Browse by Date

You are viewing 1754 games of year 2004.

« 1 ... 50 51 52 (53) 54 55 56 ... 59 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2004-03-06]  11th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 2
Wang Xi 4p Qiu Jun 6p W+R
  [2004-03-06]  Year 2004 European Ing Cup
Catalin Taranu 5p Alexander Dinerchtein 1p W+R
  [2004-03-05]  15th Korean Kiseong, title match #2
Choi Cheolhan 7p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [2004-03-05]  38th Korean Wangwi, league
Cho Hunhyun 9p Kim Kangkeun 4p B+R
  [2004-03-05]  11th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1
Qiu Jun 6p Wang Xi 4p W+R
  [2004-03-04]  29th Japanese Gosei, round 2
Yamada Kimio 8p Ogata Masaki 9p B+R
  [2004-03-04]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Yamashita Keigo 9p Kato Masao 9p B+2.5
  [2004-03-04]  30th Japanese Tengen, round 2
Cho Chikun 9p Cho Sonjin 9p B+3.5
  [2004-03-04]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
Kobayashi Satoru 9p O Rissei 9p B+R
  [2004-03-04]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
O Meien 9p Cho U 9p B+5.5
  [2004-03-03]  16th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2
Inori Yoko 5p Kobayashi Izumi 5p W+R
  [2004-03-02]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ishii Mamoru 9p Kamimura Haruo 9p W+R
  [2004-03-02]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Kamimura Haruo 9p Oya Koichi 9p B+R
  [2004-03-02]  3rd Taiwan Kiin Cup, title match #3
Lin Zhihan 5p Zhou Junxun 9p W+R
  [2004-03-02]  47th Korean Kuksu, title match #5
Choi Cheolhan 6p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [2004-03-01]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tokimoto Hajime 8p Ishii Kunio 9p W+R
  [2004-03-01]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tokimoto Hajime 8p Aragaki Takeshi 9p B+2.5
  [2004-02-29]  4th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner group final
Lin Shuyang 1p Lin Zhihan 5p B+3.5
  [2004-02-29]  51st Japanese NHK Cup, round 4
Kobayashi Koichi 9p Hane Naoki 9p B+R
  [2004-02-28]   Meng-Gueon best-of-10 Match, game 9
Meng Zhaoyu 2p Gueon Hyojin 4p W+12
  [2004-02-28]  9th Chinese NEC Cup, final
Gu Li 7p Chang Hao 9p B+R
  [2004-02-28]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, challenger decision match
Xie He 5p Yu Bin 9p B+R
  [2004-02-27]  14th Korean Shinin-Wang
Song Taekon 6p Yun Junsang 2p W+R
  [2004-02-27]  15th Korean Kiseong, title match #1
Lee Changho 9p Choi Cheolhan 6p B+R
  [2004-02-26]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Kato Masao 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+R
  [2004-02-26]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
O Rissei 9p O Meien 9p B+R
  [2004-02-26]  5th Korean Maxim Cup, semi-final
Cho Daehyeon 9p Rui Naiwei 9p W+0.5
  [2004-02-26]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, semi-final
Liu Shizhen 6p Xie He 5p W+R
  [2004-02-26]  18th Chinese Tianyuan, semi-final
Kong Jie 7p Yu Bin 9p W+R
  [2004-02-25]  3rd Chinese Southwest Qiwang, final
Zhou Heyang 9p Gu Li 7p B+1.5
« 1 ... 50 51 52 (53) 54 55 56 ... 59 »