Browse by Date

You are viewing 1174 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 30 31 32 (33) 34 35 36 ... 40 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-03-19]  30th Japanese Shinei Tournament, final
Takao Shinji 6p Yamashita Keigo 6p W+R
  [2000-03-17]  34th Korean Paewang, title match #2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Seongjae 5p B+R
  [2000-03-17]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Im Changsik 6p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [2000-03-17]  13th Chinese Mingren, semi-final
Luo Xihe 8p Shao Weigang 9p W+R
  [2000-03-17]  13th Chinese Mingren, semi-final
Liu Jing 8p Chang Hao 9p B+R
  [2000-03-17]  5th Korean LG Cup, round 1
Cho Daehyeon 9p Im Seongkeun 9p W+1.5
  [2000-03-16]  1st Korean Maxim Cup, final 3
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p W+2.5
  [2000-03-16]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Takao Shinji 6p Hikosaka Naoto 9p W+R
  [2000-03-16]  48th Japanese Oza, round 1
Awaji Shuzo 9p Kamimura Haruo 9p B+R
  [2000-03-16]  48th Japanese Oza, round 1
Yamada Kimio 8p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+R
  [2000-03-16]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Hane Naoki 7p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+R
  [2000-03-15]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2000-03-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tono Hiroaki 9p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [2000-03-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tono Hiroaki 9p Ishigure Ikuro 9p B+1.5
  [2000-03-13]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Honda Kunihisa 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+R
  [2000-03-13]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takemiya Masaki 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p W+0.5
  [2000-03-12]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, semi-final
Ryu Shikun 7p Imamura Toshiya 9p W+R
  [2000-03-12]  12th Chinese CCTV Cup
Hang Tianpeng 4p Zhang Wendong 9p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  49th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Kono Rin 5p Ryu Shikun 7p B+1.5
  [2000-03-09]  34th Korean Paewang, title match #1
Lee Seongjae 5p Cho Hunhyun 9p B+R
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Sonoda Yuichi 9p B+R
  [2000-03-09]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Rin Kaiho 9p B+3.5
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Imamura Yoshiaki 8p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 2
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Yo Kaei 7p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  38th Japanese Judan, title match #1
Nakano Hironari 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+6.5
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
O Meien 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+R
  [2000-03-08]  12th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Aoki Kikuyo 7p W+R
  [2000-03-08]  24th Japanese Kisei, title match #6
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-03-06]  19th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Park Shiun 2p W+R
  [2000-03-06]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hane Yasumasa 9p Ishii Kunio 9p B+R
« 1 ... 30 31 32 (33) 34 35 36 ... 40 »