Browse by Date

You are viewing 2907 games of year 2006.

« 1 ... 94 95 96 (97)   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2006-01-10]  10th Samsung Cup, final 1
Luo Xihe 9p Lee Changho 9p B+R
  [2006-01-09]  18th Japanese Female Meijin, challenger decision match
Aoki Kikuyo 8p Yoshida Mika 8p B+R
  [2006-01-09]  15th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Sonoda Yasutaka 9p Fukui Susumu 9p B+3.5
  [2006-01-09]  15th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Sonoda Yasutaka 9p Moriyama Naoki 9p B+R
  [2006-01-09]  44th Japanese Judan, loser section final
Yamashita Keigo 9p Mimura Tomoyasu 9p B+3.5
  [2006-01-09]  17th Korean Kiseong, semi-final
An Joyeong 9p Lee Sedol 9p B+R
  [2006-01-09]  19th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, round 5
Liu Yiyi 6d Tang Weixing 7d W+6.5
  [2006-01-08]  53rd Japanese NHK Cup, round 3
Imamura Toshiya 9p O Rissei 9p B+6.5
  [2006-01-08]  1st Korean Siptan, title match #1
Park Yeonghun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+1.5
  [2006-01-07]  19th Chinese Wanbao Cup Amateur, round 2
Jiang Weijie 1p Zhang Ce 1p B+9.5
  [2006-01-07]  7th Korean Female Myeongin, title match #1
Cho Hyeyeon 6p Rui Naiwei 9p W+2.5
  [2006-01-07]  2nd Chinese Changqi Cup, final 2
Zhou Heyang 9p Kong Jie 7p B+R
  [2006-01-06]  31st Japanese Meijin, league
Han Zenki 7p Yamashita Keigo 9p B+4.5
  [2006-01-06]  61st Japanese Honinbo, league
Hane Naoki 9p Cho U 9p W+R
  [2006-01-06]  17th Korean Kiseong, semi-final
Song Taekon 7p Park Cheongsang 5p B+R
  [2006-01-05]  16th Korean Shinin-Wang, round 1
Hong Kipyo 2p Lee Yeongkyu 4p W+R
  [2006-01-05]  2nd Chinese Changqi Cup, final 1
Kong Jie 7p Zhou Heyang 9p W+R
  [2006-01-04]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Cho Hunhyun 9p Seo Bongsoo 9p W+1.5
  [2006-01-04]  3rd Korean King of Kings, preliminary
Kim Seungjun 9p Lee Seongjae 7p B+R
  [2006-01-04]  6th Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 3
Luo Xihe 9p Yu Bin 9p B+R
  [2006-01-04]  6th Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Gu Li 7p W+R
  [2006-01-03]  1st Taiwan Wangzuo, league
Lin Zhihan 7p Peng Jinghua 6p B+1.5
  [2006-01-03]  10th Korean Fresh Best 10, league A
Son Geungi 2p Paek Hongseok 4p W+R
  [2006-01-03]  16th Korean Shinin-Wang, round 2
Park Seunghyeon 4p Heo Yongho 4p W+R
  [2006-01-03]  49th Korean Kuksu, challenger decision match #2
Lee Sedol 9p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2006-01-02]  25th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 1
Park Jeonggeun 2p Park Yeonghun 9p B+R
  [2006-01-01]  6th Taiwan CMC TV Cup, round 2
Zhou Pingqiang 3p Xiao Zhenghao 5p W+11.5
« 1 ... 94 95 96 (97)