei 9p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  50th Japanese Oza, title match #2
Cho Chikun 9p O Meien 9p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Wang Lei (s) 2p Kong Jie 7p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Zhao Xinghua 3p Lin Feng 5p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Wang Yang 5p Li Junkai 5p B+R
  [2002-10-31]  4th Chinese City League A, round 17
Zhang Wendong 9p Dong Yan 7p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  7th LG Cup, quarter-final
Cho Hunhyun 9p Cho Hanseung 5p W+0.5
  [2002-10-31]  7th LG Cup, quarter-final
Park Yeonghun 3p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2002-10-31]  7th LG Cup, quarter-final
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Lee Changho 9p W+2.5
  [2002-10-31]  7th LG Cup, quarter-final
Zhou Heyang 9p Weon Seongjin 4p W+R
  [2002-10-30]  28th Japanese Kisei, preliminary
Catalin Taranu 5p Koyama Mitsuru 5p B+R
  [2002-10-30]  4th Korean Female Myeongin, loser group
Kim Hyeoimin 2p Lee Tahye 2p W+R
  [2002-10-30]  4th Korean Maxim Cup
Seo Nungwuk 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [2002-10-30]  21st Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #5
Chinen Kaori 3p Kobayashi Izumi 5p W+2.5
  [2002-10-29]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Imamura Yoshiaki 8p Yuki Satoshi 9p W+R
  [2002-10-29]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Imamura Yoshiaki 8p Mizokami Tomochika 7p B+4.5
  [2002-10-29]  2nd Korean KAT Cup
Kim Yeongsam 5p Kim Deokkyu 7p B+5.5
« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 53 »