Browse by Date

You are viewing 1796 games of year 2004.

« 1 ... 57 58 59 (60)   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2004-01-10]  16th Chinese Mingren, title match #4
Qiu Jun 6p Zhou Heyang 9p W+R
  [2004-01-09]  2nd Chinese Yongda Cup, round 2
Shao Weigang 9p Kong Jie 7p B+R
  [2004-01-09]  2nd Chinese Yongda Cup, round 2
Hu Yaoyu 7p Yu Bin 9p B+5.5
  [2004-01-09]   2nd Jeongganjang Cup Special Event, game 3
Chen Yaoye 3p Rui Naiwei 9p W+0.5
  [2004-01-08]  52nd Japanese Oza, preliminary
Yuki Satoshi 9p Cho Sonjin 9p B+R
  [2004-01-08]  29th Japanese Gosei, round 2
Imamura Toshiya 9p Hane Naoki 9p B+R
  [2004-01-08]  29th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Otake Hideo 9p B+R
  [2004-01-08]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Mimura Tomoyasu 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+1.5
  [2004-01-08]  59th Japanese Honinbo, league
Yoda Norimoto 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p B+R
  [2004-01-08]  42nd Japanese Judan, loser group final
O Meien 9p Yamada Kimio 8p B+R
  [2004-01-08]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
Rin Kaiho 9p O Rissei 9p W+5.5
  [2004-01-08]  29th Japanese Meijin, league
Cho U 9p Kobayashi Satoru 9p B+0.5
  [2004-01-08]  14th Korean Shinin-Wang (Old)
Choi Wongyong 2p Kim Juho 4p W+R
  [2004-01-08]  16th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Zhou Heyang 9p Qiu Jun 6p B+R
  [2004-01-07]   2nd Jeongganjang Cup Special Event, game 2
Rui Naiwei 9p Gu Lingyi 1p W+0.5
  [2004-01-07]  2nd Jeongganjang Cup, final 2
Park Shiun 4p Yun Yeongseon 3p B+1.5
  [2004-01-06]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takemiya Masaki 9p Kato Atsushi 8p W+6.5
  [2004-01-06]  13th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hisajima Kunio 9p Kato Atsushi 8p W+R
  [2004-01-06]  15th Korean Kiseong, semi-final
Choi Cheolhan 6p Mok Jinseok 7p B+R
  [2004-01-06]  16th Chinese Mingren, title match #2
Qiu Jun 6p Zhou Heyang 9p B+R
  [2004-01-05]   2nd Jeongganjang Cup Special Event, game 1
Li Zhe 3p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [2004-01-05]  2nd Jeongganjang Cup, final 1
Yun Yeongseon 3p Park Shiun 4p W+3.5
  [2004-01-04]  4th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner group
Dai Jiashen 7p Lin Shuyang 1p W+7.5
  [2004-01-04]  51st Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
Cho Chikun 9p Yamashita Keigo 9p B+2.5
  [2004-01-04]  16th Chinese Mingren, title match #1
Zhou Heyang 9p Qiu Jun 6p W+R
  [2004-01-02]  5th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, winner section semi-final
Lin Zhihan 6p Huang Xiangren 4p B+R
« 1 ... 57 58 59 (60)