Browse by Date

You are viewing 1871 games of year 2003.

« 1 ... 59 60 61 (62) 63 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2003-01-13]  16th Fujitsu Cup, Japanese preliminary
Takao Shinji 8p Rin Kaiho 9p B+8.5
  [2003-01-13]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kono Rin 6p Ito Yoji 9p B+R
  [2003-01-13]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Michael Redmond 9p Kono Rin 6p W+3.5
  [2003-01-13]  4th Korean Female Myeongin, challenger decision match
Hyun Mijin 2p Cho Hyeyeon 3p W+R
  [2003-01-13]  7th Samsung Cup, final 1
Wang Lei (b) 8p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+12.5
  [2003-01-12]  33rd Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 2
Takei Takashi 5p Takao Shinji 7p W+R
  [2003-01-12]  50th Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
Komatsu Hideki 9p Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p B+R
  [2003-01-12]  4th Korean Maxim Cup, final 2
Jiang Zhujiu 9p Rui Naiwei 9p B+R
  [2003-01-11]  1st Korean Brain Trophy Cup, game 9
Park Jinsol 1p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2003-01-10]  13th Korean Shinin-Wang (Old)
Park Yeonghun 3p An Younggil 5p W+R
  [2003-01-10]  14th Korean Kiseong, challenger decision match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Yun Junsang 1p B+R
  [2003-01-09]  29th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Otake Hideo 9p Kato Masao 9p B+3.5
  [2003-01-09]  29th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Michael Redmond 9p Cho Sonjin 9p W+R
  [2003-01-09]  29th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Yokota Shigeaki 9p Mizokami Tomochika 7p B+2.5
  [2003-01-09]  58th Japanese Honinbo, league
Ryu Shikun 7p O Meien 9p W+4.5
  [2003-01-09]  28th Japanese Meijin, league
Rin Kaiho 9p Cho U 7p B+0.5
  [2003-01-09]  28th Japanese Meijin, league
O Rissei 9p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+1.5
  [2003-01-09]   Rui-Park best-of-10 Match, game 6
Park Shiun 3p Rui Naiwei 9p W+1.5
  [2003-01-09]  3rd Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 4
Liu Xing 6p Wang Lei (b) 8p B+7.5
  [2003-01-09]  3rd Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 4
Kong Jie 7p Liu Jing 8p B+3.5
  [2003-01-09]  3rd Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 4
Gu Li 7p Shao Weigang 9p B+3.5
  [2003-01-09]  3rd Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 4
Chang Hao 9p Yu Bin 9p B+R
  [2003-01-08]  28th Japanese Kisei, preliminary
Iyama Yuta 3p Suzuki Ayumi 3p W+0.5
  [2003-01-08]  28th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kudo Norio 9p Hane Naoki 9p W+0.5
  [2003-01-08]  28th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Ushikubo Yoshitaka 9p W+0.5
  [2003-01-08]  46th Korean Kuksu, title match #1
Cho Hanseung 5p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2003-01-07]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamada Kimio 8p Ogata Masaki 9p B+1.5
  [2003-01-07]  12th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamada Kimio 8p Enda Hideki 9p B+R
  [2003-01-07]  3rd Korean KAT Cup
Park Sangdon 6p Kim JongJoon 4p W+0.5
  [2003-01-07]  3rd Korean KAT Cup
Ha Chanseok 8p Kim Ilhwan 9p W+R
« 1 ... 59 60 61 (62) 63 »