Browse by Date

You are viewing 1157 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 32 33 34 (35) 36 37 38 39 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-02-19]  19th Japanese NEC Cup, semi-final
Kato Masao 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+R
  [2000-02-19]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, final 1
Ding Wei 7p Liu Shizhen 5p W+R
  [2000-02-18]  3rd Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #3
Chang Hao 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+R
  [2000-02-18]  1st Hungchang Cup, final 3
Rui Naiwei 9p Cho Hyeyeon 2p B+R
  [2000-02-18]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, semi-final
Ding Wei 7p Qiu Jun 5p B+R
  [2000-02-18]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, semi-final
Wang Yuhui 6p Liu Shizhen 5p W+2.5
  [2000-02-17]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Nakano Hironari 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p B+R
  [2000-02-17]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, round 2
Hu Yaoyu 6p Qiu Jun 5p W+R
  [2000-02-17]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, round 2
Zhou Junxun 9p Ding Wei 7p W+R
  [2000-02-17]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, round 2
Huang Yizhong 4p Wang Yuhui 6p W+2.5
  [2000-02-17]  7th Chinese Xinren Wang, round 2
Kong Jie 5p Liu Shizhen 5p W+R
  [2000-02-16]  25th Japanese Shinjin O, round 1
Matsubara Taisei 5p Chinen Kaori 3p B+R
  [2000-02-16]  3rd Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #2
Ma Xiaochun 9p Chang Hao 9p B+5.5
  [2000-02-16]  1st Hungchang Cup, final 2
Cho Hyeyeon 2p Rui Naiwei 9p W+R
  [2000-02-16]  24th Japanese Kisei, title match #4
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p W+12.5
  [2000-02-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Sato Masaharu 9p Awaji Shuzo 9p W+0.5
  [2000-02-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Awaji Shuzo 9p Kataoka Satoshi 9p B+R
  [2000-02-14]  3rd Chinese Lebaishi Cup, title match #1
Chang Hao 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+R
  [2000-02-14]  1st Hungchang Cup, final 1
Rui Naiwei 9p Cho Hyeyeon 2p W+R
  [2000-02-14]  11th Korean Kiseong, title match #3
Lee Changho 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p B+R
  [2000-02-13]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, round 4
Cho Chikun 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+R
  [2000-02-11]  1st Korean Female Myeongin, title match #3
Lee Yongshin 2p Park Shiun 2p W+0.5
  [2000-02-10]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Yoda Norimoto 9p B+0.5
  [2000-02-10]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
O Rissei 9p Yamada Kimio 7p B+0.5
  [2000-02-10]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
Otake Hideo 9p O Meien 9p B+2.5
  [2000-02-10]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
Cho Chikun 9p Hikosaka Naoto 9p B+R
  [2000-02-10]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Yo Kaei 7p Kim Sujun 5p B+R
  [2000-02-10]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 1
Cho U 6p Akiyama Jiro 7p B+3.5
  [2000-02-10]  38th Japanese Judan, challenger decision match
Nakano Hironari 9p Yamashita Keigo 6p B+0.5
  [2000-02-10]  4th LG Cup, semi-final
Cho Hunhyun 9p Yu Bin 9p W+2.5
« 1 ... 32 33 34 (35) 36 37 38 39 »